Auto Millennium Group
Auto Millennium Group is a Dubai-based, privately held automotive services firm founded in 2005, offering car customization, auto care, mechanical, and delivery inspection services with 101-250 employees in the UAE.
- Company typePrivate
- Founded2005
- HeadquartersDubai, United Arab Emirates
- Headcount101–250
- GTM typeB2C
- OfferingServices
What Auto Millennium Group does
Auto Millennium Group is a Dubai-headquartered, privately held automotive services company founded in 2005. According to the firmographic data, it operates with 101-250 employees and provides four service lines: car customization, auto care, mechanical services, and delivery inspection. The combination of these offerings positions the firm as an integrated aftermarket automotive platform serving the United Arab Emirates market, likely addressing both end consumers (customization and care) and commercial clients such as fleet operators, dealerships, or logistics providers requiring pre-delivery inspections.
The company's go-to-market and revenue mechanics are not disclosed in the available sources. The website (amgroup-3m.com) returned a verification page and could not be scraped for product detail, pricing, customer segments, or technology stack, leaving the business model unspecified beyond the four named service categories. There is no indication of proprietary technology, software products, digital channels, or AI/ML capabilities in the input data — the offering appears to be primarily physical, location-based service delivery rather than a technology-enabled platform.
The firm is founder-led: Sakher Al Shawwa serves as Group Chairman & Founder. No management team beyond this single named executive is disclosed, and there is no evidence of outside investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, partnerships, or geographic expansion beyond the UAE. Given the absence of disclosed financials, customer logos, or strategic events, the company's scale and growth dynamics cannot be triangulated from the available evidence, and any deeper assessment is constrained by this data gap.
Auto Millennium Group firmographics
Firmographics- Name
- Auto Millennium Group
- Website
- https://amgroup-3m.com
- Company type
- Private
- Founded year
- 2005
- Headcount range
- 101–250 employees
- Short description
- Auto Millennium Group is a Dubai-based, privately held automotive services firm founded in 2005, offering car customization, auto care, mechanical, and delivery inspection services with 101-250 employees in the UAE.
- Ownership category
- akta.pro rank
Auto Millennium Group industry classification
Industry- Product category
- Automotive Services
- NAICS
- Car Washes (811192)
- akta.pro industry
- Mobile Auto Repair & Roadside AssistanceTransportation & Logistics/Vehicle & Equipment Maintenance, Repair & Services (MRO)/Automotive Repair & Maintenance (Light-Duty Vehicles)
Keywords
Where Auto Millennium Group is headquartered
LocationHeadquarters
- HQ city
- Dubai
- HQ country
- United Arab Emirates
- HQ region
- Middle East
Markets served
Auto Millennium Group business model
Business model- GTM type
- B2C
- Offering type
- Services
- Cost components
- Personnel, Operations, Supply Chain, Infrastructure, Marketing or Sales
Auto Millennium Group product offering
Product offeringCore offering
Auto Millennium Group is an automotive services company that provides car customization, auto care, mechanical repair, and delivery inspection services. The company serves vehicle owners and operators in the United Arab Emirates from its base in Dubai, offering a range of aftermarket automotive solutions.
Differentiator
Problem solved
Functional benefit
Products and services
- Car Customization Services
- Auto Care Services
- Mechanical Services
- Delivery Inspection Services
Companies that use Auto Millennium Group
Customer profileIdeal customer profiles1 record
Auto Millennium Group technology and API
TechnologyTechnology focussed No
API detail
- Has API
- No
- API docs
- API detail
Core technology
AI maturity
App detail
Auto Millennium Group partnerships and signals
Strategic signalRecent moves2 records
Auto Millennium Group competitors and assessment
Company assessmentDirect peers
- Tasjeel: ENOC-operated vehicle testing and inspection network across the UAE. Directly comparable for the 'delivery inspection' portion of Auto Millennium Group's offering, and a benchmark for scaled inspection operations in the same geography.
- ServiceMyCar: UAE-based digital-first automotive services platform offering mechanical repair, maintenance, and pickup/drop-off across Dubai and Abu Dhabi. Directly comparable in service mix and geography, with a more digitized go-to-market.
Regional players
- Petromin: Saudi Arabia-based automotive services and lubricants group with nationwide service centers. Comparable service portfolio (maintenance, inspection, fleet) but primarily serving the Saudi market rather than the UAE.
Emerging players
- Kavak: MENA-focused used-car platform operating in the UAE, Saudi, and Egypt with reconditioning and inspection as core activities. Comparable in the inspection/customization overlap, though its primary business model is vehicle resale rather than standalone services.
- CarSwitch: UAE online used-car marketplace that operates an inspection arm to certify listed vehicles. Comparable through its inspection offering and Dubai operating base, though narrower in service breadth.
Broad incumbents
- Galadari Brothers (Automotive Division): Long-standing UAE conglomerate with a major automotive division covering Mazda and other brands, plus service operations. Broad incumbent that overlaps with Auto Millennium Group in mechanical service and PDI for dealer accounts.
- Arabian Automobiles: Exclusive Nissan and Infiniti dealer in Dubai and the Northern Emirates, with significant service-center capacity. Comparable as a dealership-affiliated competitor in mechanical repair and pre-delivery inspection work.
- Al-Futtaim Automotive: One of the largest automotive groups in the UAE representing Toyota, Lexus, Honda, and others, with extensive service-center footprint. Competes with Auto Millennium Group for dealer and fleet service work but at much larger scale and across many more brands.
Market position
Strengths4 records
Weaknesses4 records
Competitive moat2 records
Key risks5 records
Key highlights5 records
Customer concentration
Auto Millennium Group social profiles
Digital presenceAuto Millennium Group financial estimates
Financial estimateRevenue estimate
Valuation estimate
Auto Millennium Group leadership team
Management profileNumber of profiles
Profiles1 record
Auto Millennium Group funding detail
Funding detailFunding overview
Funding rounds
Investors
Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →
Auto Millennium Group M&A and investment
M&A and investmentM&A
Investments
M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →
Frequently asked questions about Auto Millennium Group
What does Auto Millennium Group do?
Auto Millennium Group is an automotive services company that provides car customization, auto care, mechanical repair, and delivery inspection services. The company serves vehicle owners and operators in the United Arab Emirates from its base in Dubai, offering a range of aftermarket automotive solutions.
When was Auto Millennium Group founded?
Auto Millennium Group was founded in 2005. It employs 101 to 250 people.
Where is Auto Millennium Group based?
Auto Millennium Group is headquartered in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, in the Middle East region.
Who are Auto Millennium Group's main competitors?
Direct peers on record are Tasjeel and ServiceMyCar. Petromin is listed as a regional player. Emerging players are Kavak and CarSwitch. Broad incumbents are Galadari Brothers (Automotive Division), Arabian Automobiles and Al-Futtaim Automotive.
Does Auto Millennium Group have an API?
No public API is recorded for Auto Millennium Group.
What industry is Auto Millennium Group in?
Auto Millennium Group's product category is Automotive Services. Its primary akta.pro industry code is TLAKAAAL, Mobile Auto Repair & Roadside Assistance. Its NAICS code is 811192.