Developer docs
API playgroundTry for free, no card

Search company profiles

Riverview Golf & Country Club

Full company profile

uuid0057yq6

Namestring
Riverview Golf & Country Club
Legal namestring
Riverview Golf & Country Club
Company typeenum
Private
Founded yearint
1947
Descriptiontext

Riverview Golf & Country Club is a private, non-profit, member-owned golf and country club incorporated in 1947 and headquartered in Redding, California. It operates a single 18-hole championship golf course along the Sacramento River, complemented by clubhouse amenities, dining, banquet and event facilities, and a practice area. The club is governed as a proprietary co-operative with approximately 500 proprietary members and a 51-person staff; membership economics function as the primary asset on the balance sheet rather than an outside capital base. Membership growth has historically been episodic, with the proprietary roster expanding from roughly 300 to 500 members by 1983 and remaining capped since.

The business model is a recurring-dues private club with multiple monetization layers. Members pay tiered monthly dues ranging from approximately $160 to $599 depending on category (Family, Individual, Corporate, Social, Junior, Afternoon, Junior Executive), supplemented by one-time initiation fees (waived on the newer Afternoon tier), F&B minimums, golf service fees (lessons, range, cart fees), banquet revenue, and — most recently — club fitting services delivered through a Full Swing Studio launch monitor. Tiering strategy targets distinct segments: traditional families, under-40 next-generation members (Junior Executive, capped at 50), price-sensitive daytime players (Afternoon, no initiation fee), and corporate-sponsored accounts. Junior Golf Camp programming seeds the long-term member pipeline.

Operationally, the club is a fixed-footprint, single-location entity dependent on the Redding/Northern California regional market. There is no external fundraising, no disclosed debt or equity issuance, and no out-of-territory expansion signal. Strategic activity is concentrated on tier proliferation, demographic pipeline development, and ancillary service line buildout (club fitting) rather than physical expansion. From an investment standpoint, the entity exhibits characteristics of a stable, mature private club with capped membership, modest service-line innovation, and limited but real switching-cost-driven retention.

Short descriptiontext

Riverview Golf & Country Club is a private, member-owned 18-hole golf and country club in Redding, California, founded in 1947. It serves approximately 500 proprietary members through tiered monthly dues, F&B minimums, golf services, banquets, and club fitting.

Operating statusenum
Operating
Ownership categoryenum
Headcount rangeband
51–100
akta.pro rankint
HeadquartersRedding, United States
HQ citystring
Redding
HQ countrystring
United States
HQ regionstring
North America
Markets served

Serves global market

Offices1 record

Each record includes

City, Country, Type, Description, Source

Keyword5 values
private golf club, country club membership, golf course access, club fitting services, banquet event services
Industry1 code
1Golf Courses & Golf Facilities
CodeMPAKAEADPrimaryYes
NAICS code1 code
  • Golf Courses and Country Clubs713910
SIC code1 code
  • Services-Membership Sports & Recreation Clubs7997
Product category
Private Golf Club
Social media profiles1 record
GTM motion1 record

Each record includes

Type, Description, Source

Revenue model5 records
1Membership Dues
TypeSubscription Recurring
Description

Recurring monthly or annual membership dues ranging from $160 to $599 per month depending on membership type. Includes Full Family Golf ($599/mo), Individual Golf ($475/mo), Junior Executive ($353/mo), Afternoon Golf ($280-345/mo), Sports/Social ($160/mo), and Corporate memberships.

riverviewgolf.net
2Initiation Fees
TypeOne Time License
Description

One-time upfront fees ranging from $200 to $1000 depending on membership tier. Full Family and Individual Golf have $1000 initiation; Junior Executive $500; Out-of-Town and Sports/Social $200. Corporate Social has $200 per employee.

riverviewgolf.net
3Food & Beverage Spending
TypeSubscription Recurring
Description

Mandatory quarterly F&B minimums: $150 for most membership types, $50 for Corporate Social. The Lounge, dining room, and banquet services generate additional F&B revenue. Sunday brunch, lunch, dinner, and special events.

riverviewgolf.net
4Golf Services
TypeProfessional Services
Description

Club fitting services ($75 individual, $125 full bag), golf lessons through PGA/LPGA professionals, and junior golf camps. Pro shop sales and golf course access for guests.

riverviewgolf.net
5Banquet & Event Services
TypeProfessional Services
Description

Private parties, weddings, and receptions hosted through Event Director. Special dinners for holidays (New Year's Eve, Easter, Mother's Day, Thanksgiving, Christmas, Valentine's Day) and wine pairing dinners.

riverviewgolf.net
Marketing channels3 records

Each record includes

Title, Type, Stage, Description, Source

Distribution channels3 records

Each record includes

Title, Type, Scope, Target buyer, Description, Source

Cost components6 values
Personnel, Operations, Infrastructure, Supply Chain, Marketing or Sales, Technology or R&D
Pricing details10 tiers
1Full Family Golf - Full access including golf, dining, swimming, fitness
ModelSubscriptionBilling cadenceMonthly
Notes

Initiation Fee: $1,000. Monthly Dues: $599 (2026). Includes spouse, children under 18, and unmarried children under 26 in college/military. $150 quarterly F&B requirement.

riverviewgolf.net
2Individual Golf - Co-ownership with full facility access
ModelSubscriptionBilling cadenceMonthly
Notes

Initiation Fee: $1,000. Monthly Dues: $475 (2026). Spouse and children under 18 receive social privileges with limited golf at reduced fee. $150 quarterly F&B requirement.

riverviewgolf.net
3Junior Executive - For members under 40
ModelSubscriptionBilling cadenceMonthly
Notes

Initiation Fee: $500. Monthly Dues: $353 (2026). Non-proprietary, limited to 50 members. $150 quarterly F&B requirement.

riverviewgolf.net
4Out-of-Town Golf - For members residing 40+ miles from Redding
ModelSubscriptionBilling cadenceAnnual
Notes

Initiation Fee: $200. Yearly Dues: $1,420 (2026). Non-proprietary. Up to 24 rounds annually, then standard guest policy.

riverviewgolf.net
5Sports/Social - Clubhouse, driving range, pickleball, tennis, pool, fitness
ModelSubscriptionBilling cadenceMonthly
Notes

Initiation Fee: $200. Monthly Dues: $160 (2026). Limited golf access once monthly at reduced fee. $150 quarterly F&B requirement.

riverviewgolf.net
6Corporate Social - 3 to 7 employees
ModelSubscriptionBilling cadenceMonthly
Notes

Initiation Fee: $200/employee. Monthly Dues: $110/employee (2026). Non-proprietary. Full clubhouse access, 1 round golf/month (12/year) with reduced fees. $50 quarterly F&B requirement.

riverviewgolf.net
7Afternoon Golf - Unlimited golf after 12 PM
ModelSubscriptionBilling cadenceMonthly
Notes

Monthly Dues: $280 individual, $345 family. Full club facilities included. Option for early play at discounted rate once monthly.

riverviewgolf.net
8Corporate Golf - Primary member plus 3+ employees
ModelSubscriptionBilling cadenceMonthly
Notes

Monthly Dues: $599 (Primary Member), $475 (CEO/Owner). Full access for primary + employees. Company can purchase additional golf rounds.

riverviewgolf.net
9Introductory Membership - First/Second Year Savings
ModelSubscriptionBilling cadenceMonthly
Notes

Full Family: $100/mo savings year 1, $50/mo savings year 2. Individual: $60/mo savings year 1, $30/mo savings year 2.

riverviewgolf.net
10Club Fitting Services
ModelUnit PricingBilling cadencePay-as-you-go
Notes

Individual Club Fitting: $75. Full Bag Fitting: $125. Available Tues-Sun 7am-5pm by appointment. Right and left-handed players.

riverviewgolf.net
GTM typeB2C
B2C
Offering typeServices
Services
Core offering1 text field

Riverview Golf & Country Club operates a member-owned, non-profit private golf and social club built around an 18-hole championship golf course established in 1947 in Redding, California. It sells multiple membership tiers that bundle access to golf, club fittings using Full Swing Studio technology, golf lessons, dining at The Lounge, banquet and event hosting, and recreational amenities including pickleball, tennis, swimming, and fitness. Additional revenue comes from one-time initiation fees, quarterly food & beverage minimums, club fittings, lessons, junior golf camps, and private banquets and events.

Differentiator
Functional benefit
Problem solved
Product overview1 text field

Riverview Golf & Country Club is a family-oriented private golf and social club offering a single integrated experience built around its 18-hole championship golf course established in 1947. The club operates as a membership-based co-operative and provides multiple products and services including golf access (with various membership tiers), club fittings using Full Swing Studio technology, golf lessons including a Junior Golf Camp, dining through The Lounge restaurant, banquet and event services, and recreational facilities including pickleball, tennis, swimming pool, and fitness room. The product portfolio centers on membership types (Full Family Golf, Individual Golf, Junior Executive, Afternoon Golf, Out-of-Town, Sports/Social, Corporate Golf, and Corporate Social) that provide graduated access to the club's facilities and services.

Product and service13 records
1Golf Course Access (18-Hole Championship)
CategoryCore Product
Description

An 18-hole championship golf course established in 1947, rated as one of the finest courses in Northern California and the top private course in the Redding area, including driving range and practice facilities. Accessed by members and guests through the membership program.

2Full Family Golf Membership
CategoryMembership
Description

Co-ownership membership providing full access to all club facilities including golf, dining, swimming, and fitness. Privileges extend to spouse, children under 18, and unmarried children under 26 in college or military. Initiation fee $1,000, monthly dues $599 (2026), $150 quarterly F&B minimum.

3Individual Golf Membership
CategoryMembership
Description

Co-ownership membership providing full access to all facilities, with social privileges for spouse and children and limited golf access at reduced fee. Initiation fee $1,000, monthly dues $475 (2026), $150 quarterly F&B minimum.

4Junior Executive Membership
CategoryMembership
Description

Non-proprietary membership for members under 40 offering full access to club amenities, limited to 50 members. Initiation fee $500, monthly dues $353 (2026), $150 quarterly F&B minimum.

5Afternoon Golf Membership
CategoryMembership
Description

Membership offering unlimited golf after 12 PM with option for early play at a discounted rate once monthly. Monthly dues $280 (Individual) or $345 (Family). Currently promoted with no initiation fees.

6Out-of-Town Golf Membership
CategoryMembership
Description

Non-proprietary membership for members residing 40+ miles from Redding, with up to 24 rounds of golf annually before standard guest policy applies. Initiation fee $200, yearly dues $1,420 (2026).

7Sports/Social Membership
CategoryMembership
Description

Membership providing full use of clubhouse, driving range, pickleball courts, tennis courts, swimming pool, and fitness room, with limited golf access once monthly at reduced fee. Initiation fee $200, monthly dues $160 (2026), $150 quarterly F&B minimum.

8Corporate Golf Membership
CategoryMembership
Description

Business membership allowing the primary member (company owner) and at least three employees full access to club amenities. Monthly dues $599 (Primary Member), $475 (CEO/Owner), $343 (additional employees). Company can purchase additional golf rounds.

9Corporate Social Membership
CategoryMembership
Description

Non-proprietary membership for 3 to 7 individuals offering full access to clubhouse and amenities with 1 round of golf per month at reduced fees. Initiation fee $200/employee, monthly dues $110/employee (2026), $50 quarterly F&B minimum.

10Club Fittings
CategoryCore Product
Description

Custom club fitting service utilizing Full Swing Studio technology to recommend grip, shaft, flex, length, lie angle, loft, and head shape for woods, irons, or complete bag sets. Available Tues-Sun 7am-5pm by appointment for right and left-handed players. Individual club fitting $75, full bag fitting $125.

11Golf Lessons and Junior Golf Camp
CategoryCore Product
Description

Golf instruction offered by PGA and LPGA professionals, including private and group lessons and a six-week Junior Golf Camp program during summer. Available to members and non-members.

12The Lounge Dining
CategoryCore Product
Description

Restaurant and bar offering lunch, dinner, happy hour, and Sunday brunch with views of the Sacramento River. Features an outdoor patio with fireplaces during warmer months, plus special holiday dinners (New Year's Eve, Easter, Mother's Day, Thanksgiving, Christmas, Valentine's Day) and wine pairing dinners.

13Banquets and Private Events
CategoryCore Product
Description

Catering and event services for weddings, anniversaries, family occasions, and corporate events with Event Director support and banquet room facilities.

Scale indicator2 records

Each record includes

Type, Value, Description, Source

Recent move9 records

Each record includes

Date, Type, Title, Description, Source

Expansion highlight5 records

Each record includes

Type, Description

Market position
Weaknesses4 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Competitive moat4 records

Each record includes

Type, Details

Key risks5 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Key highlights6 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Customer concentration

Classification, Details

Segment6 records

Each record includes

Title, Type, Primary, Description, Pain point addressed, Use case, Source

Ideal customer profile8 records

Each record includes

Profile, Firmographic size, Sales motion, Sales cycle length, Buying structure, Purchase trigger, Buyer persona, Geography, Industry vertical, Primary use case, Description, Pain points, Evidence proof points, Target buyer

Technology focused
No
API detail
Has APIbool
No

Docs URL, Description

AI maturity
App detail

Has app

Feature1 record

Each record includes

Title, Differentiator, Description, Source

Core technology
Revenue estimate
Valuation estimate
Number of profiles
Profiles5 records

Each record includes

Name, Designation, Designation category, Overview, Profile commentary, Source

No data
No data
Funding overview

Funding stage, Last funding date, Total funding USD

Funding rounds

Each record includes

Round, Amount USD, Date, Pre money valuation, Total investors, Investors, News

Investors

Each record includes

Name, Type, Date of entry, Rounds participated, Website

Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

M&A

Each record includes

Name, Acquisition type, Announced date, Completed date, Status, Website, News

Investment

Each record includes

Name, Round, Announced date, Lead investor, Website, News

M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

Riverview Golf & Country Club

Private Golf Clubriverviewgolf.net

Riverview Golf & Country Club is a private, member-owned 18-hole golf and country club in Redding, California, founded in 1947. It serves approximately 500 proprietary members through tiered monthly dues, F&B minimums, golf services, banquets, and club fitting.

What Riverview Golf & Country Club does

Riverview Golf & Country Club is a private, non-profit, member-owned golf and country club incorporated in 1947 and headquartered in Redding, California. It operates a single 18-hole championship golf course along the Sacramento River, complemented by clubhouse amenities, dining, banquet and event facilities, and a practice area. The club is governed as a proprietary co-operative with approximately 500 proprietary members and a 51-person staff; membership economics function as the primary asset on the balance sheet rather than an outside capital base. Membership growth has historically been episodic, with the proprietary roster expanding from roughly 300 to 500 members by 1983 and remaining capped since.

The business model is a recurring-dues private club with multiple monetization layers. Members pay tiered monthly dues ranging from approximately $160 to $599 depending on category (Family, Individual, Corporate, Social, Junior, Afternoon, Junior Executive), supplemented by one-time initiation fees (waived on the newer Afternoon tier), F&B minimums, golf service fees (lessons, range, cart fees), banquet revenue, and — most recently — club fitting services delivered through a Full Swing Studio launch monitor. Tiering strategy targets distinct segments: traditional families, under-40 next-generation members (Junior Executive, capped at 50), price-sensitive daytime players (Afternoon, no initiation fee), and corporate-sponsored accounts. Junior Golf Camp programming seeds the long-term member pipeline.

Operationally, the club is a fixed-footprint, single-location entity dependent on the Redding/Northern California regional market. There is no external fundraising, no disclosed debt or equity issuance, and no out-of-territory expansion signal. Strategic activity is concentrated on tier proliferation, demographic pipeline development, and ancillary service line buildout (club fitting) rather than physical expansion. From an investment standpoint, the entity exhibits characteristics of a stable, mature private club with capped membership, modest service-line innovation, and limited but real switching-cost-driven retention.

Riverview Golf & Country Club firmographics

Firmographics
Name
Riverview Golf & Country Club
Legal name
Riverview Golf & Country Club
Website
https://riverviewgolf.net
Company type
Private
Founded year
1947
Operating status
Operating
Headcount range
51–100 employees
Short description
Riverview Golf & Country Club is a private, member-owned 18-hole golf and country club in Redding, California, founded in 1947. It serves approximately 500 proprietary members through tiered monthly dues, F&B minimums, golf services, banquets, and club fitting.
Ownership category
akta.pro rank

Riverview Golf & Country Club industry classification

Industry
Product category
Private Golf Club
NAICS
Golf Courses and Country Clubs (713910)
SIC
Services-Membership Sports & Recreation Clubs (7997)
akta.pro primary industry
Golf Courses & Golf Facilities (MPAKAEAD)

Keywords

  • Private golf club
  • Country club membership
  • Golf course access
  • Club fitting services
  • Banquet event services

Where Riverview Golf & Country Club is headquartered

Location

Headquarters

HQ city
Redding
HQ country
United States
HQ region
North America

Offices1 record

Markets served

Riverview Golf & Country Club business model

Business model
GTM type
B2C
Offering type
Services
Cost components
Personnel, Operations, Infrastructure, Supply Chain, Marketing or Sales, Technology or R&D

Revenue model

  1. Membership Dues: Recurring monthly or annual membership dues ranging from $160 to $599 per month depending on membership type. Includes Full Family Golf ($599/mo), Individual Golf ($475/mo), Junior Executive ($353/mo), Afternoon Golf ($280-345/mo), Sports/Social ($160/mo), and Corporate memberships.
  2. Initiation Fees: One-time upfront fees ranging from $200 to $1000 depending on membership tier. Full Family and Individual Golf have $1000 initiation; Junior Executive $500; Out-of-Town and Sports/Social $200. Corporate Social has $200 per employee.
  3. Food & Beverage Spending: Mandatory quarterly F&B minimums: $150 for most membership types, $50 for Corporate Social. The Lounge, dining room, and banquet services generate additional F&B revenue. Sunday brunch, lunch, dinner, and special events.
  4. Golf Services: Club fitting services ($75 individual, $125 full bag), golf lessons through PGA/LPGA professionals, and junior golf camps. Pro shop sales and golf course access for guests.
  5. Banquet & Event Services: Private parties, weddings, and receptions hosted through Event Director. Special dinners for holidays (New Year's Eve, Easter, Mother's Day, Thanksgiving, Christmas, Valentine's Day) and wine pairing dinners.

Pricing tiers

ModelBillingPrice
SubscriptionMonthlyFull Family Golf - Full access including golf, dining, swimming, fitness
SubscriptionMonthlyIndividual Golf - Co-ownership with full facility access
SubscriptionMonthlyJunior Executive - For members under 40
SubscriptionAnnualOut-of-Town Golf - For members residing 40+ miles from Redding
SubscriptionMonthlySports/Social - Clubhouse, driving range, pickleball, tennis, pool, fitness
SubscriptionMonthlyCorporate Social - 3 to 7 employees
SubscriptionMonthlyAfternoon Golf - Unlimited golf after 12 PM
SubscriptionMonthlyCorporate Golf - Primary member plus 3+ employees
SubscriptionMonthlyIntroductory Membership - First/Second Year Savings
Unit PricingPay-as-you-goClub Fitting Services

Go-to-market motion1 record

Distribution channels3 records

Marketing channels3 records

Riverview Golf & Country Club product offering

Product offering

Core offering

Riverview Golf & Country Club operates a member-owned, non-profit private golf and social club built around an 18-hole championship golf course established in 1947 in Redding, California. It sells multiple membership tiers that bundle access to golf, club fittings using Full Swing Studio technology, golf lessons, dining at The Lounge, banquet and event hosting, and recreational amenities including pickleball, tennis, swimming, and fitness. Additional revenue comes from one-time initiation fees, quarterly food & beverage minimums, club fittings, lessons, junior golf camps, and private banquets and events.

Product overview

Riverview Golf & Country Club is a family-oriented private golf and social club offering a single integrated experience built around its 18-hole championship golf course established in 1947. The club operates as a membership-based co-operative and provides multiple products and services including golf access (with various membership tiers), club fittings using Full Swing Studio technology, golf lessons including a Junior Golf Camp, dining through The Lounge restaurant, banquet and event services, and recreational facilities including pickleball, tennis, swimming pool, and fitness room. The product portfolio centers on membership types (Full Family Golf, Individual Golf, Junior Executive, Afternoon Golf, Out-of-Town, Sports/Social, Corporate Golf, and Corporate Social) that provide graduated access to the club's facilities and services.

Differentiator

Problem solved

Functional benefit

Products and services

  • Golf Course Access (18-Hole Championship) An 18-hole championship golf course established in 1947, rated as one of the finest courses in Northern California and the top private course in the Redding area, including driving range and practice facilities. Accessed by members and guests through the membership program.
  • Full Family Golf Membership Co-ownership membership providing full access to all club facilities including golf, dining, swimming, and fitness. Privileges extend to spouse, children under 18, and unmarried children under 26 in college or military. Initiation fee $1,000, monthly dues $599 (2026), $150 quarterly F&B minimum.
  • Individual Golf Membership Co-ownership membership providing full access to all facilities, with social privileges for spouse and children and limited golf access at reduced fee. Initiation fee $1,000, monthly dues $475 (2026), $150 quarterly F&B minimum.
  • Junior Executive Membership Non-proprietary membership for members under 40 offering full access to club amenities, limited to 50 members. Initiation fee $500, monthly dues $353 (2026), $150 quarterly F&B minimum.
  • Afternoon Golf Membership Membership offering unlimited golf after 12 PM with option for early play at a discounted rate once monthly. Monthly dues $280 (Individual) or $345 (Family). Currently promoted with no initiation fees.
  • Out-of-Town Golf Membership Non-proprietary membership for members residing 40+ miles from Redding, with up to 24 rounds of golf annually before standard guest policy applies. Initiation fee $200, yearly dues $1,420 (2026).
  • Sports/Social Membership Membership providing full use of clubhouse, driving range, pickleball courts, tennis courts, swimming pool, and fitness room, with limited golf access once monthly at reduced fee. Initiation fee $200, monthly dues $160 (2026), $150 quarterly F&B minimum.
  • Corporate Golf Membership Business membership allowing the primary member (company owner) and at least three employees full access to club amenities. Monthly dues $599 (Primary Member), $475 (CEO/Owner), $343 (additional employees). Company can purchase additional golf rounds.
  • Corporate Social Membership Non-proprietary membership for 3 to 7 individuals offering full access to clubhouse and amenities with 1 round of golf per month at reduced fees. Initiation fee $200/employee, monthly dues $110/employee (2026), $50 quarterly F&B minimum.
  • Club Fittings Custom club fitting service utilizing Full Swing Studio technology to recommend grip, shaft, flex, length, lie angle, loft, and head shape for woods, irons, or complete bag sets. Available Tues-Sun 7am-5pm by appointment for right and left-handed players. Individual club fitting $75, full bag fitting $125.
  • Golf Lessons and Junior Golf Camp Golf instruction offered by PGA and LPGA professionals, including private and group lessons and a six-week Junior Golf Camp program during summer. Available to members and non-members.
  • The Lounge Dining Restaurant and bar offering lunch, dinner, happy hour, and Sunday brunch with views of the Sacramento River. Features an outdoor patio with fireplaces during warmer months, plus special holiday dinners (New Year's Eve, Easter, Mother's Day, Thanksgiving, Christmas, Valentine's Day) and wine pairing dinners.
  • Banquets and Private Events Catering and event services for weddings, anniversaries, family occasions, and corporate events with Event Director support and banquet room facilities.

Companies that use Riverview Golf & Country Club

Customer profile

Segments6 records

Ideal customer profiles8 records

Riverview Golf & Country Club technology and API

Technology

Technology focussed No

API detail

Has API
No
API docs
API detail

Core technology

AI maturity

App detail

Feature1 record

Riverview Golf & Country Club partnerships and signals

Strategic signal

Scale indicators2 records

Recent moves9 records

Expansion highlights5 records

Riverview Golf & Country Club competitors and assessment

Company assessment

Market position

Weaknesses4 records

Competitive moat4 records

Key risks5 records

Key highlights6 records

Customer concentration

Riverview Golf & Country Club social profiles

Digital presence

Riverview Golf & Country Club financial estimates

Financial estimate

Revenue estimate

Valuation estimate

Riverview Golf & Country Club leadership team

Management profile

Number of profiles

Profiles5 records

Riverview Golf & Country Club funding detail

Funding detail

Funding overview

Funding rounds

Investors

Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

Riverview Golf & Country Club M&A and investment

M&A and investment

M&A

Investments

M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

Frequently asked questions about Riverview Golf & Country Club

What does Riverview Golf & Country Club do?

Riverview Golf & Country Club operates a member-owned, non-profit private golf and social club built around an 18-hole championship golf course established in 1947 in Redding, California. It sells multiple membership tiers that bundle access to golf, club fittings using Full Swing Studio technology, golf lessons, dining at The Lounge, banquet and event hosting, and recreational amenities including pickleball, tennis, swimming, and fitness. Additional revenue comes from one-time initiation fees, quarterly food & beverage minimums, club fittings, lessons, junior golf camps, and private banquets and events.

Is Riverview Golf & Country Club a public or private company?

Riverview Golf & Country Club is a private company. It is classified as nonprofit foundation owned and is currently operating.

When was Riverview Golf & Country Club founded?

Riverview Golf & Country Club was founded in 1947. It employs 51 to 100 people.

Where is Riverview Golf & Country Club based?

Riverview Golf & Country Club is headquartered in Redding, United States, in the North America region.

How does Riverview Golf & Country Club make money?

Five revenue lines are on record. Membership Dues are the primary driver. The others are initiation Fees, food & Beverage Spending, golf Services and banquet & Event Services.

Does Riverview Golf & Country Club have an API?

No public API is recorded for Riverview Golf & Country Club.

What industry is Riverview Golf & Country Club in?

Riverview Golf & Country Club's product category is Private Golf Club. Its primary akta.pro industry code is MPAKAEAD, Golf Courses & Golf Facilities. Its NAICS code is 713910 and its SIC code is 7997.

Unlock the full company data

50 free credits on sign-up, no credit card required.

Contact sales