Developer docs
API playgroundTry for free, no card

Search company profiles

Biosafety4u.berlin

Full company profile

uuid0025cxu

Namestring
Biosafety4u.berlin
Company typeenum
Private
Founded yearint
2023
Descriptiontext

Based on the limited information available, Biosafety4u.berlin appears to be a Berlin-based entity operating in the biosafety domain, as inferred from its name and its use of the.berlin geographic top-level domain. The "4u" suffix in the domain name follows a naming convention commonly used by small German businesses and sole proprietorships (analogous to "für dich" / "for you"). The entity's website (biosafety4u.berlin) was inaccessible at the time of data collection, displaying only a Cloudflare verification challenge page, so no first-party content describing products, services, technology stack, or customer segments could be retrieved.

No information is available regarding the company's core products, underlying technology, pricing model, go-to-market motion, customer base, headcount, funding history, or ownership structure. The input data explicitly notes that revenue, legal name, company type, founding year, operating status, and subsidiaries are all undeterminable from the accessible sources. There are no disclosed management team members, partnerships, certifications, patents, or strategic transactions in the provided dataset.

Given the absence of any substantive first- or third-party information, this description reflects the minimum that can be grounded in the input: a Berlin-domained biosafety-named entity whose operational details are currently unobservable through publicly accessible web sources. Further diligence — including direct contact with the operator, German commercial register (Handelsregister) lookup, and review of any local biosafety regulatory filings — would be required to produce a substantive company profile.

Ownership categoryenum
Headcount rangeband
1–10
akta.pro rankint
HeadquartersBerlin, Germany
HQ citystring
Berlin
HQ countrystring
Germany
HQ regionstring
Europe
Markets served

Serves global market

Keyword5 values
biosafety services, biological safety, lab safety consulting, biorisk management, infection control
NAICS code1 code
  • Testing Laboratories and Services54138
SIC code1 code
  • Services-Testing Laboratories8734
Product category
Biosafety Services
Social media profiles1 record
GTM typeB2B
B2B
Offering typeServices
Services
Core offering1 text field

No core offering could be verified. The accessible source only displays a Cloudflare verification challenge page ("One moment, please... Please wait while your request is being verified...") at http://biosafety4u.berlin/, with no product, service, or company description available.

Differentiator
Functional benefit
Problem solved
Product overview1 text field

No product information available. The source website displays a verification/loading page ("One moment, please..."), which appears to be a security check screen preventing access to the actual website content.

No data
Peers8 records
TypeBroad incumbent
Description

Global leader in laboratory testing services covering food, environmental, pharmaceutical, and biosafety-related testing. Comparable as a large testing incumbent serving regulated industries with similar technical and accreditation requirements to a biosafety-focused laboratory.

TypeBroad incumbent
Description

World's largest testing, inspection, and certification company offering laboratory and biosafety-adjacent services across multiple industries. Comparable as a diversified testing incumbent with overlapping service categories and similar customer profiles to industrial and life-sciences clients.

TypeDirect peer
Description

Provider of quality measurement and monitoring instruments, including biological indicators and sterilization/disinfection monitoring products used in biosafety programs. Comparable as a specialized vendor serving biosafety and contamination control workflows.

TypeBroad incumbent
Description

Global testing, inspection, and certification (TIC) company with laboratory and compliance services. Comparable as a broad incumbent operating in laboratory testing and certification, intersecting with the biosafety services space.

TypeDirect peer
Description

Manufacturer and supplier of microbiological culture media and laboratory products used in clinical, industrial, and biosafety applications. Comparable as a specialized laboratory products/servicer serving biosafety and microbiology testing workflows.

TypeEmerging player
Description

Non-profit biosafety training and education organization providing workshops and certifications for laboratory biosafety professionals. Comparable as a specialized biosafety-focused entity offering training and consultative services in containment and laboratory safety.

TypeBroad incumbent
Description

Life science research and clinical diagnostics company providing laboratory instruments, reagents, and biosafety-related products. Comparable as a vendor in the biosafety/laboratory supply chain serving biotech and research customers.

TypeBroad incumbent
Description

Major contract research organization providing laboratory and biosafety-related services for pharmaceutical and biotech clients. Comparable as a large-scale laboratory service provider with strong presence in regulated biological testing environments.

Market position
Strengths3 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Weaknesses4 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Key risks5 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Key highlights2 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Customer concentration

Classification, Details

No data
Technology focused
No
API detail
Has APIbool
No

Docs URL, Description

AI maturity
App detail

Has app

Core technology
Revenue estimate
Valuation estimate
Number of profiles
No data
No data
Funding overview

Funding stage, Last funding date, Total funding USD

Funding rounds

Each record includes

Round, Amount USD, Date, Pre money valuation, Total investors, Investors, News

Investors

Each record includes

Name, Type, Date of entry, Rounds participated, Website

Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

M&A

Each record includes

Name, Acquisition type, Announced date, Completed date, Status, Website, News

Investment

Each record includes

Name, Round, Announced date, Lead investor, Website, News

M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

Biosafety4u.berlin

Biosafety Servicesbiosafety4u.berlin

What Biosafety4u.berlin does

Based on the limited information available, Biosafety4u.berlin appears to be a Berlin-based entity operating in the biosafety domain, as inferred from its name and its use of the.berlin geographic top-level domain. The "4u" suffix in the domain name follows a naming convention commonly used by small German businesses and sole proprietorships (analogous to "für dich" / "for you"). The entity's website (biosafety4u.berlin) was inaccessible at the time of data collection, displaying only a Cloudflare verification challenge page, so no first-party content describing products, services, technology stack, or customer segments could be retrieved.

No information is available regarding the company's core products, underlying technology, pricing model, go-to-market motion, customer base, headcount, funding history, or ownership structure. The input data explicitly notes that revenue, legal name, company type, founding year, operating status, and subsidiaries are all undeterminable from the accessible sources. There are no disclosed management team members, partnerships, certifications, patents, or strategic transactions in the provided dataset.

Given the absence of any substantive first- or third-party information, this description reflects the minimum that can be grounded in the input: a Berlin-domained biosafety-named entity whose operational details are currently unobservable through publicly accessible web sources. Further diligence — including direct contact with the operator, German commercial register (Handelsregister) lookup, and review of any local biosafety regulatory filings — would be required to produce a substantive company profile.

Biosafety4u.berlin firmographics

Firmographics
Name
Biosafety4u.berlin
Website
https://biosafety4u.berlin
Company type
Private
Founded year
2023
Headcount range
1–10 employees
Ownership category
akta.pro rank

Where Biosafety4u.berlin is headquartered

Location

Headquarters

HQ city
Berlin
HQ country
Germany
HQ region
Europe

Markets served

Biosafety4u.berlin business model

Business model
GTM type
B2B
Offering type
Services

Biosafety4u.berlin product offering

Product offering

Core offering

No core offering could be verified. The accessible source only displays a Cloudflare verification challenge page ("One moment, please... Please wait while your request is being verified...") at http://biosafety4u.berlin/, with no product, service, or company description available.

Product overview

No product information available. The source website displays a verification/loading page ("One moment, please..."), which appears to be a security check screen preventing access to the actual website content.

Differentiator

Problem solved

Functional benefit

Biosafety4u.berlin technology and API

Technology

Technology focussed No

API detail

Has API
No
API docs
API detail

Core technology

AI maturity

App detail

Biosafety4u.berlin competitors and assessment

Company assessment

Broad incumbents

  • Eurofins Scientific: Global leader in laboratory testing services covering food, environmental, pharmaceutical, and biosafety-related testing. Comparable as a large testing incumbent serving regulated industries with similar technical and accreditation requirements to a biosafety-focused laboratory.
  • SGS SA: World's largest testing, inspection, and certification company offering laboratory and biosafety-adjacent services across multiple industries. Comparable as a diversified testing incumbent with overlapping service categories and similar customer profiles to industrial and life-sciences clients.
  • Bureau Veritas: Global testing, inspection, and certification (TIC) company with laboratory and compliance services. Comparable as a broad incumbent operating in laboratory testing and certification, intersecting with the biosafety services space.
  • Bio-Rad Laboratories: Life science research and clinical diagnostics company providing laboratory instruments, reagents, and biosafety-related products. Comparable as a vendor in the biosafety/laboratory supply chain serving biotech and research customers.
  • Charles River Laboratories: Major contract research organization providing laboratory and biosafety-related services for pharmaceutical and biotech clients. Comparable as a large-scale laboratory service provider with strong presence in regulated biological testing environments.

Direct peers

  • Mesa Labs: Provider of quality measurement and monitoring instruments, including biological indicators and sterilization/disinfection monitoring products used in biosafety programs. Comparable as a specialized vendor serving biosafety and contamination control workflows.
  • Hardy Diagnostics: Manufacturer and supplier of microbiological culture media and laboratory products used in clinical, industrial, and biosafety applications. Comparable as a specialized laboratory products/servicer serving biosafety and microbiology testing workflows.

Emerging players

  • Eagleson Institute: Non-profit biosafety training and education organization providing workshops and certifications for laboratory biosafety professionals. Comparable as a specialized biosafety-focused entity offering training and consultative services in containment and laboratory safety.

Market position

Strengths3 records

Weaknesses4 records

Key risks5 records

Key highlights2 records

Customer concentration

Biosafety4u.berlin social profiles

Digital presence

Biosafety4u.berlin financial estimates

Financial estimate

Revenue estimate

Valuation estimate

Biosafety4u.berlin leadership team

Management profile

Number of profiles

Biosafety4u.berlin funding detail

Funding detail

Funding overview

Funding rounds

Investors

Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

Biosafety4u.berlin M&A and investment

M&A and investment

M&A

Investments

M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

Frequently asked questions about Biosafety4u.berlin

What does Biosafety4u.berlin do?

No core offering could be verified. The accessible source only displays a Cloudflare verification challenge page ("One moment, please... Please wait while your request is being verified...") at http://biosafety4u.berlin/, with no product, service, or company description available.

When was Biosafety4u.berlin founded?

Biosafety4u.berlin was founded in 2023. It employs 1 to 10 people.

Where is Biosafety4u.berlin based?

Biosafety4u.berlin is headquartered in Berlin, Germany, in the Europe region.

Who are Biosafety4u.berlin's main competitors?

Broad incumbents on record are Eurofins Scientific, SGS SA, Bureau Veritas, Bio-Rad Laboratories and Charles River Laboratories. Direct peers are Mesa Labs and Hardy Diagnostics. Eagleson Institute is listed as an emerging player.

Does Biosafety4u.berlin have an API?

No public API is recorded for Biosafety4u.berlin.

Unlock the full company data

50 free credits on sign-up, no credit card required.

Contact sales