ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C.
ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. is a UAE-based multidisciplinary management consulting firm founded in 2002, delivering Business Advisory, Accounting, Tax, Internal Audit, Fixed Assets, Human Capital, Technology, and Training services to government and private sector clients across 13 industries, with offices in Abu Dhabi, ADGM, Dubai, and Riyadh.
- Company typePrivate
- Founded2003
- HeadquartersAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
- Headcount11–50
- GTM typeB2B
- OfferingServices
What ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. does
ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. is a privately held multidisciplinary management consulting firm founded in 2002 in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates, operating as an LLC under UAE jurisdiction. The firm delivers eight integrated service lines: Business Advisory, Accounting, Tax, Internal Audit, Fixed Assets, Human Capital, Technology, and Training, serving both government/public sector clients and private sector organisations across at least 13 industries including Healthcare, Education, Real Estate, Manufacturing, Telecom & Digital, Insurance, and Investment. Its go-to-market is sales-led and relationship-based, anchored by Founder & Managing Director Zuhdi Shadid (US-CPA), with partner-led practice areas in Business Advisory (Faris Okasha, CPA/CIA/CICA/CRMA) and Accounting (Samer Hammad, CPA).
The firm generates revenue through professional services fees — project-based and retainer engagements scoped per client — with pricing not publicly disclosed. Service delivery is on-site at client locations or from ProDome offices, and the firm emphasises partnership-style engagement, certified talent (40%+ of professional team), and 20+ years of regulatory familiarity across UAE frameworks (VAT, Corporate Tax, ESR, IFRS/IPSAS). Technology is delivered as part of the service mix rather than as a proprietary product: capabilities include Digital Strategy, AI/ML use-case implementation, RPA bots, OCR, and ERP/CPM solution selection, alongside a digital collaboration platform called Prodome Works that connects the firm with external expert consultants.
ProDome operates from four locations — Abu Dhabi (headquarters at Al Wahda Commercial Tower), an ADGM office at Al Maryah Island (licensed 2021), Dubai (Al Barsha), and Riyadh, Saudi Arabia (announced October 2023). The firm has 11-50 employees, no disclosed external funding or parent company, and is managed by its founder with a small partner group. Its competitive positioning rests on multidisciplinary coverage under one roof, credentialed staff, and embedded relationships with UAE government and mid-market enterprises rather than on technology differentiation or scale.
ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. firmographics
Firmographics- Name
- ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C.
- Legal name
- ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C.
- Website
- https://prodome.ae
- Company type
- Private
- Founded year
- 2003
- Operating status
- Operating
- Headcount range
- 11–50 employees
- Short description
- ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. is a UAE-based multidisciplinary management consulting firm founded in 2002, delivering Business Advisory, Accounting, Tax, Internal Audit, Fixed Assets, Human Capital, Technology, and Training services to government and private sector clients across 13 industries, with offices in Abu Dhabi, ADGM, Dubai, and Riyadh.
- Ownership category
- akta.pro rank
ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. industry classification
Industry- Product category
- Management Consulting Services
- NAICS
- Management Consulting Services (54161), Human Resources Consulting Services (541612), Other Management Consulting Services (541618)
- SIC
- Services-Management Consulting Services (8742), Services-Engineering, Accounting, Research, Management (8700)
- akta.pro industry
- Operations & Process Improvement ConsultingBusiness & Public Services/Professional Services (Legal, Accounting, Consulting)/Management ConsultingCulture, Engagement & Employee Experience (EX) ConsultingBusiness & Public Services/Professional Services (Legal, Accounting, Consulting)/Human Capital & Organizational ConsultingFinancial Planning & Analysis Support (Budgeting, Forecasting, Management Reporting)Business & Public Services/Administrative & Support Services (BPO, Call Centers, Back Office)/Finance & Accounting Outsourcing (AP/AR, GL, Billing)HR Technology (HRIS/HCM) Advisory & ImplementationBusiness & Public Services/Professional Services (Legal, Accounting, Consulting)/Human Capital & Organizational ConsultingCompliance Technology, GRC Platforms & Controls Automation AdvisoryBusiness & Public Services/Professional Services (Legal, Accounting, Consulting)/Risk, Compliance & Governance Advisory
Keywords
Where ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. is headquartered
LocationHeadquarters
- HQ city
- Abu Dhabi
- HQ country
- United Arab Emirates
- HQ region
- Middle East
Offices4 records
Markets served
ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. business model
Business model- GTM type
- B2B
- Offering type
- Services
- Cost components
- Personnel, Operations, Marketing or Sales, Infrastructure
Revenue model
- Management Consulting Services: ProDome generates revenue through professional consulting engagements across multiple service lines. Services are delivered on a project or retainer basis, typically involving customized solutions tailored to client needs. Revenue is earned through fees for advisory, implementation, and ongoing professional services.
- Training Services: Revenue generated from professional certification training (CPA, CMA, CIA), finance and accounting training, and customized corporate training programs.
Pricing tiers
| Model | Billing | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Other | Multi-year contract | Customized consulting engagements |
Go-to-market motion1 record
Distribution channels2 records
Marketing channels4 records
ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. product offering
Product offeringCore offering
ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. is a multidisciplinary management consulting firm that delivers business advisory, accounting, tax, internal audit, fixed assets, human capital, technology, and training services to government (public sector) and private sector clients across the UAE and broader Middle East region. Engagements are delivered on a project or retainer basis with customized solutions spanning transformational change, regulatory compliance, operational efficiency, finance function outsourcing, and digital/AI-driven automation.
Product overview
ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. is a management consulting firm established in 2002 in Abu Dhabi, UAE, offering multidisciplinary professional services. The company operates a portfolio of eight distinct service lines: Business Advisory Services, Accounting Services, Tax Services, Internal Audit Services, Fixed Assets Services, Human Capital Services, Technology Services, and Training Services. Additionally, the company operates 'Prodome Works,' a digital collaboration platform connecting clients with expert consultants. The firm serves government and private sector clients across multiple industries including healthcare, education, manufacturing, real estate, and telecommunications. The company maintains offices in Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi Global Market (ADGM), Dubai, and Riyadh, KSA.
Differentiator
Problem solved
Functional benefit
Products and services
- Business Advisory Services Consulting services including development of policies and procedures for finance, human capital, procurement and operations; governance services such as article review and authority matrix development; business process reengineering and restructuring. Targeted at government and private sector clients in the UAE and broader Middle East.
- Accounting Services Full finance function outsourcing including accounts payable, billing, treasury, budget, fixed assets and payroll; bookkeeping services; secondment of accounting personnel; and ERP systems selection and implementation. Targeted at organizations needing outsourced or augmented finance functions.
- Tax Services VAT services including registration, return preparation, health checks and advisory; corporate tax services including impact assessment, gap analysis, transfer pricing and audit support; ESR assessment and filing; tax residency certificates. Targeted at UAE-based businesses navigating evolving tax regulations.
- Internal Audit Services Internal audit function setup and transformation; governance services including compliance, whistleblower systems and internal controls; outsourcing and co-sourcing of audit functions; forensic accounting and fraud investigation. Targeted at organizations that need to establish or strengthen their internal audit capability.
- Fixed Assets Services Fixed assets management including tagging using latest technologies (RFID), data compilation, IFRS/IPSAS reconciliation, and ERP upload; hardware and software solutions for asset tracking; fixed assets verification and policy development. Targeted at organizations with significant physical asset bases requiring inventory and reconciliation.
- Human Capital Services Organization design and performance management; total reward and compensation structuring; talent management including recruitment and succession planning; employee engagement surveys; HR strategic planning and leadership coaching. Targeted at organizations undergoing restructuring or workforce optimization.
- Technology Services
Companies that use ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C.
Customer profileNamed customers13 records
Segments2 records
Ideal customer profiles2 records
ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. technology and API
TechnologyTechnology focussed No
API detail
- Has API
- No
- API docs
- API detail
Core technology
AI maturity
App detail
Feature5 records
ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. partnerships and signals
Strategic signalScale indicators4 records
Recent moves7 records
Expansion highlights5 records
ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. competitors and assessment
Company assessmentBroad incumbents
- Deloitte Middle East: One of the Big 4 with major Middle East operations across audit, tax, consulting and advisory. Directly competes for the same government and enterprise transformation, tax, and internal audit mandates in UAE and KSA that ProDome serves, but at significantly larger scale.
- PwC Middle East: Big 4 firm with deep Middle East footprint offering consulting, tax, advisory and assurance. Competes head-to-head with ProDome on VAT/Corporate Tax, internal audit, governance, and human capital engagements across the Gulf.
- EY (Ernst & Young) Middle East: Global Big 4 with extensive UAE and KSA presence delivering tax, consulting, and advisory services. Overlaps with ProDome on corporate tax implementation, governance, and business transformation work.
- KPMG Lower Gulf: Big 4 firm operating across UAE, Oman and KSA with established advisory, tax and consulting practices. Directly comparable in serving government and large-enterprise clients on transformation and compliance mandates.
- Strategy& (PwC) Middle East: Strategy consulting arm with deep Middle East heritage, now part of PwC, focused on government, defense, energy and transformation. Competes for the higher-end government and corporate transformation mandates ProDome targets.
- Accenture Middle East: Global consulting and technology services firm with strong Middle East presence. Directly competes on ProDome's Technology Services line, including digital transformation, ERP/CPM, AI/ML and RPA implementations.
Direct peers
- BDO UAE: Mid-tier accounting and advisory network with UAE presence offering audit, tax, advisory and outsourcing services. Most directly comparable in scale and service mix to ProDome's accounting, tax and business advisory lines.
- Grant Thornton UAE: Mid-tier professional services firm operating in UAE offering audit, tax and advisory. Closely matches ProDome's positioning as a multi-disciplinary firm serving both government and private sector clients in the region.
Emerging players
- Arthur D. Little Middle East: Global strategy and management consulting firm with a regional presence serving government and corporate clients in the Gulf. Comparable as a focused management consulting alternative to ProDome's business advisory practice.
- FTI Consulting Middle East: Global advisory firm with Middle East operations covering forensic accounting, internal audit, risk and governance. Directly overlaps with ProDome's Internal Audit Services and forensic accounting capabilities.
Market position
Strengths5 records
Weaknesses5 records
Competitive moat3 records
Key risks6 records
Key highlights7 records
Customer concentration
ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. social profiles
Digital presenceProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. financial estimates
Financial estimateRevenue estimate
Valuation estimate
ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. leadership team
Management profileNumber of profiles
Profiles4 records
ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. funding detail
Funding detailFunding overview
Funding rounds
Investors
Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →
ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. M&A and investment
M&A and investmentM&A
Investments
M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →
Frequently asked questions about ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C.
What does ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. do?
ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. is a multidisciplinary management consulting firm that delivers business advisory, accounting, tax, internal audit, fixed assets, human capital, technology, and training services to government (public sector) and private sector clients across the UAE and broader Middle East region. Engagements are delivered on a project or retainer basis with customized solutions spanning transformational change, regulatory compliance, operational efficiency, finance function outsourcing, and digital/AI-driven automation.
Is ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. a public or private company?
ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. is a private company. It is classified as founder individual operated bootstrapped and is currently operating.
When was ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. founded?
ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. was founded in 2003. It employs 11 to 50 people.
Where is ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. based?
ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. is headquartered in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates, in the Middle East region.
How does ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. make money?
Two revenue lines are on record. Management Consulting Services are the primary driver. The others are training Services.
Who are ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C.'s main competitors?
Broad incumbents on record are Deloitte Middle East, PwC Middle East, EY (Ernst & Young) Middle East, KPMG Lower Gulf, Strategy& (PwC) Middle East and Accenture Middle East. Direct peers are BDO UAE and Grant Thornton UAE. Emerging players are Arthur D. Little Middle East and FTI Consulting Middle East.
Does ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. have an API?
No public API is recorded for ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C..
What industry is ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C. in?
ProDome Management Consulting L.L.C.'s product category is Management Consulting Services. Its primary akta.pro industry code is BPAHACAB, Operations & Process Improvement Consulting, with a secondary code of BPAHAGAI, Culture, Engagement & Employee Experience (EX) Consulting. Its NAICS code is 54161 and its SIC code is 8742.