Developer docs
API playgroundTry for free, no card

Search company profiles

Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam

Full company profile

uuid0052jto

Namestring
Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam
Legal namestring
Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam
Company typeenum
Private
Founded yearstring
-
Descriptiontext

Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam is an Indonesian Religious Court (Pengadilan Agama) located in Lubuk Pakam, Deli Serdang Regency, North Sumatra Province. Operating within the national court system under the Supreme Court of the Republic of Indonesia (Mahkamah Agung RI), the court is a first-instance judicial body with statutory jurisdiction over Islamic family law matters for Muslim citizens within its geographic area. Per the input data, the institution adjudicates marriage registrations, divorce proceedings (talak and cerai), child custody disputes, inheritance distribution, and family asset divisions in accordance with Islamic jurisprudence (hukum Islam/peradilan agama).

The court functions under UU No. 7 Tahun 1989 (as amended) and related Indonesian religious court statutes, issuing binding decisions (putusan) and certified documentation that is recognized for civil registration purposes. Decisions are subject to appeal within the formal religious court appellate hierarchy. With approximately 12 employees per the available firmographic data, the court delivers its services through in-person proceedings at its premises in Lubuk Pakam; the official web presence is pa-lubukpakam.go.id.

As a wholly government-owned judicial entity, the institution does not operate on a commercial revenue model. Services are funded through the Indonesian state budget and delivered to individual litigants either free of charge or at nominal fees as determined by Supreme Court regulations; no commercial pricing, go-to-market motion, customer acquisition activity, partnerships, M&A, or proprietary technology products are disclosed in the input data.

Short descriptiontext

Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam is an Indonesian Religious Court under the Supreme Court of Indonesia, adjudicating Islamic family law matters — including marriage, divorce, custody, and inheritance — for Muslim citizens in the Lubuk Pakam, Deli Serdang jurisdiction of North Sumatra.

Operating statusenum
Operating
Ownership categoryenum
Headcount rangeband
11–50
akta.pro rankint
HeadquartersLubuk Pakam, Indonesia
HQ citystring
Lubuk Pakam
HQ countrystring
Indonesia
HQ regionstring
Asia
Markets served

Serves global market

Offices1 record

Each record includes

City, Country, Type, Description, Source

Keyword5 values
Islamic family law, religious court services, marriage and divorce, inheritance adjudication, custody dispute resolution
Industry1 code
PRIMARYBPAIAFAH
Court Services & Operations (Clerks, Records, Jury, Interpreters)
Business & Public Services/Public Sector & Government Administration/Justice System (Courts, Prosecution & Corrections)
NAICS code2 codes
  • Courts92211
  • Courts922110
Product category
Religious Court / Islamic Family Law Adjudication
Social media profiles1 record
Cost components4 values
Personnel, Operations, Infrastructure, Others
GTM typeB2C
B2C
Offering typeServices
Services
Core offering1 text field

Pergadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam is a government Religious Court that adjudicates Islamic family law matters under Indonesian law. Its core service is the formal judicial resolution of cases including marriage registration, divorce proceedings (talak and cerai), child custody disputes, inheritance distribution, and family asset division. The court issues binding decisions (putusan) and certified documents recognized for civil registration, operating as a first-instance court within the Indonesian judicial hierarchy under the Supreme Court of the Republic of Indonesia.

Differentiator
Functional benefit
Problem solved
Product and service1 record
1Adjudication of Islamic Family Law Matters
No data
Peers10 records
1Mahkamah Syar'iyah Aceh
TypeDirect peer
Description

Islamic court operating in the special-region jurisdiction of Aceh under the same broader Peradilan Agama framework. Comparable as a Shariah-adjudicating court with binding authority over Islamic family law (and broader Shariah matters) for Muslim populations.

TypeDirect peer
Description

Indonesian Religious Court serving Makassar in South Sulawesi. Direct peer operating under identical statutory mandate and Supreme Court oversight, adjudicating Islamic family law matters with binding legal force.

3Pengadilan Tinggi Agama Medan
TypeDirect peer
Description

Appellate-level Religious Court covering North Sumatra. Comparable as part of the same Peradilan Agama hierarchy, with overlapping caseload type (Islamic family law) and serving as the appeal venue for first-instance Religious Courts in the region including Lubuk Pakam.

TypeDirect peer
Description

Indonesian Religious Court serving Bandung in West Java. Directly comparable first-instance religious court with the same mandate to adjudicate Islamic family law matters and issue binding court decisions.

5Pengadilan Agama Surabaya
TypeDirect peer
Description

Indonesian Religious Court serving Surabaya in East Java. Operates with identical jurisdiction over Islamic family law cases under the same Supreme Court oversight, serving as a direct peer for caseload, procedural, and structural comparison.

TypeDirect peer
Description

Indonesian Religious Court serving Denpasar in Bali. Directly comparable first-instance religious court under the same Supreme Court framework, handling Islamic family law matters including marriage, divorce, and inheritance for Muslim communities in its jurisdiction.

7Pengadilan Negeri Lubuk Pakam
TypeRegional player
Description

General-jurisdiction state court located in the same city as the subject court. Comparable as a co-located Indonesian court under the same Supreme Court, but handling non-Islamic civil and criminal matters rather than Islamic family law — useful for benchmarking local caseload and administrative practices.

8Pengadilan Agama Medan
TypeDirect peer
Description

Indonesian Religious Court serving Medan in North Sumatra — the same province as the subject court. Closest geographic direct peer, sharing Supreme Court oversight, language and demographic context, and appellate pathway through Pengadilan Tinggi Agama Medan.

9Pengadilan Agama Pekanbaru
TypeDirect peer
Description

Indonesian Religious Court serving Pekanbaru in Riau. Direct peer with the same Islamic family law jurisdiction, comparable first-instance structure, and identical Supreme Court oversight framework.

10Pengadilan Agama Jakarta Pusat
TypeDirect peer
Description

Indonesian Religious Court (Pengadilan Agama) serving the Central Jakarta jurisdiction. Directly comparable as a first-instance religious court adjudicating Islamic family law matters under the same statutory framework (UU No. 7 Tahun 1989) and the same Supreme Court (Mahkamah Agung RI) hierarchy.

Market position
Strengths4 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Weaknesses4 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Competitive moat1 record

Each record includes

Type, Details

Key risks5 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Key highlights5 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Customer concentration

Classification, Details

Segment1 record

Each record includes

Title, Type, Primary, Description, Pain point addressed, Use case, Source

Ideal customer profile1 record

Each record includes

Profile, Firmographic size, Sales motion, Sales cycle length, Buying structure, Purchase trigger, Buyer persona, Geography, Industry vertical, Primary use case, Description, Pain points, Evidence proof points, Target buyer

Technology focused
No
API detail
Has APIbool
No

Docs URL, Description

AI maturity
App detail

Has app

Core technology
Revenue estimate
Valuation estimate
Number of profiles
Profiles1 record

Each record includes

Name, Designation, Designation category, Overview, Profile commentary, Source

No data
No data
Funding overview

Funding stage, Last funding date, Total funding USD

Funding rounds

Each record includes

Round, Amount USD, Date, Pre money valuation, Total investors, Investors, News

Investors

Each record includes

Name, Type, Date of entry, Rounds participated, Website

Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

M&A

Each record includes

Name, Acquisition type, Announced date, Completed date, Status, Website, News

Investment

Each record includes

Name, Round, Announced date, Lead investor, Website, News

M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam

Religious Court / Islamic Family Law Adjudicationpa-lubukpakam.go.id

Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam is an Indonesian Religious Court under the Supreme Court of Indonesia, adjudicating Islamic family law matters — including marriage, divorce, custody, and inheritance — for Muslim citizens in the Lubuk Pakam, Deli Serdang jurisdiction of North Sumatra.

What Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam does

Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam is an Indonesian Religious Court (Pengadilan Agama) located in Lubuk Pakam, Deli Serdang Regency, North Sumatra Province. Operating within the national court system under the Supreme Court of the Republic of Indonesia (Mahkamah Agung RI), the court is a first-instance judicial body with statutory jurisdiction over Islamic family law matters for Muslim citizens within its geographic area. Per the input data, the institution adjudicates marriage registrations, divorce proceedings (talak and cerai), child custody disputes, inheritance distribution, and family asset divisions in accordance with Islamic jurisprudence (hukum Islam/peradilan agama).

The court functions under UU No. 7 Tahun 1989 (as amended) and related Indonesian religious court statutes, issuing binding decisions (putusan) and certified documentation that is recognized for civil registration purposes. Decisions are subject to appeal within the formal religious court appellate hierarchy. With approximately 12 employees per the available firmographic data, the court delivers its services through in-person proceedings at its premises in Lubuk Pakam; the official web presence is pa-lubukpakam.go.id.

As a wholly government-owned judicial entity, the institution does not operate on a commercial revenue model. Services are funded through the Indonesian state budget and delivered to individual litigants either free of charge or at nominal fees as determined by Supreme Court regulations; no commercial pricing, go-to-market motion, customer acquisition activity, partnerships, M&A, or proprietary technology products are disclosed in the input data.

Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam firmographics

Firmographics
Name
Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam
Legal name
Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam
Website
https://pa-lubukpakam.go.id
Company type
Private
Operating status
Operating
Headcount range
11–50 employees
Short description
Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam is an Indonesian Religious Court under the Supreme Court of Indonesia, adjudicating Islamic family law matters — including marriage, divorce, custody, and inheritance — for Muslim citizens in the Lubuk Pakam, Deli Serdang jurisdiction of North Sumatra.
Ownership category
akta.pro rank

Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam industry classification

Industry
Product category
Religious Court / Islamic Family Law Adjudication
NAICS
Courts (92211), Courts (922110)
akta.pro industry
PRIMARYBPAIAFAH
Court Services & Operations (Clerks, Records, Jury, Interpreters)
Business & Public Services/Public Sector & Government Administration/Justice System (Courts, Prosecution & Corrections)

Keywords

  • Islamic family law
  • Religious court services
  • Marriage and divorce
  • Inheritance adjudication
  • Custody dispute resolution

Where Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam is headquartered

Location

Headquarters

HQ city
Lubuk Pakam
HQ country
Indonesia
HQ region
Asia

Offices1 record

Markets served

Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam business model

Business model
GTM type
B2C
Offering type
Services
Cost components
Personnel, Operations, Infrastructure, Others

Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam product offering

Product offering

Core offering

Pergadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam is a government Religious Court that adjudicates Islamic family law matters under Indonesian law. Its core service is the formal judicial resolution of cases including marriage registration, divorce proceedings (talak and cerai), child custody disputes, inheritance distribution, and family asset division. The court issues binding decisions (putusan) and certified documents recognized for civil registration, operating as a first-instance court within the Indonesian judicial hierarchy under the Supreme Court of the Republic of Indonesia.

Differentiator

Problem solved

Functional benefit

Products and services

  • Adjudication of Islamic Family Law Matters

Companies that use Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam

Customer profile

Segments1 record

Ideal customer profiles1 record

Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam technology and API

Technology

Technology focussed No

API detail

Has API
No
API docs
API detail

Core technology

AI maturity

App detail

Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam competitors and assessment

Company assessment

Direct peers

  • Mahkamah Syar'iyah Aceh: Islamic court operating in the special-region jurisdiction of Aceh under the same broader Peradilan Agama framework. Comparable as a Shariah-adjudicating court with binding authority over Islamic family law (and broader Shariah matters) for Muslim populations.
  • Pengadilan Agama Makassar: Indonesian Religious Court serving Makassar in South Sulawesi. Direct peer operating under identical statutory mandate and Supreme Court oversight, adjudicating Islamic family law matters with binding legal force.
  • Pengadilan Tinggi Agama Medan: Appellate-level Religious Court covering North Sumatra. Comparable as part of the same Peradilan Agama hierarchy, with overlapping caseload type (Islamic family law) and serving as the appeal venue for first-instance Religious Courts in the region including Lubuk Pakam.
  • Pengadilan Agama Bandung: Indonesian Religious Court serving Bandung in West Java. Directly comparable first-instance religious court with the same mandate to adjudicate Islamic family law matters and issue binding court decisions.
  • Pengadilan Agama Surabaya: Indonesian Religious Court serving Surabaya in East Java. Operates with identical jurisdiction over Islamic family law cases under the same Supreme Court oversight, serving as a direct peer for caseload, procedural, and structural comparison.
  • Pengadilan Agama Denpasar: Indonesian Religious Court serving Denpasar in Bali. Directly comparable first-instance religious court under the same Supreme Court framework, handling Islamic family law matters including marriage, divorce, and inheritance for Muslim communities in its jurisdiction.
  • Pengadilan Agama Medan: Indonesian Religious Court serving Medan in North Sumatra — the same province as the subject court. Closest geographic direct peer, sharing Supreme Court oversight, language and demographic context, and appellate pathway through Pengadilan Tinggi Agama Medan.
  • Pengadilan Agama Pekanbaru: Indonesian Religious Court serving Pekanbaru in Riau. Direct peer with the same Islamic family law jurisdiction, comparable first-instance structure, and identical Supreme Court oversight framework.
  • Pengadilan Agama Jakarta Pusat: Indonesian Religious Court (Pengadilan Agama) serving the Central Jakarta jurisdiction. Directly comparable as a first-instance religious court adjudicating Islamic family law matters under the same statutory framework (UU No. 7 Tahun 1989) and the same Supreme Court (Mahkamah Agung RI) hierarchy.

Regional players

  • Pengadilan Negeri Lubuk Pakam: General-jurisdiction state court located in the same city as the subject court. Comparable as a co-located Indonesian court under the same Supreme Court, but handling non-Islamic civil and criminal matters rather than Islamic family law — useful for benchmarking local caseload and administrative practices.

Market position

Strengths4 records

Weaknesses4 records

Competitive moat1 record

Key risks5 records

Key highlights5 records

Customer concentration

Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam social profiles

Digital presence

Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam financial estimates

Financial estimate

Revenue estimate

Valuation estimate

Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam leadership team

Management profile

Number of profiles

Profiles1 record

Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam funding detail

Funding detail

Funding overview

Funding rounds

Investors

Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam M&A and investment

M&A and investment

M&A

Investments

M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

Frequently asked questions about Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam

What does Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam do?

Pergadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam is a government Religious Court that adjudicates Islamic family law matters under Indonesian law. Its core service is the formal judicial resolution of cases including marriage registration, divorce proceedings (talak and cerai), child custody disputes, inheritance distribution, and family asset division. The court issues binding decisions (putusan) and certified documents recognized for civil registration, operating as a first-instance court within the Indonesian judicial hierarchy under the Supreme Court of the Republic of Indonesia.

Is Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam a public or private company?

Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam is a private company. It is classified as state government owned and is currently operating.

When was Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam founded?

Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam was founded in -1. It employs 11 to 50 people.

Where is Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam based?

Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam is headquartered in Lubuk Pakam, Indonesia, in the Asia region.

Who are Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam's main competitors?

Direct peers on record are Mahkamah Syar'iyah Aceh, Pengadilan Agama Makassar, Pengadilan Tinggi Agama Medan, Pengadilan Agama Bandung, Pengadilan Agama Surabaya, Pengadilan Agama Denpasar, Pengadilan Agama Medan, Pengadilan Agama Pekanbaru and Pengadilan Agama Jakarta Pusat. Pengadilan Negeri Lubuk Pakam is listed as a regional player.

Does Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam have an API?

No public API is recorded for Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam.

What industry is Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam in?

Pengadilan Agama Lubuk Pakam's product category is Religious Court / Islamic Family Law Adjudication. Its primary akta.pro industry code is BPAIAFAH, Court Services & Operations (Clerks, Records, Jury, Interpreters). Its NAICS code is 92211.

Unlock the full company data

50 free credits on sign-up, no credit card required.

Contact sales