Developer docs
API playgroundTry for free, no card

Search company profiles

Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation

Full company profile

uuid000d75n

Namestring
Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation
Websiteurl
roberts.com.ph
Company typeenum
Private
Founded yearint
1993
Ownership categoryenum
Headcount rangeband
501–1,000
akta.pro rankint
HeadquartersCabuyao, Philippines
HQ citystring
Cabuyao
HQ countrystring
Philippines
HQ regionstring
Asia
Markets served

Serves global market

Keyword5 values
automotive parts manufacturing, industrial components production, metal stamping services, precision machined parts, OEM parts fabrication
Industry2 codes
PRIMARYIMACAAAA
Passenger Vehicle Manufacturing (ICE)
SECONDARYIMACAGAH
Body Panels, Doors, Hoods & Closures Manufacturing
NAICS code2 codes
  • Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing3363
  • Machinery Manufacturing333
SIC code2 codes
  • General Industrial Machinery & Equipment3560
  • Truck & Bus Bodies3713
Product category
Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing
Social media profiles2 records
Cost components3 values
Supply Chain, Operations, Personnel
GTM typeB2B
B2B
Offering typeHardware or Manufacturing
Hardware or Manufacturing
Core offering1 text field

Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation manufactures automotive and industrial parts. Based in Cabuyao, Philippines, the company operates as a private for-profit parts maker established in 1993 with 501-1000 employees. Specific product lines, capabilities, and detailed offerings could not be verified from the source data because the company website (roberts.com.ph) only returned a loading/verification page with no substantive company content.

Differentiator
Functional benefit
Problem solved
No data
Peers10 records
TypeBroad incumbent
Description

Global Tier-1 automotive components manufacturer producing thermal, powertrain, electronic, and electrical systems. Comparable as a benchmark broad-line automotive parts supplier with global manufacturing footprint including Asia-Pacific operations.

TypeBroad incumbent
Description

Major Japanese Tier-1 automotive parts manufacturer producing drivetrain, brake, body, and engine components. Comparable as an established broad-line automotive parts supplier with deep OEM relationships.

TypeRegional player
Description

Philippines operations of Japanese H-One Co., producing automotive frame and chassis components. Comparable as a Japanese-Tier-2 parts manufacturer with Philippines manufacturing footprint targeting automotive OEM customers.

TypeRegional player
Description

Philippines-listed conglomerate with industrial manufacturing interests including steel fabrication and industrial components. Comparable as a Philippines-based industrial/automotive-adjacent manufacturer with diversified industrial customer base.

TypeRegional player
Description

Philippines subsidiary of Japanese auto parts maker Musashi Seimitsu, producing drivetrain and steering components. Comparable as a Japan-affiliated Tier-2 automotive parts manufacturer operating in the same Philippine industrial corridor.

TypeBroad incumbent
Description

One of the world's largest automotive parts suppliers with broad product portfolio across body, chassis, powertrain, and seating. Comparable as a benchmark for automotive parts manufacturing scale, though operating at vastly larger scale and serving global OEMs.

TypeRegional player
Description

Philippines-based subsidiary of Toyota Boshoku producing automotive interior and powertrain parts. Comparable as an OEM-affiliated parts manufacturer with significant Philippines operations serving regional automotive supply chains.

TypeRegional player
Description

Philippines vehicle distributor and assembler with parts manufacturing operations. Comparable as a Philippines-headquartered automotive manufacturing entity with regional OEM relationships and local production infrastructure.

TypeRegional player
Description

Philippines manufacturing arm of Honda Lock producing locks, keys, and small automotive components. Comparable as an OEM-affiliated parts manufacturer with Philippines operations producing metal/mechanical automotive components.

TypeDirect peer
Description

Philippines-listed electronics and automotive parts manufacturer serving global OEMs from Laguna/Cavite. Directly comparable as a mid-to-large Filipino contract manufacturer in automotive-adjacent component production.

Market position
Strengths4 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Weaknesses5 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Competitive moat2 records

Each record includes

Type, Details

Key risks5 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Key highlights4 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Customer concentration

Classification, Details

No data
Technology focused
No
API detail
Has APIbool
No

Docs URL, Description

AI maturity
App detail

Has app

Core technology
Revenue estimate
Valuation estimate
Number of profiles
No data
No data
Funding overview

Funding stage, Last funding date, Total funding USD

Funding rounds

Each record includes

Round, Amount USD, Date, Pre money valuation, Total investors, Investors, News

Investors

Each record includes

Name, Type, Date of entry, Rounds participated, Website

Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

M&A

Each record includes

Name, Acquisition type, Announced date, Completed date, Status, Website, News

Investment

Each record includes

Name, Round, Announced date, Lead investor, Website, News

M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation

Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturingroberts.com.ph

Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation firmographics

Firmographics
Name
Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation
Website
https://roberts.com.ph
Company type
Private
Founded year
1993
Headcount range
501–1,000 employees
Ownership category
akta.pro rank

Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation industry classification

Industry
Product category
Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing
NAICS
Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing (3363), Machinery Manufacturing (333)
SIC
General Industrial Machinery & Equipment (3560), Truck & Bus Bodies (3713)
akta.pro industry
PRIMARYIMACAAAA
Passenger Vehicle Manufacturing (ICE)
SECONDARYIMACAGAH
Body Panels, Doors, Hoods & Closures Manufacturing

Keywords

  • Automotive parts manufacturing
  • Industrial components production
  • Metal stamping services
  • Precision machined parts
  • OEM parts fabrication

Where Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation is headquartered

Location

Headquarters

HQ city
Cabuyao
HQ country
Philippines
HQ region
Asia

Markets served

Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation business model

Business model
GTM type
B2B
Offering type
Hardware or Manufacturing
Cost components
Supply Chain, Operations, Personnel

Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation product offering

Product offering

Core offering

Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation manufactures automotive and industrial parts. Based in Cabuyao, Philippines, the company operates as a private for-profit parts maker established in 1993 with 501-1000 employees. Specific product lines, capabilities, and detailed offerings could not be verified from the source data because the company website (roberts.com.ph) only returned a loading/verification page with no substantive company content.

Differentiator

Problem solved

Functional benefit

Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation technology and API

Technology

Technology focussed No

API detail

Has API
No
API docs
API detail

Core technology

AI maturity

App detail

Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation competitors and assessment

Company assessment

Broad incumbents

  • Denso Corporation: Global Tier-1 automotive components manufacturer producing thermal, powertrain, electronic, and electrical systems. Comparable as a benchmark broad-line automotive parts supplier with global manufacturing footprint including Asia-Pacific operations.
  • Aisin Corporation: Major Japanese Tier-1 automotive parts manufacturer producing drivetrain, brake, body, and engine components. Comparable as an established broad-line automotive parts supplier with deep OEM relationships.
  • Magna International: One of the world's largest automotive parts suppliers with broad product portfolio across body, chassis, powertrain, and seating. Comparable as a benchmark for automotive parts manufacturing scale, though operating at vastly larger scale and serving global OEMs.

Regional players

  • H-One Philippines: Philippines operations of Japanese H-One Co., producing automotive frame and chassis components. Comparable as a Japanese-Tier-2 parts manufacturer with Philippines manufacturing footprint targeting automotive OEM customers.
  • Phinma Corporation: Philippines-listed conglomerate with industrial manufacturing interests including steel fabrication and industrial components. Comparable as a Philippines-based industrial/automotive-adjacent manufacturer with diversified industrial customer base.
  • Musashi Philippines: Philippines subsidiary of Japanese auto parts maker Musashi Seimitsu, producing drivetrain and steering components. Comparable as a Japan-affiliated Tier-2 automotive parts manufacturer operating in the same Philippine industrial corridor.
  • Toyota Boshoku Philippines: Philippines-based subsidiary of Toyota Boshoku producing automotive interior and powertrain parts. Comparable as an OEM-affiliated parts manufacturer with significant Philippines operations serving regional automotive supply chains.
  • Mitsubishi Motors Philippines Corporation: Philippines vehicle distributor and assembler with parts manufacturing operations. Comparable as a Philippines-headquartered automotive manufacturing entity with regional OEM relationships and local production infrastructure.
  • Honda Lock Philippines: Philippines manufacturing arm of Honda Lock producing locks, keys, and small automotive components. Comparable as an OEM-affiliated parts manufacturer with Philippines operations producing metal/mechanical automotive components.

Direct peers

  • Integrated Micro-Electronics Inc. (IMI): Philippines-listed electronics and automotive parts manufacturer serving global OEMs from Laguna/Cavite. Directly comparable as a mid-to-large Filipino contract manufacturer in automotive-adjacent component production.

Market position

Strengths4 records

Weaknesses5 records

Competitive moat2 records

Key risks5 records

Key highlights4 records

Customer concentration

Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation social profiles

Digital presence

Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation financial estimates

Financial estimate

Revenue estimate

Valuation estimate

Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation leadership team

Management profile

Number of profiles

Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation funding detail

Funding detail

Funding overview

Funding rounds

Investors

Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation M&A and investment

M&A and investment

M&A

Investments

M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

Frequently asked questions about Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation

What does Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation do?

Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation manufactures automotive and industrial parts. Based in Cabuyao, Philippines, the company operates as a private for-profit parts maker established in 1993 with 501-1000 employees. Specific product lines, capabilities, and detailed offerings could not be verified from the source data because the company website (roberts.com.ph) only returned a loading/verification page with no substantive company content.

When was Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation founded?

Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation was founded in 1993. It employs 501 to 1,000 people.

Where is Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation based?

Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation is headquartered in Cabuyao, Philippines, in the Asia region.

Who are Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation's main competitors?

Broad incumbents on record are Denso Corporation, Aisin Corporation and Magna International. Regional players are H-One Philippines, Phinma Corporation, Musashi Philippines, Toyota Boshoku Philippines, Mitsubishi Motors Philippines Corporation and Honda Lock Philippines. Integrated Micro-Electronics Inc. (IMI) is listed as a direct peer.

Does Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation have an API?

No public API is recorded for Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation.

What industry is Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation in?

Roberts Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing Corporation's product category is Automotive and Industrial Parts Manufacturing. Its primary akta.pro industry code is IMACAAAA, Passenger Vehicle Manufacturing (ICE), with a secondary code of IMACAGAH, Body Panels, Doors, Hoods & Closures Manufacturing. Its NAICS code is 3363 and its SIC code is 3560.

Unlock the full company data

50 free credits on sign-up, no credit card required.

Contact sales