Developer docs
API playgroundTry for free, no card

Search company profiles

Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics

Full company profile

uuid002fex5

Namestring
Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics
Legal namestring
Thepenier Pharma & Cosmetics
Company typeenum
Private
Founded yearint
1964
Operating statusenum
Operating
Ownership categoryenum
Headcount rangeband
51–100
akta.pro rankint
HeadquartersSaint-langis-lès-mortagne, France
HQ citystring
Saint-langis-lès-mortagne
HQ countrystring
France
HQ regionstring
Europe
Markets served

Serves global market

Offices3 records

Each record includes

City, Country, Type, Description, Source

Keyword5 values
pharmaceutical contract manufacturing, cosmetic OEM services, CDMO services, skincare manufacturing, GMP-compliant manufacturing
Industry3 codes
1Small-Molecule Drug Product (Solid/Oral/Parenteral) CDMO
CodeHLAGABABPrimaryYes
2Drug Substance–Drug Product Integrated CDMO
CodeHLAGABAGPrimaryNo
3Contract Development & Manufacturing for Generics (CDMO/CMO)
CodeHLAIABAIPrimaryNo
NAICS code2 codes
  • Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing325412
  • Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing3254
SIC code1 code
  • Pharmaceutical Preparations2834
Product category
Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Contract Manufacturing
GTM motion1 record

Each record includes

Type, Description, Source

Revenue model1 record
1Contract Manufacturing Services (CDMO/OEM-ODM)
TypeProfessional Services
Description

Full-service contract development and manufacturing organization serving pharmaceutical laboratories and cosmetic brands. Manages the complete supply chain from R&D formulation and regulatory support through industrial scale-up, manufacturing, packaging, quality control, and shipment. Revenue is generated through long-term manufacturing contracts and project-based development fees. Serves both pharma (drugs, OTC, medical devices) and cosmetics (skincare, personal care, makeup) segments.

thepenier-pharma.com
Marketing channels5 records

Each record includes

Title, Type, Stage, Description, Source

Distribution channels1 record

Each record includes

Title, Type, Scope, Target buyer, Description, Source

Cost components6 values
Personnel, Operations, Supply Chain, Technology or R&D, Infrastructure, Marketing or Sales
GTM typeB2B
B2B
Offering typeHardware or Manufacturing
Hardware or Manufacturing
Brand1 of 2 records shown
1LashBloom Mascara
Description

Eco-conscious mascara finalist at Cosmopack Awards 2025, with 99.7% naturally derived ingredients, COSMOS-compliant and vegan.

thepenier-pharma.com
+1 more record
Core offering1 text field

Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics is a French Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization (CDMO) that develops and manufactures finished pharmaceutical, skincare, personal care, and make-up products for third-party brands. The company combines cosmetic formulation expertise with pharmaceutical-grade GMP manufacturing capabilities, offering clients full-service development from formulation to industrial-scale production.

Differentiator
Functional benefit
Problem solved
Quantifiable outcome1 of 5 values shown
  • Non-quality defect rate consistently below 0.5% over 10 years
+4 more records
Product overview1 text field

Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics (TP&C) is a French CDMO/OEM contract manufacturer with over 60 years of experience, specializing in the development and manufacturing of pharmaceutical products, OTC medications, medical devices, skincare, personal care, hygiene, sun protection, and make-up products. The company operates as a full-service contract manufacturer offering a comprehensive portfolio that includes: Pharma Manufacturing Services (GMP-compliant production of dermatology, ENT, gastroenterology, oral care, and topical products), Skin Care Products (cleansers, moisturizers, serums, masks), Sun Protection (SPF 30/50+ mineral emulsions), Body and Hygiene Care, Make-up and Hybrid Beauty Products (including LashBloom Mascara and Wellness Booster Serum). The company is part of an international French-Japanese group (Nippon Shikizai Group) with 5 manufacturing plants across France and Japan, serving pharmaceutical labs and cosmetic brands with manufacturing capacities ranging from 1,500 to 10,000 liters for liquids, 1,000 to 5,000 liters for emulsions, and up to 500 kg for powder forms.

Product and service7 records
1Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Services (CDMO)
CategoryPharmaceutical Contract Manufacturing
Description

Contract development and manufacturing of pharmaceutical products, including formulation, regulatory support, and industrial production under pharmaceutical GMP standards. Targeted at pharmaceutical laboratories and healthcare brands requiring compliant manufacturing partners.

2Skincare Manufacturing Services
CategorySkincare Contract Manufacturing
Description

Custom development and manufacturing of skincare products such as creams, serums, balms, and oils for cosmetics brands. Includes specialized product lines like Hybrid, Upcycling, Pre/Pro/Post-Biotics, and Hemp-based formulations.

3Make-up Manufacturing Services
CategoryMake-up Contract Manufacturing
Description

Custom development and manufacturing of make-up products including lipsticks, mascaras, foundations, powders, and other color cosmetics for beauty brands.

4Sun Protection Manufacturing Services
CategorySun Care Contract Manufacturing
Description

Development and manufacturing of sun care and protection products, including sunscreens and after-sun products for cosmetic brands.

5Personal Care Manufacturing Services
CategoryPersonal Care Contract Manufacturing
Description

Development and manufacturing of personal care products such as body care items, including balms, oils, and hygiene products for consumer brands.

6LashBloom Mascara
CategoryMake-up Product
Description

A self-fixing 24-hour lash and brow mascara product, part of Thépenier's make-up manufacturing portfolio.

7Wellness Booster Serum
CategorySkincare Product
Description

An active skincare serum product, part of the Wellness Booster range of skincare offerings.

Scale indicator15 records

Each record includes

Type, Value, Description, Source

Partnership4 partners
Strategic tierNotableTypeStrategic or Co-development PartnerAnnounced on2021-07-01
Description

Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics and Albéa Group joined forces to offer manufacturing and filling solutions for Albéa's breakthrough paper-based tube 'Metamorphosis.' The tube requires delicate sealing expertise that TP&C's proven technical capabilities are uniquely suited to handle, serving Albéa's clients who prefer not to manage such sensitive filling operations. The Metamorphosis tube contains 45% less plastic than standard extruded tubes, reflecting shared commitment to sustainable solutions in both formula and packaging.

Strategic tierSupportingTypeTechnology or Integration
Description

TP&C is associated with TraceLink to ensure complete alignment of serialization needs with various corresponding national regulations and to ensure harmonious distribution of pharmaceutical products. TraceLink provides digital supply chain traceability platform supporting regulatory compliance for serialization.

Strategic tierCoreTypeStrategic or Co-development Partner
Description

Nippon Shikizai Inc. is the parent company of Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics, forming the Nippon Shikizai Group. This international group brings together French-Japanese DNA, with Nippon Shikizai operating 2 plants in Japan (makeup, skincare, emulsions) and TP&C operating 2 sites in Normandy, France (pharma, skincare, makeup, emulsions). The synergy provides access to J-Beauty expertise, clean beauty, hybrid beauty, and digi beauty know-how.

Strategic tierCoreTypeStrategic or Co-development Partner
Description

Subsidiary of Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics operating a manufacturing plant in Orléans for makeup powders, hot-poured, and scented products. Nippon Shikizai France specializes in mascara, eyeliner, and liquid foundation formulations, contributing the core makeup expertise to the Group. The subsidiary enables complete, hybrid, unique, and innovative makeup ranges combined with eco-responsible packaging.

Recent move6 records

Each record includes

Date, Type, Title, Description, Source

Expansion highlight6 records

Each record includes

Type, Description

Peers10 records
TypeDirect peer
Description

Italian-listed pure-play color cosmetics and skin-care contract manufacturer; most direct competitor to TP&C's Nippon Shikizai France subsidiary on mascara, eyeliner and liquid foundation manufacturing. Comparable in B2B beauty OEM-ODM model and European manufacturing footprint.

TypeBroad incumbent
Description

Swiss global CDMO leader in API and drug product manufacturing including capsules and oral solids. Comparable in pharmaceutical CDMO service offering and European/Swiss GMP standards; larger scale and broader modality mix make it a strategic reference point rather than head-to-head competitor in cosmetics.

TypeDirect peer
Description

European pharma CDMO (Swedish-headquartered) acquired by EQT-owned Asahi Group; comparable in offering small-molecule drug product contract manufacturing, serialization, and GMP-certified fill-finish, with deeper biologics exposure. Overlaps with TP&C on topical, oral, and sterile pharmaceutical manufacturing categories.

TypeDirect peer
Description

Swiss-listed pure-play pharma CDMO with global manufacturing footprint including France (Chauny). Overlaps with TP&C on small-molecule drug product manufacturing, GMP-certified contract services, and serialization; larger scale offers benchmark for valuation multiples in the European CDMO segment.

TypeBroad incumbent
Description

US-headquartered global CDMO leader (now Novo Holdings-owned). Overlaps with TP&C on softgel, oral and topical pharmaceutical contract manufacturing but operates at vastly larger scale across biologics, inhalation, and cell therapy; benchmark for scaling a mid-size CDMO into a global player.

TypeOthers
Description

Global beauty packaging manufacturer and existing TP&C partner on the Metamorphosis paper-tube filling project. Comparable as ecosystem participant in the clean/eco beauty value chain; complements rather than competes with TP&C's fill-finish CDMO services.

TypeDirect peer
Description

Global pharma CDMO with strong GMP contract manufacturing, packaging, serialization and analytical services—categories that overlap directly with TP&C's services portfolio. Comparable in serving mid-market pharma and specialty brands requiring multi-market regulatory support.

TypeDirect peer
Description

German-headquartered CDMO specializing in solid oral, semi-solid and liquid pharmaceutical manufacturing for generics and OTCs; sister focus area is derma/cosmetics contract manufacturing. Closest European mid-market comparator on pharma+cosmetics CDMO with similar revenue band and similar GMP footprint.

TypeDirect peer
Description

French privately-held CDMO with pharma, cosmetics, and specialty manufacturing across multiple sites in Europe and emerging markets. Most direct comparable given shared French origin, multi-segment pharma/beauty OEM-ODM model, and similar size band; competes head-to-head on pharma contract manufacturing and dermo-cosmetics.

TypeDirect peer
Description

French specialty CDMO combining pharmaceutical ingredients, intermediates and finished dosage forms. Directly comparable on integrated drug substance + drug product model, French manufacturing base, and customer mix spanning generics, OTC and dermo-cosmetics.

Market position
Strengths5 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Weaknesses5 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Competitive moat5 records

Each record includes

Type, Details

Key risks5 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Key highlights7 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Customer concentration

Classification, Details

Named customers3 records

Each record includes

Name, Industry, Type, Use case, Source, UUID

Segment3 records

Each record includes

Title, Type, Primary, Description, Pain point addressed, Use case, Source

Ideal customer profile2 records

Each record includes

Profile, Firmographic size, Sales motion, Sales cycle length, Buying structure, Purchase trigger, Buyer persona, Geography, Industry vertical, Primary use case, Description, Pain points, Evidence proof points, Target buyer

Technology focused
No
API detail
Has APIbool
No

Docs URL, Description

AI maturity
App detail

Has app

Feature7 records

Each record includes

Title, Differentiator, Description, Source

Core technology
Revenue estimate
Valuation estimate
Number of profiles
Profiles4 records

Each record includes

Name, Designation, Designation category, Overview, Profile commentary, Source

Subsidiaries1 record

Each record includes

Name, Acquired on, Relationship type, Type, Business focus

Compliance5 records

Each record includes

Name, Class, Description

Funding overview

Funding stage, Last funding date, Total funding USD

Funding rounds

Each record includes

Round, Amount USD, Date, Pre money valuation, Total investors, Investors, News

Investors

Each record includes

Name, Type, Date of entry, Rounds participated, Website

Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

M&A

Each record includes

Name, Acquisition type, Announced date, Completed date, Status, Website, News

Investment

Each record includes

Name, Round, Announced date, Lead investor, Website, News

M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics

Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Contract Manufacturingthepenier-pharma.com

Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics firmographics

Firmographics
Name
Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics
Legal name
Thepenier Pharma & Cosmetics
Website
https://thepenier-pharma.com
Company type
Private
Founded year
1964
Operating status
Operating
Headcount range
51–100 employees
Ownership category
akta.pro rank

Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics industry classification

Industry
Product category
Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Contract Manufacturing
NAICS
Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing (325412), Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing (3254)
SIC
Pharmaceutical Preparations (2834)
akta.pro primary industry
Small-Molecule Drug Product (Solid/Oral/Parenteral) CDMO (HLAGABAB)
akta.pro secondary industries
Drug Substance–Drug Product Integrated CDMO (HLAGABAG), Contract Development & Manufacturing for Generics (CDMO/CMO) (HLAIABAI)

Keywords

  • Pharmaceutical contract manufacturing
  • Cosmetic OEM services
  • CDMO services
  • Skincare manufacturing
  • GMP-compliant manufacturing

Where Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics is headquartered

Location

Headquarters

HQ city
Saint-langis-lès-mortagne
HQ country
France
HQ region
Europe

Offices3 records

Markets served

Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics business model

Business model
GTM type
B2B
Offering type
Hardware or Manufacturing
Cost components
Personnel, Operations, Supply Chain, Technology or R&D, Infrastructure, Marketing or Sales

Revenue model

  1. Contract Manufacturing Services (CDMO/OEM-ODM): Full-service contract development and manufacturing organization serving pharmaceutical laboratories and cosmetic brands. Manages the complete supply chain from R&D formulation and regulatory support through industrial scale-up, manufacturing, packaging, quality control, and shipment. Revenue is generated through long-term manufacturing contracts and project-based development fees. Serves both pharma (drugs, OTC, medical devices) and cosmetics (skincare, personal care, makeup) segments.

Go-to-market motion1 record

Distribution channels1 record

Marketing channels5 records

Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics product offering

Product offering

Core offering

Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics is a French Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization (CDMO) that develops and manufactures finished pharmaceutical, skincare, personal care, and make-up products for third-party brands. The company combines cosmetic formulation expertise with pharmaceutical-grade GMP manufacturing capabilities, offering clients full-service development from formulation to industrial-scale production.

Product overview

Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics (TP&C) is a French CDMO/OEM contract manufacturer with over 60 years of experience, specializing in the development and manufacturing of pharmaceutical products, OTC medications, medical devices, skincare, personal care, hygiene, sun protection, and make-up products. The company operates as a full-service contract manufacturer offering a comprehensive portfolio that includes: Pharma Manufacturing Services (GMP-compliant production of dermatology, ENT, gastroenterology, oral care, and topical products), Skin Care Products (cleansers, moisturizers, serums, masks), Sun Protection (SPF 30/50+ mineral emulsions), Body and Hygiene Care, Make-up and Hybrid Beauty Products (including LashBloom Mascara and Wellness Booster Serum). The company is part of an international French-Japanese group (Nippon Shikizai Group) with 5 manufacturing plants across France and Japan, serving pharmaceutical labs and cosmetic brands with manufacturing capacities ranging from 1,500 to 10,000 liters for liquids, 1,000 to 5,000 liters for emulsions, and up to 500 kg for powder forms.

Differentiator

Problem solved

Functional benefit

Brands

  • LashBloom Mascara: Eco-conscious mascara finalist at Cosmopack Awards 2025, with 99.7% naturally derived ingredients, COSMOS-compliant and vegan.
  • Wellness Booster Serum

Products and services

  • Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Services (CDMO) Contract development and manufacturing of pharmaceutical products, including formulation, regulatory support, and industrial production under pharmaceutical GMP standards. Targeted at pharmaceutical laboratories and healthcare brands requiring compliant manufacturing partners.
  • Skincare Manufacturing Services Custom development and manufacturing of skincare products such as creams, serums, balms, and oils for cosmetics brands. Includes specialized product lines like Hybrid, Upcycling, Pre/Pro/Post-Biotics, and Hemp-based formulations.
  • Make-up Manufacturing Services Custom development and manufacturing of make-up products including lipsticks, mascaras, foundations, powders, and other color cosmetics for beauty brands.
  • Sun Protection Manufacturing Services Development and manufacturing of sun care and protection products, including sunscreens and after-sun products for cosmetic brands.
  • Personal Care Manufacturing Services Development and manufacturing of personal care products such as body care items, including balms, oils, and hygiene products for consumer brands.
  • LashBloom Mascara A self-fixing 24-hour lash and brow mascara product, part of Thépenier's make-up manufacturing portfolio.
  • Wellness Booster Serum An active skincare serum product, part of the Wellness Booster range of skincare offerings.

Quantifiable outcome

  • Non-quality defect rate consistently below 0.5% over 10 years
  • +4 more outcomes

Companies that use Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics

Customer profile

Named customers3 records

Segments3 records

Ideal customer profiles2 records

Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics technology and API

Technology

Technology focussed No

API detail

Has API
No
API docs
API detail

Core technology

AI maturity

App detail

Feature7 records

Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics partnerships and signals

Strategic signal

Partnerships

Four partnerships are on record, tiered notable, supporting and core.

  • Albéa GroupnotableStrategic or Co-development Partner · 1 July 2021Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics and Albéa Group joined forces to offer manufacturing and filling solutions for Albéa's breakthrough paper-based tube 'Metamorphosis.' The tube requires delicate sealing expertise that TP&C's proven technical capabilities are uniquely suited to handle, serving Albéa's clients who prefer not to manage such sensitive filling operations. The Metamorphosis tube contains 45% less plastic than standard extruded tubes, reflecting shared commitment to sustainable solutions in both formula and packaging.
  • TraceLinksupportingTechnology or IntegrationTP&C is associated with TraceLink to ensure complete alignment of serialization needs with various corresponding national regulations and to ensure harmonious distribution of pharmaceutical products. TraceLink provides digital supply chain traceability platform supporting regulatory compliance for serialization.
  • Nippon Shikizai Inc.coreStrategic or Co-development PartnerNippon Shikizai Inc. is the parent company of Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics, forming the Nippon Shikizai Group. This international group brings together French-Japanese DNA, with Nippon Shikizai operating 2 plants in Japan (makeup, skincare, emulsions) and TP&C operating 2 sites in Normandy, France (pharma, skincare, makeup, emulsions). The synergy provides access to J-Beauty expertise, clean beauty, hybrid beauty, and digi beauty know-how.
  • Nippon Shikizai FrancecoreStrategic or Co-development PartnerSubsidiary of Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics operating a manufacturing plant in Orléans for makeup powders, hot-poured, and scented products. Nippon Shikizai France specializes in mascara, eyeliner, and liquid foundation formulations, contributing the core makeup expertise to the Group. The subsidiary enables complete, hybrid, unique, and innovative makeup ranges combined with eco-responsible packaging.

Scale indicators15 records

Recent moves6 records

Expansion highlights6 records

Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics competitors and assessment

Company assessment

Direct peers

  • Intercos: Italian-listed pure-play color cosmetics and skin-care contract manufacturer; most direct competitor to TP&C's Nippon Shikizai France subsidiary on mascara, eyeliner and liquid foundation manufacturing. Comparable in B2B beauty OEM-ODM model and European manufacturing footprint.
  • Recipharm: European pharma CDMO (Swedish-headquartered) acquired by EQT-owned Asahi Group; comparable in offering small-molecule drug product contract manufacturing, serialization, and GMP-certified fill-finish, with deeper biologics exposure. Overlaps with TP&C on topical, oral, and sterile pharmaceutical manufacturing categories.
  • Siegfried Holding: Swiss-listed pure-play pharma CDMO with global manufacturing footprint including France (Chauny). Overlaps with TP&C on small-molecule drug product manufacturing, GMP-certified contract services, and serialization; larger scale offers benchmark for valuation multiples in the European CDMO segment.
  • PCI Pharma Services: Global pharma CDMO with strong GMP contract manufacturing, packaging, serialization and analytical services—categories that overlap directly with TP&C's services portfolio. Comparable in serving mid-market pharma and specialty brands requiring multi-market regulatory support.
  • Aenova: German-headquartered CDMO specializing in solid oral, semi-solid and liquid pharmaceutical manufacturing for generics and OTCs; sister focus area is derma/cosmetics contract manufacturing. Closest European mid-market comparator on pharma+cosmetics CDMO with similar revenue band and similar GMP footprint.
  • Fareva: French privately-held CDMO with pharma, cosmetics, and specialty manufacturing across multiple sites in Europe and emerging markets. Most direct comparable given shared French origin, multi-segment pharma/beauty OEM-ODM model, and similar size band; competes head-to-head on pharma contract manufacturing and dermo-cosmetics.
  • Seqens (ICS Group): French specialty CDMO combining pharmaceutical ingredients, intermediates and finished dosage forms. Directly comparable on integrated drug substance + drug product model, French manufacturing base, and customer mix spanning generics, OTC and dermo-cosmetics.

Broad incumbents

  • Lonza Group: Swiss global CDMO leader in API and drug product manufacturing including capsules and oral solids. Comparable in pharmaceutical CDMO service offering and European/Swiss GMP standards; larger scale and broader modality mix make it a strategic reference point rather than head-to-head competitor in cosmetics.
  • Catalent: US-headquartered global CDMO leader (now Novo Holdings-owned). Overlaps with TP&C on softgel, oral and topical pharmaceutical contract manufacturing but operates at vastly larger scale across biologics, inhalation, and cell therapy; benchmark for scaling a mid-size CDMO into a global player.

Others

  • Albea Group: Global beauty packaging manufacturer and existing TP&C partner on the Metamorphosis paper-tube filling project. Comparable as ecosystem participant in the clean/eco beauty value chain; complements rather than competes with TP&C's fill-finish CDMO services.

Market position

Strengths5 records

Weaknesses5 records

Competitive moat5 records

Key risks5 records

Key highlights7 records

Customer concentration

Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics social profiles

Digital presence

Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics compliance and trust

Trust signal

Compliance5 records

Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics financial estimates

Financial estimate

Revenue estimate

Valuation estimate

Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics leadership team

Management profile

Number of profiles

Profiles4 records

Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics subsidiaries and ownership

Company hierarchy

Subsidiaries1 record

Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics funding detail

Funding detail

Funding overview

Funding rounds

Investors

Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics M&A and investment

M&A and investment

M&A

Investments

M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

Frequently asked questions about Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics

What does Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics do?

Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics is a French Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization (CDMO) that develops and manufactures finished pharmaceutical, skincare, personal care, and make-up products for third-party brands. The company combines cosmetic formulation expertise with pharmaceutical-grade GMP manufacturing capabilities, offering clients full-service development from formulation to industrial-scale production.

Is Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics a public or private company?

Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics is a private company. It is classified as corporate owned and is currently operating.

When was Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics founded?

Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics was founded in 1964. It employs 51 to 100 people.

Where is Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics based?

Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics is headquartered in Saint-langis-lès-mortagne, France, in the Europe region.

How does Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics make money?

One revenue line is on record: contract Manufacturing Services (CDMO/OEM-ODM).

Who are Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics's main competitors?

Direct peers on record are Intercos, Recipharm, Siegfried Holding, PCI Pharma Services, Aenova, Fareva and Seqens (ICS Group). Broad incumbents are Lonza Group and Catalent. Albea Group is listed as an others.

Does Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics have an API?

No public API is recorded for Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics.

What industry is Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics in?

Thépenier Pharma & Cosmetics's product category is Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Contract Manufacturing. Its primary akta.pro industry code is HLAGABAB, Small-Molecule Drug Product (Solid/Oral/Parenteral) CDMO, with a secondary code of HLAGABAG, Drug Substance–Drug Product Integrated CDMO. Its NAICS code is 325412 and its SIC code is 2834.

Unlock the full company data

50 free credits on sign-up, no credit card required.

Contact sales