Truth Revealed Ministries Inc
Truth Revealed Ministries Inc is a Florida nonprofit church founded in 1995 in Palm Bay, offering weekly worship, 30+ community ministry programs, and digital engagement tools funded entirely by voluntary tithes and offerings.
- Company typePrivate
- Founded1995
- HeadquartersPalm Bay, United States
- Headcount11–50
- GTM typeB2C
- OfferingServices
What Truth Revealed Ministries Inc does
Truth Revealed Ministries Inc, operating as Truth Revealed Int'l Ministries (TRIM / TRIMNation), is a private, Florida-domiciled nonprofit religious organization founded in March 1995 by Bishop Merton L. Clark and Pastor Sebrena Clark in Palm Bay, Florida. It operates a multi-campus Christ-centered church with its main sanctuary at 2838 Palm Bay Road NE (occupied since January 2000) and a secondary TR North campus, running three weekly worship services (Sundays 8:00am & 11:00am, Wednesdays 7pm) and an annual women's conference called Manifest. Its core "products" are 30+ specialized ministry programs organized around community segments — Awaken Women's Ministry, AIM Men's Ministry, FOCUS Young Adults (ages 19-39), Thrive Youth, Marriage Enrichment, Coalition for Better Families, Career & College Prep, Ministry of Education, Ambassadors for Christ outreach, and Relentless Prayer — supported by a digital engagement stack (custom mobile app, YouTube live streaming via Subsplash, Snappages-powered online giving, Mailchimp eBulletins, BreezeChMS member database, and a standard CMS-driven website). The business model is donation-only: all revenue derives from voluntary tithes, offerings, and contributions made in person, through the app, or via the online giving portal; worship services themselves are free. Leadership has been continuous under Bishop Merton L. Clark and Pastor Sebrena Clark, supported by a staff of 12, with no external investors, parent company, or disclosed financials.
Truth Revealed Ministries Inc firmographics
Firmographics- Name
- Truth Revealed Ministries Inc
- Legal name
- Truth Revealed Int'l Ministries
- Website
- https://truthrevealed.org
- Company type
- Private
- Founded year
- 1995
- Operating status
- Operating
- Headcount range
- 11–50 employees
- Short description
- Truth Revealed Ministries Inc is a Florida nonprofit church founded in 1995 in Palm Bay, offering weekly worship, 30+ community ministry programs, and digital engagement tools funded entirely by voluntary tithes and offerings.
- Ownership category
- akta.pro rank
Truth Revealed Ministries Inc industry classification
Industry- Product category
- Religious and Faith-Based Community Services
- NAICS
- Religious Organizations (8131), Religious Organizations (81311)
- SIC
- Services-Membership Organizations (8600)
- akta.pro industry
- Local Congregations & Worship Communities (Churches, Mosques, Temples, Synagogues)Religious Music & Worship Broadcasting
Keywords
Where Truth Revealed Ministries Inc is headquartered
LocationHeadquarters
- HQ city
- Palm Bay
- HQ country
- United States
- HQ region
- North America
Offices1 record
Markets served
Truth Revealed Ministries Inc business model
Business model- GTM type
- B2C
- Offering type
- Services
- Cost components
- Personnel, Operations, Marketing or Sales, Technology or R&D, Others
Revenue model
- Tithes and Offerings: Voluntary financial contributions from congregation members through online giving portal, in-person giving, and app-based donations. No products or services sold.
Go-to-market motion1 record
Distribution channels3 records
Marketing channels7 records
Truth Revealed Ministries Inc product offering
Product offeringCore offering
Truth Revealed Ministries operates as a Christ-centered community church providing weekly in-person worship services (Sundays 8:00am & 11:00am, Wednesdays 7pm) at its Palm Bay, Florida campus, supplemented by online live streaming via YouTube. The ministry runs over 30 specialized programs covering youth, men, women, young adults, marriages, families, students, prayer, and outreach, supported by a mobile app, online giving portal, and merchandise shop. All worship and ministry services are offered free to the public with the operation funded through voluntary tithes and donations.
Product overview
Truth Revealed Int'l Ministries operates as a multi-faceted church organization offering a comprehensive suite of ministry programs and digital services. The ministry provides in-person worship services (Sundays at 8:00am & 11:00am, Wednesdays at 7pm) at their Palm Bay, FL location, supplemented by live streaming capabilities via YouTube. Their portfolio includes specialized ministry programs such as Ambassadors for Christ (outreach), Relentless Prayer Ministry, Awaken Women's Ministry, AIM Men's Ministry, FOCUS Young Adult Ministry, Thrive Youth Ministry, Marriage Enrichment Ministry, Career and College Prep, Coalition for Better Families, and Ministry of Education. Digital offerings include the TRIM Shop for merchandise, a mobile app for connectivity, and online giving platforms. The church operates through multiple campuses including TR North and hosts annual events like the Manifest Women's Conference.
Differentiator
Problem solved
Functional benefit
Brands
- TRIMNation: Church community brand used for member communications and engagement
Companies that use Truth Revealed Ministries Inc
Customer profileSegments8 records
Ideal customer profiles5 records
Truth Revealed Ministries Inc technology and API
TechnologyTechnology focussed No
API detail
- Has API
- No
- API docs
- API detail
Core technology
AI maturity
App detail
Truth Revealed Ministries Inc partnerships and signals
Strategic signalRecent moves10 records
Expansion highlights5 records
Truth Revealed Ministries Inc competitors and assessment
Company assessmentDirect peers
- Elevation Church: Multi-campus charismatic church founded by Steven Furtick, operating multiple physical locations with strong digital streaming and contemporary worship. Comparable to Truth Revealed in multi-site strategy, digital engagement emphasis, and Christ-centered ministry positioning.
- Gateway Church: Multi-campus charismatic church in the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex with a portfolio of specialized ministries serving different demographics. Comparable to Truth Revealed in multi-site strategy, charismatic worship style, and diverse ministry portfolio approach.
- Bethel Church: Pentecostal/charismatic church in Redding, California with global online reach through worship music and ministry content. Comparable to Truth Revealed in charismatic theological tradition, emphasis on worship, and use of digital channels to extend ministry reach beyond local geography.
- Church of the Highlands: Large multi-campus church based in Birmingham, Alabama, with multiple physical campuses across a regional market. Comparable to Truth Revealed in its multi-site growth model and community-oriented ministry approach, though operating at significantly larger scale.
- North Point Community Church: Multi-campus church founded by Andy Stanley in the Atlanta metro area with a structured approach to ministry programming across demographics. Comparable to Truth Revealed in its multi-ministry segmentation and intentional discipleship programming.
- Victory Christian Center: Pentecostal/charismatic church in Tulsa, Oklahoma with strong pastoral leadership, worship emphasis, and educational programming. Comparable to Truth Revealed in charismatic tradition, the role of senior pastoral authority, and integration of educational ministries.
- Rhema Bible Church: Pentecostal/charismatic church in Broken Arrow, Oklahoma affiliated with Rhema Bible Training Center. Comparable to Truth Revealed in charismatic/Pentecostal tradition, emphasis on biblical teaching, and integration of faith-based education within the ministry.
- Christ's Church of the Valley: Multi-site church in the Phoenix metro area with a portfolio of age-segmented ministries and digital engagement strategies. Comparable to Truth Revealed in multi-campus footprint, age-segmented ministry structure, and emphasis on next-steps discipleship.
Broad incumbents
- Lakewood Church: One of the largest megachurches in the United States, based in Houston, Texas, with global broadcast reach and diverse ministry programming. Comparable to Truth Revealed in charismatic worship style and broad ministry portfolio, though operating at dramatically larger scale.
- Saddleback Church: Large multi-campus church in Southern California known for its Purpose Driven ministry model and extensive small-group programming. Comparable to Truth Revealed in multi-site strategy and intentional discipleship structure, though at much larger scale.
Market position
Strengths5 records
Weaknesses5 records
Competitive moat3 records
Key risks5 records
Key highlights6 records
Customer concentration
Truth Revealed Ministries Inc social profiles
Digital presenceTruth Revealed Ministries Inc financial estimates
Financial estimateRevenue estimate
Valuation estimate
Truth Revealed Ministries Inc leadership team
Management profileNumber of profiles
Profiles3 records
Truth Revealed Ministries Inc subsidiaries and ownership
Company hierarchySubsidiaries11 records
Truth Revealed Ministries Inc funding detail
Funding detailFunding overview
Funding rounds
Investors
Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →
Truth Revealed Ministries Inc M&A and investment
M&A and investmentM&A
Investments
M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →
Frequently asked questions about Truth Revealed Ministries Inc
What does Truth Revealed Ministries Inc do?
Truth Revealed Ministries operates as a Christ-centered community church providing weekly in-person worship services (Sundays 8:00am & 11:00am, Wednesdays 7pm) at its Palm Bay, Florida campus, supplemented by online live streaming via YouTube. The ministry runs over 30 specialized programs covering youth, men, women, young adults, marriages, families, students, prayer, and outreach, supported by a mobile app, online giving portal, and merchandise shop. All worship and ministry services are offered free to the public with the operation funded through voluntary tithes and donations.
Is Truth Revealed Ministries Inc a public or private company?
Truth Revealed Ministries Inc is a private company. It is classified as nonprofit foundation owned and is currently operating.
When was Truth Revealed Ministries Inc founded?
Truth Revealed Ministries Inc was founded in 1995. It employs 11 to 50 people.
Where is Truth Revealed Ministries Inc based?
Truth Revealed Ministries Inc is headquartered in Palm Bay, United States, in the North America region.
How does Truth Revealed Ministries Inc make money?
One revenue line is on record: tithes and Offerings.
Who are Truth Revealed Ministries Inc's main competitors?
Direct peers on record are Elevation Church, Gateway Church, Bethel Church, Church of the Highlands, North Point Community Church, Victory Christian Center, Rhema Bible Church and Christ's Church of the Valley. Broad incumbents are Lakewood Church and Saddleback Church.
Does Truth Revealed Ministries Inc have an API?
No public API is recorded for Truth Revealed Ministries Inc.
What industry is Truth Revealed Ministries Inc in?
Truth Revealed Ministries Inc's product category is Religious and Faith-Based Community Services. Its primary akta.pro industry code is BPAGAJAA, Local Congregations & Worship Communities (Churches, Mosques, Temples, Synagogues), with a secondary code of MPABALAN, Religious Music & Worship Broadcasting. Its NAICS code is 8131 and its SIC code is 8600.