Developer docs
API playgroundTry for free, no card

Search company profiles

Right Side Capital Management

Full company profile

uuid00006ct

Namestring
Right Side Capital Management
Legal namestring
Right Side Capital Management, LLC
Company typeenum
Private
Founded yearint
2012
Descriptiontext

Right Side Capital Management (RSCM) is a privately held venture capital firm founded in 2012 in San Francisco, organized as Right Side Capital Management, LLC and operating with a 12-person team. The firm invests exclusively at the Pre-VC stage — the funding gap between angel rounds and institutional venture — targeting capital-efficient tech startups with $5K-$30K+ in monthly recurring revenue that are raising $150K-$500K rounds at $1.5M-$4M valuations. RSCM writes $150K-$300K checks, makes rare exceptions to $6M valuations and $1M round sizes for extreme traction, and primarily invests in US and Canadian startups.

RSCM's core technology is a quantitative, data-driven selection process built on a proprietary five-variable evaluation framework: business model (classified by target market and revenue model), traction (gross profit), unit economics and growth path, capital efficiency (previous capital, historical burn, projected burn), and valuation. Approximately 80% of each investment decision is derived from these five variables, which are applied to a portfolio database of thousands of historical companies and applications to estimate typical unit economics and growth trajectories across business model categories. The firm rejects warm-intro bias and evaluates cold applicants on the same footing as warm-intro founders, using a self-serve product-led application portal at rightsidecapital.com/submit that typically returns a yes/no decision within about a week.

The firm's business model rests on venture fund management: RSCM operates 8 funds with $200M+ in aggregate committed capital and $250M+ in assets under management, most recently closing Fund VI at $55 million in June 2025 (50% larger than Fund V). Revenue is generated through management fees on committed capital across funds and carried interest from portfolio exits (250+ exits to date, with most gains expected to qualify as QSBS for federal and state tax benefits in 45 of 50 states). Wrapped around the core funding product are free post-investment services — sales, marketing, and fundraising support via a 1,200+ later-stage investor network — plus a 2,000+ founder community with monthly webinars and in-person events across the US and Canada.

Short descriptiontext

Right Side Capital Management is a San Francisco-based Pre-VC venture capital firm founded in 2012 that uses a quantitative, data-driven evaluation framework to invest $150K-$300K checks into capital-efficient US and Canadian tech startups raising $150K-$500K rounds at $1.5M-$4M valuations.

Operating statusenum
Operating
Ownership categoryenum
Headcount rangeband
1–10
akta.pro rankint
HeadquartersSan Francisco, United States
HQ citystring
San Francisco
HQ countrystring
United States
HQ regionstring
North America
Markets served

Serves global market

Offices1 record

Each record includes

City, Country, Type, Description, Source

Keyword5 values
pre-seed venture capital, early-stage startup funding, quantitative investment analysis, founder-friendly venture funding, portfolio diversification investing
Industry4 codes
1Early-Stage Venture Capital (Series A/B)
CodeFSANAAABPrimaryYes
2Sector-Focused Venture Capital (Vertical Specialists)
CodeFSANAAADPrimaryNo
3Secondary Venture Funds (VC Secondaries)
CodeFSANAAAKPrimaryNo
4Thematic / Sector-Focused Multi-Manager Platforms
CodeFSANAGAHPrimaryNo
NAICS code4 codes
  • Portfolio Management and Investment Advice523940
  • Other Financial Vehicles525990
  • All Other Financial Investment Activities52399
  • Other Financial Investment Activities5239
SIC code2 codes
  • Investment Advice6282
  • Investors, Nec6799
Product category
Pre-Seed Venture Capital
GTM motion2 records

Each record includes

Type, Description, Source

Revenue model2 records
1Venture Fund Management Fees and Carried Interest
TypeManaged Services
Description

RSCM operates 8 funds with $200M+ in aggregate committed capital ($250M+ AUM), most recently closing Fund VI at $55M (50% larger than Fund V). Generates revenue through management fees on committed capital across funds and carried interest from successful exits across 250+ portfolio exits. The majority of gains are expected to be Qualified Small Business Stock (QSBS) gains, which are currently exempt from federal taxes and exempt from state taxes in 45 of 50 states.

rightsidecapital.com
2Capital Appreciation via Pre-VC Portfolio Exits
TypeLicensing Royalties
Description

Realizes returns through 250+ portfolio company exits and follow-on participation in later funding rounds. RSCM invests in over 150 startups each year at $1.5M-$4M valuations.

rightsidecapital.com
Marketing channels8 records

Each record includes

Title, Type, Stage, Description, Source

Distribution channels4 records

Each record includes

Title, Type, Scope, Target buyer, Description, Source

Cost components5 values
Personnel, Operations, Marketing or Sales, Technology or R&D, Infrastructure
Pricing details4 tiers
1Standard Pre-VC investment terms
ModelOtherBilling cadencePay-as-you-go
Notes

Typically invests $150K-$300K checks into $150K-$500K round sizes at $1.5M-$4M valuations in companies with $5K-$30K+ MRR

rightsidecapital.com
2High-traction exception tier
ModelOtherBilling cadencePay-as-you-go
Notes

Rare exceptions to $6M valuations and $1M round sizes for extreme traction

rightsidecapital.com
3Automatic disqualification thresholds (hard limits)
ModelOtherBilling cadencePay-as-you-go
Notes

Hard limits: round size > $1M (soft limit $500K), check size > $500K (usual $150-300K), valuation/cap > $6M (soft limit $3M), previous outside investment > $500K total. Soft limits: $500K round, $3M valuation

rightsidecapital.com
4QSBS-tiered tax benefits for investors
ModelOtherBilling cadenceMulti-year contract
Notes

Under the One Big Beautiful Bill Act of 2025 (effective July 5, 2025): 50% gain tax-free after 3 years, 75% after 4 years, 100% after 5 years; maximum QSBS benefit raised from $10M to $15M per taxpayer per company (indexed for inflation starting 2027); qualified small business threshold raised from $50M to $75M in tangible gross assets

rightsidecapital.com
GTM typeB2B
B2B
Offering typeServices
Services
Core offering1 text field

Right Side Capital Management (RSCM) is a quantitative, data-driven pre-seed venture capital firm that invests $150K-$300K checks into $150K-$500K rounds at $1.5M-$4M valuations in capital-efficient tech startups with $5K-$30K+ MRR. The firm makes investment decisions via a proprietary five-variable evaluation framework and invests in over 150 startups per year across multiple fund vehicles, most recently Fund VI ($55M committed). RSCM wraps its capital with hands-on operational support (sales, marketing, fundraising introductions) and a 2,000+ founder community.

Differentiator
Functional benefit
Problem solved
Quantifiable outcome1 of 12 values shown
  • 2,000+ Pre-VC investments completed since 2012
+11 more records
Product overview1 text field

Right Side Capital Management (RSCM) operates a single integrated investment platform rather than a multi-product SaaS suite: the firm's core offering is its Pre-VC Funding product, which is delivered through a sequence of fund vehicles (most recently the $55M Fund VI). Wrapped around that core funding product are several distinct supporting products and services that together form the full RSCM offering: the RSCM Operational Support module (Sales, Marketing, and Fundraising Assistance via a network of 1,200+ later-stage investors), the RSCM Founder Community, Events & Webinars program (monthly webinars, virtual workshops, and in-person bootcamps across the U.S. and Canada), the password-protected RSCM Investor Portal that exposes fund performance data to accredited LPs, and the underlying RSCM Portfolio of 2,000+ Pre-VC companies (1,025 active, 250+ exits) that has been built since 2012. Decisions across this single platform are made through RSCM's quantitative, data-driven selection process — a public, transparent scoring model that weighs business model, traction, unit economics and growth path, capital efficiency, and valuation, with a target investment profile of $5K–$30K+ MRR companies raising $150K–$500K at $1.5M–$4M valuations.

Product and service1 record
1RSCM Pre-VC Funding
Scale indicator15 records

Each record includes

Type, Value, Description, Source

Partnership1 partner
Strategic tierCoreTypeStrategic or Co-development Partner
Description

RSCM's default investment instrument is the version 1-1 of the Y Combinator SAFE with a post-money cap and discount; this standardization aligns RSCM's investment process with YC's widely accepted Pre-Seed framework and accommodates other SAFE variants, convertible notes, or Series Seed when other investors require them.

Recent move7 records

Each record includes

Date, Type, Title, Description, Source

Expansion highlight5 records

Each record includes

Type, Description

Peers10 records
TypeDirect peer
Description

Pre-seed venture fund that invests $150K-$500K checks into capital-efficient tech startups globally. Closest direct peer to RSCM in check size, stage focus, and target founder profile, and a known co-investor in Nuel and other RSCM-backed rounds.

TypeDirect peer
Description

AI-focused pre-seed/seed venture studio based in New York and Toronto. Operates a similar pre-seed fund vehicle and has co-invested directly with RSCM in rounds such as Herd Security's $3M seed, making it a highly comparable peer in stage, check size, and structure.

TypeDirect peer
Description

Pre-seed fund backing technical and underdog founders globally. Overlaps with RSCM in sub-$500K check size, quantitative/community-led sourcing, and has co-invested with RSCM in rounds like Herd Security.

TypeDirect peer
Description

Pre-seed venture firm famously backing young and dropout founders with small checks. Operates a similar capital-efficient, high-volume, network-agnostic model targeting technical founders, and is among the most directly comparable US pre-seed funds to RSCM.

TypeDirect peer
Description

Pre-seed and seed venture firm backing founders at the earliest revenue stages, often with a community/product-led approach. Operates a comparable pre-seed fund with company-building support, making it a structural peer to RSCM.

TypeDirect peer
Description

Pre-seed venture fund investing in technical, often first-time founders with small checks. Closely comparable to RSCM in stage, check size, and founder-first orientation.

TypeDirect peer
Description

Pre-seed investor leveraging a global student and talent network to back exceptional early-stage founders. Comparable to RSCM in deploying many small pre-seed checks and using community/PLG-style sourcing rather than traditional warm-intro networks.

TypeDirect peer
Description

Pre-seed and seed venture fund operated by Pioneer, deploying small checks into high-volume portfolios. Similar pre-seed, data-driven, founder-friendly profile as RSCM.

TypeDirect peer
Description

Student-led pre-seed venture fund backing founders at the earliest stages. Comparable to RSCM in deploying many small pre-seed checks and using a community-led sourcing model, though with a narrower talent-pool focus.

TypeDirect peer
Description

Pre-seed and seed fund with a quantitative, thesis-driven approach to early-stage investing. Operates a similar small-check, data-informed model targeting post-revenue, capital-efficient tech startups — directly comparable to RSCM's positioning.

Market position
Strengths5 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Weaknesses5 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Competitive moat6 records

Each record includes

Type, Details

Key risks6 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Key highlights7 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Customer concentration

Classification, Details

Named customers10 records

Each record includes

Name, Industry, Type, Use case, Source, UUID

Segment6 records

Each record includes

Title, Type, Primary, Description, Pain point addressed, Use case, Source

Ideal customer profile2 records

Each record includes

Profile, Firmographic size, Sales motion, Sales cycle length, Buying structure, Purchase trigger, Buyer persona, Geography, Industry vertical, Primary use case, Description, Pain points, Evidence proof points, Target buyer

Technology focused
No
API detail
Has APIbool
No

Docs URL, Description

AI maturity
App detail

Has app

Feature4 records

Each record includes

Title, Differentiator, Description, Source

Core technology
Revenue estimate
Valuation estimate
Number of profiles
Profiles11 records

Each record includes

Name, Designation, Designation category, Overview, Profile commentary, Source

No data
Compliance1 record

Each record includes

Name, Class, Description

Funding overview

Funding stage, Last funding date, Total funding USD

Funding rounds

Each record includes

Round, Amount USD, Date, Pre money valuation, Total investors, Investors, News

Investors

Each record includes

Name, Type, Date of entry, Rounds participated, Website

Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

M&A

Each record includes

Name, Acquisition type, Announced date, Completed date, Status, Website, News

Investment2538 records

Each record includes

Name, Round, Announced date, Lead investor, Website, News

M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

Right Side Capital Management

Pre-Seed Venture Capitalrightsidecapital.com

Right Side Capital Management is a San Francisco-based Pre-VC venture capital firm founded in 2012 that uses a quantitative, data-driven evaluation framework to invest $150K-$300K checks into capital-efficient US and Canadian tech startups raising $150K-$500K rounds at $1.5M-$4M valuations.

What Right Side Capital Management does

Right Side Capital Management (RSCM) is a privately held venture capital firm founded in 2012 in San Francisco, organized as Right Side Capital Management, LLC and operating with a 12-person team. The firm invests exclusively at the Pre-VC stage — the funding gap between angel rounds and institutional venture — targeting capital-efficient tech startups with $5K-$30K+ in monthly recurring revenue that are raising $150K-$500K rounds at $1.5M-$4M valuations. RSCM writes $150K-$300K checks, makes rare exceptions to $6M valuations and $1M round sizes for extreme traction, and primarily invests in US and Canadian startups.

RSCM's core technology is a quantitative, data-driven selection process built on a proprietary five-variable evaluation framework: business model (classified by target market and revenue model), traction (gross profit), unit economics and growth path, capital efficiency (previous capital, historical burn, projected burn), and valuation. Approximately 80% of each investment decision is derived from these five variables, which are applied to a portfolio database of thousands of historical companies and applications to estimate typical unit economics and growth trajectories across business model categories. The firm rejects warm-intro bias and evaluates cold applicants on the same footing as warm-intro founders, using a self-serve product-led application portal at rightsidecapital.com/submit that typically returns a yes/no decision within about a week.

The firm's business model rests on venture fund management: RSCM operates 8 funds with $200M+ in aggregate committed capital and $250M+ in assets under management, most recently closing Fund VI at $55 million in June 2025 (50% larger than Fund V). Revenue is generated through management fees on committed capital across funds and carried interest from portfolio exits (250+ exits to date, with most gains expected to qualify as QSBS for federal and state tax benefits in 45 of 50 states). Wrapped around the core funding product are free post-investment services — sales, marketing, and fundraising support via a 1,200+ later-stage investor network — plus a 2,000+ founder community with monthly webinars and in-person events across the US and Canada.

Right Side Capital Management firmographics

Firmographics
Name
Right Side Capital Management
Legal name
Right Side Capital Management, LLC
Website
https://rightsidecapital.com
Company type
Private
Founded year
2012
Operating status
Operating
Headcount range
1–10 employees
Short description
Right Side Capital Management is a San Francisco-based Pre-VC venture capital firm founded in 2012 that uses a quantitative, data-driven evaluation framework to invest $150K-$300K checks into capital-efficient US and Canadian tech startups raising $150K-$500K rounds at $1.5M-$4M valuations.
Ownership category
akta.pro rank

Right Side Capital Management industry classification

Industry
Product category
Pre-Seed Venture Capital
NAICS
Portfolio Management and Investment Advice (523940), Other Financial Vehicles (525990), All Other Financial Investment Activities (52399), Other Financial Investment Activities (5239)
SIC
Investment Advice (6282), Investors, Nec (6799)
akta.pro primary industry
Early-Stage Venture Capital (Series A/B) (FSANAAAB)
akta.pro secondary industries
Sector-Focused Venture Capital (Vertical Specialists) (FSANAAAD), Secondary Venture Funds (VC Secondaries) (FSANAAAK), Thematic / Sector-Focused Multi-Manager Platforms (FSANAGAH)

Keywords

  • Pre-seed venture capital
  • Early-stage startup funding
  • Quantitative investment analysis
  • Founder-friendly venture funding
  • Portfolio diversification investing

Where Right Side Capital Management is headquartered

Location

Headquarters

HQ city
San Francisco
HQ country
United States
HQ region
North America

Offices1 record

Markets served

Right Side Capital Management business model

Business model
GTM type
B2B
Offering type
Services
Cost components
Personnel, Operations, Marketing or Sales, Technology or R&D, Infrastructure

Revenue model

  1. Venture Fund Management Fees and Carried Interest: RSCM operates 8 funds with $200M+ in aggregate committed capital ($250M+ AUM), most recently closing Fund VI at $55M (50% larger than Fund V). Generates revenue through management fees on committed capital across funds and carried interest from successful exits across 250+ portfolio exits. The majority of gains are expected to be Qualified Small Business Stock (QSBS) gains, which are currently exempt from federal taxes and exempt from state taxes in 45 of 50 states.
  2. Capital Appreciation via Pre-VC Portfolio Exits: Realizes returns through 250+ portfolio company exits and follow-on participation in later funding rounds. RSCM invests in over 150 startups each year at $1.5M-$4M valuations.

Pricing tiers

ModelBillingPrice
OtherPay-as-you-goStandard Pre-VC investment terms
OtherPay-as-you-goHigh-traction exception tier
OtherPay-as-you-goAutomatic disqualification thresholds (hard limits)
OtherMulti-year contractQSBS-tiered tax benefits for investors

Go-to-market motion2 records

Distribution channels4 records

Marketing channels8 records

Right Side Capital Management product offering

Product offering

Core offering

Right Side Capital Management (RSCM) is a quantitative, data-driven pre-seed venture capital firm that invests $150K-$300K checks into $150K-$500K rounds at $1.5M-$4M valuations in capital-efficient tech startups with $5K-$30K+ MRR. The firm makes investment decisions via a proprietary five-variable evaluation framework and invests in over 150 startups per year across multiple fund vehicles, most recently Fund VI ($55M committed). RSCM wraps its capital with hands-on operational support (sales, marketing, fundraising introductions) and a 2,000+ founder community.

Product overview

Right Side Capital Management (RSCM) operates a single integrated investment platform rather than a multi-product SaaS suite: the firm's core offering is its Pre-VC Funding product, which is delivered through a sequence of fund vehicles (most recently the $55M Fund VI). Wrapped around that core funding product are several distinct supporting products and services that together form the full RSCM offering: the RSCM Operational Support module (Sales, Marketing, and Fundraising Assistance via a network of 1,200+ later-stage investors), the RSCM Founder Community, Events & Webinars program (monthly webinars, virtual workshops, and in-person bootcamps across the U.S. and Canada), the password-protected RSCM Investor Portal that exposes fund performance data to accredited LPs, and the underlying RSCM Portfolio of 2,000+ Pre-VC companies (1,025 active, 250+ exits) that has been built since 2012. Decisions across this single platform are made through RSCM's quantitative, data-driven selection process — a public, transparent scoring model that weighs business model, traction, unit economics and growth path, capital efficiency, and valuation, with a target investment profile of $5K–$30K+ MRR companies raising $150K–$500K at $1.5M–$4M valuations.

Differentiator

Problem solved

Functional benefit

Products and services

  • RSCM Pre-VC Funding

Quantifiable outcome

  • 2,000+ Pre-VC investments completed since 2012
  • +11 more outcomes

Companies that use Right Side Capital Management

Customer profile

Named customers10 records

Segments6 records

Ideal customer profiles2 records

Right Side Capital Management technology and API

Technology

Technology focussed No

API detail

Has API
No
API docs
API detail

Core technology

AI maturity

App detail

Feature4 records

Right Side Capital Management partnerships and signals

Strategic signal

Partnerships

One partnership is on record.

  • Y Combinator (YC SAFE)coreStrategic or Co-development PartnerRSCM's default investment instrument is the version 1-1 of the Y Combinator SAFE with a post-money cap and discount; this standardization aligns RSCM's investment process with YC's widely accepted Pre-Seed framework and accommodates other SAFE variants, convertible notes, or Series Seed when other investors require them.

Scale indicators15 records

Recent moves7 records

Expansion highlights5 records

Right Side Capital Management competitors and assessment

Company assessment

Direct peers

  • Hustle Fund: Pre-seed venture fund that invests $150K-$500K checks into capital-efficient tech startups globally. Closest direct peer to RSCM in check size, stage focus, and target founder profile, and a known co-investor in Nuel and other RSCM-backed rounds.
  • Forum Ventures: AI-focused pre-seed/seed venture studio based in New York and Toronto. Operates a similar pre-seed fund vehicle and has co-invested directly with RSCM in rounds such as Herd Security's $3M seed, making it a highly comparable peer in stage, check size, and structure.
  • ForwardSlash VC: Pre-seed fund backing technical and underdog founders globally. Overlaps with RSCM in sub-$500K check size, quantitative/community-led sourcing, and has co-invested with RSCM in rounds like Herd Security.
  • 1517 Fund: Pre-seed venture firm famously backing young and dropout founders with small checks. Operates a similar capital-efficient, high-volume, network-agnostic model targeting technical founders, and is among the most directly comparable US pre-seed funds to RSCM.
  • Pear VC: Pre-seed and seed venture firm backing founders at the earliest revenue stages, often with a community/product-led approach. Operates a comparable pre-seed fund with company-building support, making it a structural peer to RSCM.
  • Notation Capital: Pre-seed venture fund investing in technical, often first-time founders with small checks. Closely comparable to RSCM in stage, check size, and founder-first orientation.
  • Contrary Capital: Pre-seed investor leveraging a global student and talent network to back exceptional early-stage founders. Comparable to RSCM in deploying many small pre-seed checks and using community/PLG-style sourcing rather than traditional warm-intro networks.
  • Pioneer Fund: Pre-seed and seed venture fund operated by Pioneer, deploying small checks into high-volume portfolios. Similar pre-seed, data-driven, founder-friendly profile as RSCM.
  • Dorm Room Fund: Student-led pre-seed venture fund backing founders at the earliest stages. Comparable to RSCM in deploying many small pre-seed checks and using a community-led sourcing model, though with a narrower talent-pool focus.
  • Visible Ventures: Pre-seed and seed fund with a quantitative, thesis-driven approach to early-stage investing. Operates a similar small-check, data-informed model targeting post-revenue, capital-efficient tech startups — directly comparable to RSCM's positioning.

Market position

Strengths5 records

Weaknesses5 records

Competitive moat6 records

Key risks6 records

Key highlights7 records

Customer concentration

Right Side Capital Management social profiles

Digital presence

Right Side Capital Management compliance and trust

Trust signal

Compliance1 record

Right Side Capital Management financial estimates

Financial estimate

Revenue estimate

Valuation estimate

Right Side Capital Management leadership team

Management profile

Number of profiles

Profiles11 records

Right Side Capital Management funding detail

Funding detail

Funding overview

Funding rounds

Investors

Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

Right Side Capital Management M&A and investment

M&A and investment

M&A

Investments2538 records

M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

Frequently asked questions about Right Side Capital Management

What does Right Side Capital Management do?

Right Side Capital Management (RSCM) is a quantitative, data-driven pre-seed venture capital firm that invests $150K-$300K checks into $150K-$500K rounds at $1.5M-$4M valuations in capital-efficient tech startups with $5K-$30K+ MRR. The firm makes investment decisions via a proprietary five-variable evaluation framework and invests in over 150 startups per year across multiple fund vehicles, most recently Fund VI ($55M committed). RSCM wraps its capital with hands-on operational support (sales, marketing, fundraising introductions) and a 2,000+ founder community.

Is Right Side Capital Management a public or private company?

Right Side Capital Management is a private company. It is classified as founder individual operated bootstrapped and is currently operating.

When was Right Side Capital Management founded?

Right Side Capital Management was founded in 2012. It employs 1 to 10 people.

Where is Right Side Capital Management based?

Right Side Capital Management is headquartered in San Francisco, United States, in the North America region.

How does Right Side Capital Management make money?

Two revenue lines are on record. Venture Fund Management Fees and Carried Interest is the primary driver. The others are capital Appreciation via Pre-VC Portfolio Exits.

Who are Right Side Capital Management's main competitors?

Direct peers on record are Hustle Fund, Forum Ventures, ForwardSlash VC, 1517 Fund, Pear VC, Notation Capital, Contrary Capital, Pioneer Fund, Dorm Room Fund and Visible Ventures.

Does Right Side Capital Management have an API?

No public API is recorded for Right Side Capital Management.

What industry is Right Side Capital Management in?

Right Side Capital Management's product category is Pre-Seed Venture Capital. Its primary akta.pro industry code is FSANAAAB, Early-Stage Venture Capital (Series A/B), with a secondary code of FSANAAAD, Sector-Focused Venture Capital (Vertical Specialists). Its NAICS code is 523940 and its SIC code is 6282.

Unlock the full company data

50 free credits on sign-up, no credit card required.

Contact sales
Live signals
TechnextKrosAI, the Stripe for telecom: Joshua Firima on compressing complex voice AI deployment in emerging markets from months to minutesKrosAI, founded by Joshua Firima, provides a single API for deploying AI voice agents across emerging markets, handling KYC once. The platform has processed hundreds of thousands of minutes of calls, with over 750 registered users and 60 paying. It plans to target 30-35 markets within 12 months and aims for direct telecom licenses.LinkedInRight Side Capital ManagementRight Side Capital Management, a venture capital firm, is promoting its quantitative, network-agnostic approach to evaluating early-stage companies, claiming that cold applicants receive the same consideration as those with personal connections. The firm evaluates companies based on profile data including revenue traction, growth rate, average price point, capital efficiency, and team composition, with no warm-intro premium or cold-inbound penalty. Their stated investment criteria target companies with $5,000 to $30,000 in monthly recurring revenue that are raising $200,000 to $500,000.EIN PresswireInstaboxx Secures Strategic Investment from Right Side Capital Management to Modernize Insurance Claims DocumentationInstaboxx announced a strategic investment from Right Side Capital Management to expand its AI-powered home inventory and insurance claims documentation technology. The funding aims to accelerate partnerships and modernize claims processing, addressing incomplete property documentation after disasters. The company reports early deployment and an onboarding insurance distribution partnership.AijournIn2ition AI Launches Iris, the Always-On™ AI Companion That Participates in Conversations Instead of Analyzing Them After They EndIn2ition AI, a conversational intelligence platform based in North Andover, Massachusetts, launched Iris, an Always-On AI Companion that actively participates in live conversations on Zoom, Google Meet, and Microsoft Teams instead of merely analyzing them after they end. The product extends In2ition's platform to sales, recruiting, coaching, and training workflows by generating real-time insights, automated performance scoring, and development recommendations from each interaction. In2ition AI is backed by Right Side Capital Management.ArabnewsStartup Wrap: Saudi startups dominate MENA funding week as a16z makes first GCC betSaudi Arabia led MENA startup funding this week, with five firms raising capital across fintech, health tech, and business operations. The largest deal was Stitch's $25 million Series A led by a16z, the firm's first GCC investment. TruKKer also secured a $300 million securitization facility from ADCB.FwdstartSaudi-based Aumet raises $12M Series A led by Emkan Capital to scale AI procurement platformSaudi-based Aumet raised $12 million in a Series A led by Emkan Capital, with participation from Qatar Development Bank, SABAH VC, and AAIC. The AI procurement platform processes over $1 billion in GMV annually, connecting 12,000 pharmacies with 1,000 suppliers. Funding will expand AI capabilities and scale deployments across the GCC.openPR.comCompounding Pharmacy Market to Surpass US$ 26.8 Billion by 2034 Driven by Personalized Medicine and Rising Demand for Customized TherapiesThe global compounding pharmacy market is projected to grow from US$ 13,474.6 million in 2023 to US$ 26,838.8 million by 2034, expanding at a CAGR of 6.5%, driven by personalized medicine demand, rising chronic disease prevalence, and customized drug formulations. Key market developments include Myonex's acquisition of Saveway Compounding Pharmacy in April 2024 and Precision Compounding Pharmacy's seed investment from Right Side Capital Management in November 2023. Despite growth prospects, the market faces challenges from strict regulatory requirements, quality control concerns, and safety issues related to improper compounding.LinkedInWe’re grateful for the support from Right Side Capital Management and proud to have them as partners in our journey. At Nuel, our focus has always been on solving real supply chain challenges. What…Nuel has received support from Right Side Capital Management and reported securing a $1.9 million Pre-Seed funding round. The company has grown from a small pilot to establishing multi-year partnerships and achieving significant savings for clients.LinkedInWe’re thrilled to announce that Eachlabs has successfully closed its pre-seed round, led by San Francisco-based Right Side Capital Management, Amsterdam-based ENA Venture Capital, and Miami-based…Eachlabs closed its pre-seed round led by Right Side Capital Management, ENA Venture Capital, and Treeo VC, with angel investors. The company is building an AI model marketplace for developers, claiming it can accelerate product development by up to 4x and reduce time-to-market. It is also hiring.CeemoPress Release: Ceemo Secures Pre-Seed InvestorsCeemo.ai secured a pre-seed investment round led by Right Side Capital Management, with follow-on investments from Startup Haven Ventures and Gaingels. The company aims to use its AI technology to assist minority founders in creating brand assets and pitch materials to level the venture capital playing field.