Coastal Painting Company
Coastal Painting Company creates and sells painted furniture and home decor products for homes and businesses.
- Company typePrivate
- Founded1990
- HeadquartersFort Lauderdale, United States
- Headcount1–10
- GTM typeB2B and B2C
- OfferingHardware or Manufacturing
What Coastal Painting Company does
Coastal Painting Company is a privately held micro-business founded in 1990 and headquartered in Fort Lauderdale, United States. According to firmographic descriptors, the company creates and sells painted furniture and home decor products for residential and commercial customers, operating with a workforce of 1-10 employees and a single primary web domain at coastalpaintingcompany.com.
A material data integrity issue is evident in the source material: the company's web domain currently displays content for an unrelated Indonesian-language online slot gambling platform branded 'SLOT DANA,' hosted on Shopify infrastructure. The site presents deposit terms denominated in Indonesian Rupiah (minimum 10,000 IDR), references branded slot titles including Zeus/Gates of Olympus, Princess Starlight, and Sweet Bonanza, and links to generic Indonesian social media profiles. The page footer reads '© 2024 SLOT DANA Powered by Shopify.' No verifiable business registration, gambling licensing, or operational evidence connects this content to the painted-furniture entity described in firmographics, raising the possibility of domain compromise, expiration-and-repurchase, or an unreported brand pivot.
There is no disclosed evidence of an active e-commerce operation for painted furniture, no catalog or pricing information for the stated product line, and no verifiable customer or revenue data for either the stated or apparent current business. The entity should be treated as data-conflicted until reconciled.
Coastal Painting Company firmographics
Firmographics- Name
- Coastal Painting Company
- Legal name
- Coastal Painting Company
- Website
- https://www.coastalpaintingcompany.com
- Company type
- Private
- Founded year
- 1990
- Operating status
- Operating
- Headcount range
- 1–10 employees
- Short description
- Coastal Painting Company creates and sells painted furniture and home decor products for homes and businesses.
- Ownership category
- akta.pro rank
Coastal Painting Company industry classification
Industry- Product category
- Painted Furniture and Home Decor
- NAICS
- Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing (337122)
- SIC
- Wood Household Furniture, (No Upholstered) (2511)
- akta.pro industry
- Wood Coatings & FinishesIndustrials, Manufacturing & Construction/Building Materials & Products/Wall Finishes, Paints & Coatings
Keywords
Where Coastal Painting Company is headquartered
LocationHeadquarters
- HQ city
- Fort Lauderdale
- HQ country
- United States
- HQ region
- North America
Markets served
Coastal Painting Company business model
Business model- GTM type
- B2B and B2C
- Offering type
- Hardware or Manufacturing
- Cost components
- Personnel, Supply Chain, Operations, Marketing or Sales
Coastal Painting Company product offering
Product offeringCore offering
Coastal Painting Company creates and sells painted furniture and home decor products. The company produces finished decorative goods for residential homes and commercial businesses, operating as a small-scale producer based in Fort Lauderdale, Florida.
Product overview
The website offers a single unified online slot gambling platform called 'Slot Deposit Dana' that allows players to deposit starting from 10,000 IDR using the Dana e-wallet service. The platform provides access to multiple themed slot games including Slot Deposit Dana Zeus (Gates of Olympus), Dana Slot Princess Starlight, and Slot Deposit Dana Sweet Bonanza. Players can access these games via smartphone with internet connectivity, with claims of 'safe, comfortable, and winning' gaming experience.
Differentiator
Problem solved
Functional benefit
Companies that use Coastal Painting Company
Customer profileIdeal customer profiles2 records
Coastal Painting Company technology and API
TechnologyTechnology focussed No
API detail
- Has API
- No
- API docs
- API detail
Core technology
AI maturity
App detail
Coastal Painting Company partnerships and signals
Strategic signalRecent moves2 records
Expansion highlights2 records
Coastal Painting Company competitors and assessment
Company assessmentDirect peers
- Annie Sloan: Best-known maker of decorative chalk paint widely used to finish and refinish painted furniture and home decor, operating a global retail and education network directly comparable to a small painted furniture and decor brand.
- Miss Mustard Seed's MilkPaint: Specialty milk-paint and finishing products marketed primarily to furniture upcyclers and decor makers, sharing the same customer base of small painted furniture creators.
- Serena & Lily: Coastal-inspired home brand selling painted and finished furniture alongside home decor, overlapping with Coastal Painting Company's stated coastal Florida identity and product mix.
Broad incumbents
- Magnolia Home by Joanna Gaines: Broad home and furniture line with strong painted wood furniture and farmhouse decor assortment, competing for the same residential decor and furniture buyer at much larger scale.
- Kirkland's: Specialty retailer of home decor and accent furniture, including painted and distressed finish pieces, representing the scaled retail channel a small painted furniture maker competes against for shelf space and shopper attention.
- At Home: Large-format home decor superstore carrying broad assortments of accent furniture, wall decor, and decorative accessories, comparable to the home decor side of Coastal Painting Company's offer.
- World Market: Multi-category retailer of globally inspired furniture and home decor, including painted wood furniture and decorative accents, addressing the same residential decor buyer.
- Anthropologie Home: Lifestyle home assortment featuring painted, hand-finished furniture and decorative accessories, a comparable premium end of the home decor and painted furniture market.
Emerging players
- Junk Gypsy Company: Boutique painted furniture and home decor brand selling hand-finished, distressed pieces with a strong brand identity, comparable in size and aesthetic positioning to a small artisanal painted furniture maker.
Regional players
- Lone Star Wholesale: Regional wholesale supplier of home decor and accent furniture often sold to small boutique retailers and designers, representative of the type of trade buyer a small painted furniture company could pursue in adjacent U.S. regions.
Market position
Strengths2 records
Weaknesses3 records
Competitive moat2 records
Key risks5 records
Key highlights3 records
Customer concentration
Coastal Painting Company social profiles
Digital presenceCoastal Painting Company financial estimates
Financial estimateRevenue estimate
Valuation estimate
Coastal Painting Company leadership team
Management profileNumber of profiles
Coastal Painting Company funding detail
Funding detailFunding overview
Funding rounds
Investors
Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →
Coastal Painting Company M&A and investment
M&A and investmentM&A
Investments
M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →
Frequently asked questions about Coastal Painting Company
What does Coastal Painting Company do?
Coastal Painting Company creates and sells painted furniture and home decor products. The company produces finished decorative goods for residential homes and commercial businesses, operating as a small-scale producer based in Fort Lauderdale, Florida.
Is Coastal Painting Company a public or private company?
Coastal Painting Company is a private company. It is classified as founder individual operated bootstrapped and is currently operating.
When was Coastal Painting Company founded?
Coastal Painting Company was founded in 1990. It employs 1 to 10 people.
Where is Coastal Painting Company based?
Coastal Painting Company is headquartered in Fort Lauderdale, United States, in the North America region.
Who are Coastal Painting Company's main competitors?
Direct peers on record are Annie Sloan, Miss Mustard Seed's MilkPaint and Serena & Lily. Broad incumbents are Magnolia Home by Joanna Gaines, Kirkland's, At Home, World Market and Anthropologie Home. Junk Gypsy Company is listed as an emerging player. Lone Star Wholesale is listed as a regional player.
Does Coastal Painting Company have an API?
No public API is recorded for Coastal Painting Company.
What industry is Coastal Painting Company in?
Coastal Painting Company's product category is Painted Furniture and Home Decor. Its primary akta.pro industry code is IMADAKAD, Wood Coatings & Finishes. Its NAICS code is 337122 and its SIC code is 2511.