Developer docs
API playgroundTry for free, no card

Search company profiles

Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar

Full company profile

uuid004zqri

Namestring
Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar
Company typeenum
Private
Founded yearstring
-
Descriptiontext

Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar (Our Lady of the Pillar School) is a private educational institution located in the La Victoria district of Lima, Peru. The school operates under a Spanish-language institutional name and maintains an online presence at nsdelpilar.edu.pe, consistent with a Peruvian K-12 or primary/secondary private school serving local students and families. The entity is privately held with a workforce of 51–100 employees, indicating a small-to-medium scale single- or limited-campus operation; however, the source data does not specify the grade levels served, curriculum framework, religious orientation depth, enrollment size, or program portfolio.

The available source material is extremely thin: the institutional website returned only a non-substantive loader/verification page, and structured data fields covering products, technology stack, management team, partnerships, certifications, awards, patents, funding, ownership, and financials are uniformly empty. No core technology, proprietary platform, digital learning product, or technical architecture is disclosed. No information is available on facilities, faculty credentials, accreditation status, or student outcomes.

Given the near-complete absence of operational, technological, and financial disclosures, the business model cannot be characterized with precision. As a private school, the institution most plausibly generates revenue through tuition and fee payments from enrolled families, consistent with the standard revenue mechanics of private K-12 education in Peru, but no pricing model, fee structure, enrollment figures, or financial statements are available to confirm this. Any deeper assessment of go-to-market, customer acquisition, or revenue mechanics would require primary-source financial and operational disclosure not present in the provided data.

Short descriptiontext

Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar is a privately held school located in La Victoria, Lima, Peru, offering educational programs to local students and families, with a workforce of 51-100 employees.

Ownership categoryenum
Headcount rangeband
51–100
akta.pro rankint
HeadquartersLa Victoria, Peru
HQ citystring
La Victoria
HQ countrystring
Peru
HQ regionstring
Latin America
Markets served

Serves global market

Keyword5 values
private K-12 education, Catholic school education, primary education services, secondary education services, educational institution services
Industry1 code
PRIMARYEDAHACAH
Residential Liberal Arts Colleges
NAICS code1 code
  • Elementary and Secondary Schools6111
Product category
K-12 Private Education
Cost components4 values
Personnel, Operations, Infrastructure, Marketing or Sales
GTM typeB2C
B2C
Offering typeServices
Services
Core offering1 text field

Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar is a private K-12 educational institution located in La Victoria, Peru, offering formal primary and secondary schooling. The institution is staffed by 51-100 employees and operates a physical campus. Its name references "Nuestra Señora del Pilar" (Our Lady of the Pillar), suggesting a Catholic educational identity, though specific curriculum, grade levels, and academic programs are not documented in the available source material.

Differentiator
Functional benefit
Problem solved
Product and service1 record
1K-12 Education Services
CategoryK-12 Private Education
Description

Primary and secondary school education delivered to enrolled students at the institution's La Victoria campus. Targeted at school-age children whose parents/guardians enroll them as students of the private school.

No data
Peers5 records
1Colegio San Silvestre
TypeDirect peer
Description

Catholic girls' school in Lima, Peru affiliated with the Religious of the Sacred Heart. Comparable as a faith-affiliated Peruvian school operating in the same metropolitan market for similar demographic segments.

TypeDirect peer
Description

Established private school in Lima, Peru with a British-international orientation. Comparable as a private Lima-based educational institution competing for similar local student demographics, though differentiated by non-faith-based positioning.

TypeBroad incumbent
Description

Large private Catholic-affiliated university in Lima, Peru. Comparable through its Catholic educational orientation and Peruvian market presence, though operating at a much larger university scale.

TypeDirect peer
Description

Jesuit Catholic school in Lima, Peru. Closely comparable as a peer Catholic 'colegio' operating in the same Lima metropolitan market with similar faith-based educational mission.

TypeBroad incumbent
Description

Peru's leading Catholic-affiliated university, headquartered in Lima. While significantly larger and operating at the university level, it shares the Catholic educational identity and Peruvian faith-based positioning broadly comparable to a Catholic 'colegio' in Lima.

Market position
Strengths2 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Weaknesses3 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Competitive moat3 records

Each record includes

Type, Details

Key risks4 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Key highlights3 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Customer concentration

Classification, Details

Ideal customer profile1 record

Each record includes

Profile, Firmographic size, Sales motion, Sales cycle length, Buying structure, Purchase trigger, Buyer persona, Geography, Industry vertical, Primary use case, Description, Pain points, Evidence proof points, Target buyer

Technology focused
No
API detail
Has APIbool
No

Docs URL, Description

AI maturity
App detail

Has app

Core technology
Revenue estimate
Valuation estimate
Number of profiles
No data
No data
Funding overview

Funding stage, Last funding date, Total funding USD

Funding rounds

Each record includes

Round, Amount USD, Date, Pre money valuation, Total investors, Investors, News

Investors

Each record includes

Name, Type, Date of entry, Rounds participated, Website

Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

M&A

Each record includes

Name, Acquisition type, Announced date, Completed date, Status, Website, News

Investment

Each record includes

Name, Round, Announced date, Lead investor, Website, News

M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar

K-12 Private Educationnsdelpilar.edu.pe

Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar is a privately held school located in La Victoria, Lima, Peru, offering educational programs to local students and families, with a workforce of 51-100 employees.

What Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar does

Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar (Our Lady of the Pillar School) is a private educational institution located in the La Victoria district of Lima, Peru. The school operates under a Spanish-language institutional name and maintains an online presence at nsdelpilar.edu.pe, consistent with a Peruvian K-12 or primary/secondary private school serving local students and families. The entity is privately held with a workforce of 51–100 employees, indicating a small-to-medium scale single- or limited-campus operation; however, the source data does not specify the grade levels served, curriculum framework, religious orientation depth, enrollment size, or program portfolio.

The available source material is extremely thin: the institutional website returned only a non-substantive loader/verification page, and structured data fields covering products, technology stack, management team, partnerships, certifications, awards, patents, funding, ownership, and financials are uniformly empty. No core technology, proprietary platform, digital learning product, or technical architecture is disclosed. No information is available on facilities, faculty credentials, accreditation status, or student outcomes.

Given the near-complete absence of operational, technological, and financial disclosures, the business model cannot be characterized with precision. As a private school, the institution most plausibly generates revenue through tuition and fee payments from enrolled families, consistent with the standard revenue mechanics of private K-12 education in Peru, but no pricing model, fee structure, enrollment figures, or financial statements are available to confirm this. Any deeper assessment of go-to-market, customer acquisition, or revenue mechanics would require primary-source financial and operational disclosure not present in the provided data.

Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar firmographics

Firmographics
Name
Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar
Website
https://nsdelpilar.edu.pe
Company type
Private
Headcount range
51–100 employees
Short description
Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar is a privately held school located in La Victoria, Lima, Peru, offering educational programs to local students and families, with a workforce of 51-100 employees.
Ownership category
akta.pro rank

Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar industry classification

Industry
Product category
K-12 Private Education
NAICS
Elementary and Secondary Schools (6111)
akta.pro industry
PRIMARYEDAHACAH
Residential Liberal Arts Colleges

Keywords

  • Private K-12 education
  • Catholic school education
  • Primary education services
  • Secondary education services
  • Educational institution services

Where Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar is headquartered

Location

Headquarters

HQ city
La Victoria
HQ country
Peru
HQ region
Latin America

Markets served

Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar business model

Business model
GTM type
B2C
Offering type
Services
Cost components
Personnel, Operations, Infrastructure, Marketing or Sales

Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar product offering

Product offering

Core offering

Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar is a private K-12 educational institution located in La Victoria, Peru, offering formal primary and secondary schooling. The institution is staffed by 51-100 employees and operates a physical campus. Its name references "Nuestra Señora del Pilar" (Our Lady of the Pillar), suggesting a Catholic educational identity, though specific curriculum, grade levels, and academic programs are not documented in the available source material.

Differentiator

Problem solved

Functional benefit

Products and services

  • K-12 Education Services Primary and secondary school education delivered to enrolled students at the institution's La Victoria campus. Targeted at school-age children whose parents/guardians enroll them as students of the private school.

Companies that use Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar

Customer profile

Ideal customer profiles1 record

Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar technology and API

Technology

Technology focussed No

API detail

Has API
No
API docs
API detail

Core technology

AI maturity

App detail

Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar competitors and assessment

Company assessment

Direct peers

  • Colegio San Silvestre: Catholic girls' school in Lima, Peru affiliated with the Religious of the Sacred Heart. Comparable as a faith-affiliated Peruvian school operating in the same metropolitan market for similar demographic segments.
  • Markham College: Established private school in Lima, Peru with a British-international orientation. Comparable as a private Lima-based educational institution competing for similar local student demographics, though differentiated by non-faith-based positioning.
  • Colegio de la Inmaculada: Jesuit Catholic school in Lima, Peru. Closely comparable as a peer Catholic 'colegio' operating in the same Lima metropolitan market with similar faith-based educational mission.

Broad incumbents

  • Universidad San Ignacio de Loyola (USIL): Large private Catholic-affiliated university in Lima, Peru. Comparable through its Catholic educational orientation and Peruvian market presence, though operating at a much larger university scale.
  • Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú (PUCP): Peru's leading Catholic-affiliated university, headquartered in Lima. While significantly larger and operating at the university level, it shares the Catholic educational identity and Peruvian faith-based positioning broadly comparable to a Catholic 'colegio' in Lima.

Market position

Strengths2 records

Weaknesses3 records

Competitive moat3 records

Key risks4 records

Key highlights3 records

Customer concentration

Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar social profiles

Digital presence

Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar financial estimates

Financial estimate

Revenue estimate

Valuation estimate

Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar leadership team

Management profile

Number of profiles

Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar funding detail

Funding detail

Funding overview

Funding rounds

Investors

Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar M&A and investment

M&A and investment

M&A

Investments

M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

Frequently asked questions about Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar

What does Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar do?

Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar is a private K-12 educational institution located in La Victoria, Peru, offering formal primary and secondary schooling. The institution is staffed by 51-100 employees and operates a physical campus. Its name references "Nuestra Señora del Pilar" (Our Lady of the Pillar), suggesting a Catholic educational identity, though specific curriculum, grade levels, and academic programs are not documented in the available source material.

When was Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar founded?

Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar was founded in -1. It employs 51 to 100 people.

Where is Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar based?

Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar is headquartered in La Victoria, Peru, in the Latin America region.

Who are Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar's main competitors?

Direct peers on record are Colegio San Silvestre, Markham College and Colegio de la Inmaculada. Broad incumbents are Universidad San Ignacio de Loyola (USIL) and Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú (PUCP).

Does Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar have an API?

No public API is recorded for Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar.

What industry is Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar in?

Colegio Nuestra Señora del Pilar's product category is K-12 Private Education. Its primary akta.pro industry code is EDAHACAH, Residential Liberal Arts Colleges. Its NAICS code is 6111.

Unlock the full company data

50 free credits on sign-up, no credit card required.

Contact sales