Book Publishers LLC
Book Publishers LLC is a privately held Florida-based book creation agency founded in 2023 that delivers ghostwriting, editing, publishing, translation, audiobook, printing, and marketing services directly to individual authors across the US, UK, and Australia.
- Company typePrivate
- Founded2023
- HeadquartersCypress, United States
- Headcount51–100
- GTM typeB2C
- OfferingServices
What Book Publishers LLC does
Book Publishers LLC is a privately held, Florida-domiciled LLC founded in 2023 that operates as a full-service book creation agency for individual authors. The company delivers ghostwriting, editing, proofreading, formatting, cover design, illustration, publishing, audiobook narration, book printing, translation, and marketing services through a direct-to-author sales motion centered on its website (bookpublishersllc.com), toll-free phone lines in the USA, UK, and Australia, online consultation forms, and live chat. Headquartered in Fort Lauderdale, Florida with a secondary office in Werribee, Victoria (Australia), the company is organized around an individual-author customer segment — aspiring writers, busy professionals, subject-matter experts, and self-publishers — and serves geographies spanning North America, Europe, and Oceania, with translation offerings covering more than 200 languages.
The company's product surface is broad and horizontally integrated across the book lifecycle: ghostwriting and fiction writing across multiple genres are core offerings; publishing distribution is executed across 13+ self-publishing platforms including Kindle Direct Publishing, Barnes & Noble, Ingram Spark, Rakuten Kobo, Apple Books, Lulu, Draft2Digital, Smashwords, BookBaby, Reedsy, StreetLib, Xlibris, and Outskirts Press; and a layered set of add-on modules covers book editing, formatting, cover design, illustration, audiobook production, translation (with dedicated sub-products for Chinese, German, Arabic, French, Spanish, and comic book translation), physical book printing including print-on-demand, author website design, book reviews, book binding, and book video trailers. No proprietary technology platform or AI/ML capabilities are disclosed; service delivery is human-capital-driven and coordinated through conventional project management with freelance writers, editors, illustrators, narrators, and translators.
The business model is professional services with project-based pricing. Translation is billed at $0.08–$0.30 per word depending on language, complexity, and translator seniority; ghostwriting and broader publishing packages are priced by genre, complexity, and project scope rather than disclosed as published rate cards. The company claims 100% content ownership transfer to clients, which doubles as a customer-pitch differentiator but signals weak switching costs. Revenue streams are fragmented across one-off author projects with no visible subscription, retainer, or enterprise contract layer; named customer evidence is limited to individual-author testimonials rather than institutional clients. The company is privately held with no disclosed funding rounds, investors, parent company, or acquisitions.
Book Publishers LLC firmographics
Firmographics- Name
- Book Publishers LLC
- Legal name
- Book Publishers LLC
- Website
- https://bookpublishersllc.com
- Company type
- Private
- Founded year
- 2023
- Operating status
- Operating
- Headcount range
- 51–100 employees
- Short description
- Book Publishers LLC is a privately held Florida-based book creation agency founded in 2023 that delivers ghostwriting, editing, publishing, translation, audiobook, printing, and marketing services directly to individual authors across the US, UK, and Australia.
- Ownership category
- akta.pro rank
Book Publishers LLC industry classification
Industry- Product category
- Book Publishing Services
- NAICS
- Book Publishers (513130), Books Printing (323117)
- SIC
- Books: Publishing Or Publishing & Printing (2731)
- akta.pro industry
- Ghostwriting & Collaborative Writing ServicesMedia, Entertainment & Sports/Publishing (Books, News, Magazines)/Self-Publishing Platforms & Author ServicesAuthor Marketing, PR & Launch Services (Ads, Book Tours, Influencers)Media, Entertainment & Sports/Publishing (Books, News, Magazines)/Self-Publishing Platforms & Author ServicesRights, ISBN & Publishing Administration Services (Identifiers, Metadata, Royalties)Media, Entertainment & Sports/Publishing (Books, News, Magazines)/Self-Publishing Platforms & Author Services
Keywords
Where Book Publishers LLC is headquartered
LocationHeadquarters
- HQ city
- Cypress
- HQ country
- United States
- HQ region
- North America
Offices2 records
Markets served
Book Publishers LLC business model
Business model- GTM type
- B2C
- Offering type
- Services
- Cost components
- Personnel, Operations, Marketing or Sales, Technology or R&D
Revenue model
- Ghostwriting Services: Professional ghostwriting services where writers create books on behalf of clients. Clients receive 100% ownership of content. Pricing varies by genre, complexity, and project requirements.
- Editing and Proofreading: Book editing services including line editing, memoir editing, novel editing, poetry editing, screenplay editing, and proofreading services. Offered as standalone or bundled with writing services.
- Publishing Services: Assistance with self-publishing across multiple platforms including Kindle Direct Publishing, Barnes & Noble, Ingram Spark, Apple Books, and others. May include manuscript formatting and distribution support.
- Book Marketing: Marketing and promotion services including social media campaigns, author website development, book launch events, influencer collaborations, and email marketing campaigns.
- Design Services: Book cover design, illustration services, book formatting, and author website design services.
- Translation Services: Book translation services covering Chinese, German, Arabic, French, Spanish, and other languages. Translation rates vary by language and complexity.
- Audiobook Production: Audiobook narration services converting written books into audio format, including narrator selection, voice proofing, sound direction, and publishing support.
- Book Printing: Physical book printing services including softcover, hardcover, custom sizes, premium paper selection, and print-on-demand services.
Pricing tiers
| Model | Billing | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Unit Pricing | Pay-as-you-go | Chinese book translation at $0.10-$0.30 per word |
| Unit Pricing | Pay-as-you-go | German book translation at $0.12-$0.20 per word |
| Unit Pricing | Pay-as-you-go | General book translation at $0.08-$0.20 per word |
Go-to-market motion1 record
Distribution channels4 records
Marketing channels10 records
Book Publishers LLC product offering
Product offeringCore offering
Book Publishers LLC provides professional ghostwriting, editing, publishing, translation, audiobook production, design, printing, and marketing services for individual authors across genres. Clients receive 100% ownership of content created on their behalf. Services span the complete book creation lifecycle from initial writing through distribution on major self-publishing platforms.
Product overview
Book Publishers LLC operates as a full-service book publishing agency offering a platform-plus-services model. The core offering centers on Ghostwriting Services and Publishing Services (spanning major platforms such as KDP, Ingram Spark, Barnes & Noble, and others), complemented by Fiction Writing services across multiple genres. The company provides a comprehensive suite of add-on modules including Book Editing, Book Formatting, Proofreading, Book Cover Designs, Illustration Services, Audiobook Narrators, Book Marketing, Book Translation (covering 200+ languages including Chinese, German, Arabic, French, Spanish, and Comic Book Translation), Book Printing, Children's Book Printing, Author Website Design, Book Review Services, Book Binding, and Book Trailers. These products collectively cover the entire book creation lifecycle from ghostwriting and editing through publishing, distribution, marketing, and promotional multimedia production.
Differentiator
Problem solved
Functional benefit
Products and services
- Ghostwriting Services Professional ghostwriting services where writers create books on behalf of clients, covering story writing, song writing, memoir writing, non-fiction writing, novel writing, children's books, fiction, screenplay writing, business books, and more. Clients receive 100% ownership of the content. Pricing varies by genre, complexity, and project requirements.
- Fiction Writing Fiction writing services covering romance, action/adventure, fantasy, science fiction, and horror genres. Available as a standalone service for authors seeking full-fiction writing support.
- Book Editing Services Comprehensive editing services including line editing, memoir editing, novel editing, poetry editing, screenplay editing, and genre-specific editing for self-publishing authors.
- Publishing Services Publishing assistance across multiple platforms including Kindle Direct Publishing (KDP), Barnes & Noble, Ingram Spark, Rakuten Kobo, Apple Books, Lulu, Draft2Digital, Smashwords, BookBaby, Reedsy, StreetLib, Xlibris, and Outskirts Press. Includes manuscript formatting and distribution support.
- Amazon Book Publishing Amazon-specific book publishing services covering manuscript formatting, cover design, metadata optimization, eBook and print publishing, and marketing support through Amazon's platform.
- Book Translation Services Book translation services covering over 200 languages including Chinese, Arabic, Spanish, French, Portuguese, Russian, Japanese, and German, with capabilities spanning general, literary, genre-specific, technical, and cultural adaptation translation. Professional translation rates range from $0.08 to $0.20 per word in the USA market.
- Book Marketing Services Book promotion and marketing services including social media campaigns, author website development, book launch events, influencer collaborations, and email marketing campaigns designed to drive visibility and sales.
- Audiobook Production Audiobook narration services converting written books into audio format, including narrator selection, voice proofing, sound direction, multilingual support, adaptive soundscapes, and full-cast production options.
- Book Printing Services Custom book printing services including softcover, hardcover, personalized book sizes, premium paper selection, and print-on-demand services. Physical books are printed and shipped directly to customers without upfront inventory requirements.
- Book Cover Design Professional book cover design services creating visually compelling covers that attract readers across genres, available as a standalone creative service for individual authors.
- Illustration Services Illustration services for books including children's book illustration, comic book illustration, and custom artwork offered as a standalone service for authors and publishers requiring visual content.
- Author Website Design Professional author website design services including SEO optimization, responsive layouts, comic book website design, storybook website design, and genre-specific design as a standalone product for authors building their author brand.
Quantifiable outcome
- 100% satisfaction rate mentioned for translation services
- +1 more outcomes
Companies that use Book Publishers LLC
Customer profileNamed customers17 records
Segments4 records
Ideal customer profiles4 records
Book Publishers LLC technology and API
TechnologyTechnology focussed No
API detail
- Has API
- No
- API docs
- API detail
Core technology
AI maturity
App detail
Book Publishers LLC partnerships and signals
Strategic signalScale indicators1 record
Recent moves6 records
Expansion highlights7 records
Book Publishers LLC competitors and assessment
Company assessmentMarket position
Competitive moat5 records
Key highlights6 records
Customer concentration
Book Publishers LLC social profiles
Digital presenceBook Publishers LLC financial estimates
Financial estimateRevenue estimate
Valuation estimate
Book Publishers LLC leadership team
Management profileNumber of profiles
Book Publishers LLC funding detail
Funding detailFunding overview
Funding rounds
Investors
Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →
Book Publishers LLC M&A and investment
M&A and investmentM&A
Investments
M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →
Frequently asked questions about Book Publishers LLC
What does Book Publishers LLC do?
Book Publishers LLC provides professional ghostwriting, editing, publishing, translation, audiobook production, design, printing, and marketing services for individual authors across genres. Clients receive 100% ownership of content created on their behalf. Services span the complete book creation lifecycle from initial writing through distribution on major self-publishing platforms.
Is Book Publishers LLC a public or private company?
Book Publishers LLC is a private company. It is classified as founder individual operated bootstrapped and is currently operating.
When was Book Publishers LLC founded?
Book Publishers LLC was founded in 2023. It employs 51 to 100 people.
Where is Book Publishers LLC based?
Book Publishers LLC is headquartered in Cypress, United States, in the North America region.
How does Book Publishers LLC make money?
Eight revenue lines are on record. Ghostwriting Services are the primary driver. The others are editing and Proofreading, publishing Services, book Marketing, design Services, translation Services, audiobook Production and book Printing.
Does Book Publishers LLC have an API?
No public API is recorded for Book Publishers LLC.
What industry is Book Publishers LLC in?
Book Publishers LLC's product category is Book Publishing Services. Its primary akta.pro industry code is MPAJAJAI, Ghostwriting & Collaborative Writing Services, with a secondary code of MPAJAJAL, Author Marketing, PR & Launch Services (Ads, Book Tours, Influencers). Its NAICS code is 513130 and its SIC code is 2731.