National Health Fund
- Company typePrivate
- Founded2003
- HeadquartersKingston, Jamaica
- Headcount501–1,000
- GTM type—
- Offering—
National Health Fund firmographics
Firmographics- Name
- National Health Fund
- Website
- https://nhf.org.jm
- Company type
- Private
- Founded year
- 2003
- Headcount range
- 501–1,000 employees
- Ownership category
- akta.pro rank
Where National Health Fund is headquartered
LocationHeadquarters
- HQ city
- Kingston
- HQ country
- Jamaica
- HQ region
- Latin America
Markets served
National Health Fund technology and API
TechnologyAPI detail
- API docs
- API detail
Core technology
AI maturity
App detail
National Health Fund competitors and assessment
Company assessmentMarket position
Customer concentration
National Health Fund social profiles
Digital presenceNational Health Fund financial estimates
Financial estimateRevenue estimate
Valuation estimate
National Health Fund leadership team
Management profileNumber of profiles
National Health Fund funding detail
Funding detailFunding overview
Funding rounds
Investors
Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →
National Health Fund M&A and investment
M&A and investmentM&A
Investments
M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →
Frequently asked questions about National Health Fund
When was National Health Fund founded?
National Health Fund was founded in 2003. It employs 501 to 1,000 people.
Where is National Health Fund based?
National Health Fund is headquartered in Kingston, Jamaica, in the Latin America region.