Developer docs
API playgroundTry for free, no card

Search company profiles

NSING Technologies

Full company profile

uuid004zr2e

Namestring
NSING Technologies
Legal namestring
NSING Technologies Pte. Ltd.
Websiteurl
nsing.com.sg
Company typeenum
Public
Founded yearint
2018
Descriptiontext

NSING Technologies Pte. Ltd. is a Singapore-incorporated fabless semiconductor company founded in 2018 and operating as a member of the NSING TECHNOLOGIES Group (dual-listed on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange at 02701.HK and the Shenzhen Stock Exchange at 300077.SZ). The company designs ARM-based microcontrollers spanning entry-level Cortex-M0 parts through high-performance dual-core Cortex-M7 (up to 600MHz) and Cortex-M4F architectures, with selected parts integrating a 2.5D GPU and JPEG codec for HMI and image processing. Its product portfolio also includes Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE 5.0/5.1) MCUs, Trusted Platform Module (TPM 2.0) security chips and multi-purpose security ICs certified to Common Criteria EAL4+ and EAL5+, FIPS 140-2 Level 2, automotive AEC-Q100, and IEC 61508 SIL 3 functional safety, plus battery management (BMS) ICs, USB Type-C PD controllers, and motor-control optimized MCUs.

NSING targets seven primary verticals: consumer electronics, medical electronics, home appliances, digital power, automotive electronics, IoT, and industrial electronics, with named design wins in fintech payments (Alipay Tap, serving 200M+ users across 1,000+ scenarios) and consumer robotics (DOBOT Rover X1). The company reports 1,500+ patents and claims its MCUs reach over 1 billion end-users. Revenue is generated through hardware sales of ICs, evaluation boards, development kits, and reference designs, with pricing not publicly disclosed and primarily quote-based.

The go-to-market model is channel-led, leveraging Digi-Key for global sample distribution and regional distributors (SR Electro and Brilliant Electro-Systems in India, Dynamic Domain in Singapore and Southeast Asia) complemented by direct enterprise sales. NSING supports its silicon with an ecosystem of development tools, including the N32Cube code-generation tool, NS-Link-Pro debuggers, SDKs compatible with Keil, IAR, and GCC, and RTOS support for RT-Thread and OpenHarmony. The company completed an HKEX main board listing in March 2026 and is actively expanding into embodied robotics and AI data center power applications through new product launches in 2024 and 2025.

Short descriptiontext

NSING Technologies is a Singapore-based fabless semiconductor company designing ARM Cortex-M microcontrollers, TPM 2.0 security chips, Bluetooth Low Energy MCUs, BMS, and USB-C PD ICs for automotive, industrial, consumer electronics, medical, digital power, and IoT applications globally.

Operating statusenum
Operating
Ownership categoryenum
Headcount rangeband
11–50
akta.pro rankint
HeadquartersSingapore, Singapore
HQ citystring
Singapore
HQ countrystring
Singapore
HQ regionstring
Asia
Markets served

Serves global market

Offices1 record

Each record includes

City, Country, Type, Description, Source

Keyword5 values
microcontroller units, semiconductor IC design, automotive MCUs, security chips, battery management ICs
Industry4 codes
PRIMARYHDAHABAF
Security & Trusted Hardware ICs (Secure Element/TPM/Crypto)
SECONDARYHDAHABAE
Power Management & Power Conversion ICs (PMIC/DC‑DC/AC‑DC/Gate Drivers)
SECONDARYHDAHAMAI
UWB, NFC & Short-Range Connectivity ICs
SECONDARYHDAHAIAH
Motor Control & Driver ICs (Gate Drivers/BLDC Drivers)
NAICS code2 codes
  • Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing334413
  • Semiconductor and Other Electronic Component Manufacturing3344
SIC code1 code
  • Semiconductors & Related Devices3674
Product category
Semiconductor Microcontrollers (MCU)
Social media profiles1 record
GTM motion2 records

Each record includes

Type, Description, Source

Revenue model2 records
1Semiconductor IC Sales
TypeHardware Sales
Description

NSING Technologies generates revenue primarily through the sale of semiconductor IC products including general-purpose MCUs, automotive MCUs, security chips (TPM/multi-purpose), battery management ICs, wireless RF chips, and power management ICs. The company operates as a fabless semiconductor company selling directly and through distributors globally.

nsing.com.sg
2Sample & Development Kit Sales
TypeHardware Sales
Description

Revenue from sale of evaluation boards, development kits, reference designs, and mass production debugging tools such as NS-Link-Pro for chip programming and development support

nsing.com.sg
Marketing channels4 records

Each record includes

Title, Type, Stage, Description, Source

Distribution channels5 records

Each record includes

Title, Type, Scope, Target buyer, Description, Source

Cost components5 values
Technology or R&D, Supply Chain, Personnel, Marketing or Sales, Operations
GTM typeB2B
B2B
Offering typeHardware or Manufacturing
Hardware or Manufacturing
Core offering1 text field

NSING Technologies designs, manufactures (fabless), and sells semiconductor ICs including general-purpose and automotive-grade ARM Cortex-M0/M4/M7 microcontrollers, TPM 2.0 and multi-purpose security chips, BLE 5.0/5.1 wireless SoCs, battery management system (BMS) chips, and USB Type-C PD fast-charging controllers. The company sells these ICs directly and through authorized distributors to OEMs across consumer electronics, automotive, medical, industrial, IoT, and digital power segments, supported by an in-house software toolchain (N32Cube) and evaluation/development kits.

Differentiator
Functional benefit
Problem solved
Quantifiable outcome1 of 3 values shown
  • N32H78x series achieved 66% performance boost compared to previous generation, reaching up to 240MHz with 832 CoreMark score
+2 more records
Product overview1 text field

NSING Technologies is a semiconductor company specializing in microcontroller units (MCUs), security chips, and power management ICs. The product portfolio includes: General-purpose MCUs spanning Cortex-M0, Cortex-M4, and Cortex-M7 architectures in performance tiers from entry-level (48MHz) to high-performance dual-core (600MHz); Automotive-grade MCUs with AEC-Q100 certification; Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) chips supporting BLE 5.0 and 5.1 with integrated wireless protocols; Security chips including TPM 2.0 modules, multi-purpose security ICs, and micro-authentication chips for anti-counterfeiting; Battery Management System (BMS) chips for precise power monitoring; and USB-C PD controllers for fast charging applications. The company offers comprehensive development support including SDKs, evaluation boards, and software tools like N32Cube code generation tool.

Product and service42 records
1N32H787 Dual-Core MCU
CategoryHigh-performance MCU
Description

High-performance dual-core MCU with ARM Cortex-M7 (600MHz) and Cortex-M4F (300MHz), up to 4MB Flash, 1504KB SRAM, integrated GPU, JPEG codec, MIPI, USB HS, Ethernet, and CAN-FD for advanced HMI and intelligent control applications.

2N32H785EC Dual-Core MCU with EtherCAT
CategoryHigh-performance MCU
Description

High-performance dual-core MCU with ARM Cortex-M7 (600MHz) and Cortex-M4F (300MHz) with integrated EtherCAT slave interface, GPU, JPEG codec, and comprehensive connectivity for industrial automation applications.

3N32H785 Single-Core MCU
CategoryHigh-performance MCU
Description

High-performance single-core ARM Cortex-M7 MCU at 600MHz with up to 4MB Flash, 1504KB SRAM, integrated GPU, JPEG codec, and 10/100/1000M Ethernet for intelligent control applications.

4N32H765 Single-Core MCU
CategoryHigh-performance MCU
Description

High-performance single-core ARM Cortex-M7 MCU at 600MHz with up to 4MB Flash, 1504KB SRAM, GPU, JPEG codec, and up to 126 GPIOs in compact packages for cost-effective intelligent control solutions.

5N32H760 Single-Core MCU
CategoryHigh-performance MCU
Description

High-performance single-core ARM Cortex-M7 MCU at 600MHz with up to 4MB Flash, 1504KB SRAM, integrated GPU, JPEG codec, and 10/100M Ethernet for industrial and consumer control applications.

6N32H762 Single-Core MCU
CategoryHigh-performance MCU
Description

High-performance single-core ARM Cortex-M7 MCU at 600MHz with dual Ethernet (Gigabit + 100Mbps), up to 168 GPIOs, 8 CAN-FD channels, and ultra-high-precision 100ps SHRTIM timers for advanced industrial applications.

7N32H765EC Single-Core MCU with EtherCAT
CategoryHigh-performance MCU
Description

High-performance single-core ARM Cortex-M7 MCU at 600MHz with integrated EtherCAT slave interface supporting 100Mbit/s transmission with distributed clock synchronization for industrial automation.

8N32H487 Cortex-M4F MCU
CategoryGeneral-purpose MCU
Description

High-performance 32-bit ARM Cortex-M4F MCU at up to 240MHz with 512KB Flash, 196KB SRAM, USB HS OTG, 10/100Mbps Ethernet, and comprehensive connectivity for digital power and industrial control applications.

9N32H474 Cortex-M4F Digital Power MCU
CategoryGeneral-purpose MCU
Description

32-bit ARM Cortex-M4F MCU at up to 200MHz with floating-point and DSP instructions designed for digital power control applications including communication/server power supplies, UPS, and portable energy storage.

10N32H482 Cortex-M4F MCU
CategoryGeneral-purpose MCU
Description

High-performance ARM Cortex-M4F MCU at up to 240MHz with USB HS OTG connectivity for general control applications in industrial and power electronics.

11N32GH473 Cortex-M4F Motor Control MCU
CategoryGeneral-purpose MCU
Description

ARM Cortex-M4F MCU optimized for motor control applications including industrial robots and electric vehicle controllers.

12N32A455 Automotive Cortex-M4F MCU
CategoryAutomotive MCU
Description

Automotive-grade 32-bit ARM Cortex-M4F MCU at 72MHz with AEC-Q100-G2 certification, up to 512KB Flash, 144KB SRAM, 4x 12-bit 4.2Msps ADCs, 7 high-speed comparators, and cryptographic acceleration for automotive electronics applications.

13N32A052 Automotive Cortex-M0 MCU
CategoryAutomotive MCU
Description

Automotive-grade ARM Cortex-M0 MCU at 64MHz with AEC-Q100-G1/G2 certification, up to 128KB Flash, integrated Segment LCD driver, CAN interface, and comprehensive analog features for automotive applications.

14N32A003 Automotive Cortex-M0 MCU
CategoryAutomotive MCU
Description

Entry-level automotive ARM Cortex-M0 MCU at 48MHz with up to 29.5KB Flash, 3KB SRAM, integrated ADC, comparators, and essential communication interfaces for basic automotive control.

15N32G033 Cortex-M0 Motor Control MCU
CategoryGeneral-purpose MCU
Description

ARM Cortex-M0 MCU at 64MHz with 64KB Flash, 6KB SRAM, built-in 3-channel OPA for differential amplification, optimized for motor control with 2+1, 3+0, single resistor current sampling topologies.

16N32M418 Cortex-M4F Home Appliance MCU
CategoryGeneral-purpose MCU
Description

ARM Cortex-M4F MCU at 128MHz with 64KB Flash, 16KB SRAM, integrated LDO, 12-bit 4.7Msps ADC, and CAN interface, optimized for home appliance motor control including refrigerators, washing machines, and air conditioners.

17N32G457 Cortex-M4F MCU
CategoryGeneral-purpose MCU
Description

32-bit ARM Cortex-M4F MCU with integrated high-performance analog peripherals and communication interfaces for general-purpose applications.

18N32L436 Low-Power Cortex-M4F MCU
CategoryGeneral-purpose MCU
Description

Low-power ARM Cortex-M4F MCU at 108MHz with up to 128KB Flash, 32KB SRAM, integrated low-power flow metering module for battery-powered smart meter applications including water and gas meters.

19N32L402 Low-Power Cortex-M4F MCU
CategoryGeneral-purpose MCU
Description

Low-power ARM Cortex-M4F MCU at 64MHz with up to 128KB Flash, 24KB SRAM, Segment LCD driver up to 320 segments, USB interface, and comprehensive analog for home medical and consumer applications.

20N32G401 Cortex-M4F MCU
CategoryGeneral-purpose MCU
Description

ARM Cortex-M4F MCU at 72MHz with 64KB Flash, 8KB SRAM, 12-bit 4.2Msps ADC, and 3 high-speed comparators for electronic controls, lighting systems, and smart lock applications.

21N32G430 Cortex-M4F MCU
CategoryGeneral-purpose MCU
Description

ARM Cortex-M4F MCU at 128MHz with 64KB Flash, 16KB SRAM, 12-bit 4.7Msps ADC, CAN interface for motor control, power tools, and battery management systems.

22N32G432 Cortex-M4F MCU
CategoryGeneral-purpose MCU
Description

ARM Cortex-M4F MCU at 108MHz with up to 128KB Flash, 32KB SRAM, USB interface, and rich analog for stage lights, handheld gimbals, and photovoltaic control applications.

23N32G435 Cortex-M4F MCU
CategoryGeneral-purpose MCU
Description

ARM Cortex-M4F MCU at 108MHz with up to 128KB Flash, 32KB SRAM, high-speed comparators with STOP2 mode support for head massagers, vacuum cleaners, fans, and automotive applications.

24N32G4FR Cortex-M4F Fingerprint MCU
CategoryGeneral-purpose MCU
Description

ARM Cortex-M4F MCU at 144MHz with up to 512KB Flash for secure fingerprint storage, supporting mainstream semiconductor and optical fingerprint sensors, QSPI, USB, SDIO for TWS earphones and biometric access control.

25N32WB436 BLE 5.1 SoC
CategoryBluetooth MCU
Description

BLE 5.1 MCU with ARM Cortex-M4 + Cortex-M0 dual-core, up to 108MHz, 128KB Flash, 32KB SRAM, 4.2mA TX/3.8mA RX power consumption, +6dBm transmit power, segment LCD support for IoT and smart door lock applications.

26N32WB452 BLE 5.0 SoC
CategoryBluetooth MCU
Description

BLE 5.0 MCU with ARM Cortex-M4F + Cortex-M0 dual-core at 144MHz, 512KB Flash, 144KB SRAM, 3.5mA TX power consumption, +3dBm transmit power, USB, CAN, SDIO, DVP interfaces for BMS, logistics trackers, and smart door locks.

27N32WB031 BLE 5.1 SoC
CategoryBluetooth MCU
Description

BLE 5.1 chip with ARM Cortex-M0 at 64MHz, 256/512KB Flash, 48KB SRAM, -96dBm sensitivity at 1Mbps, +6dBm transmit power, supports 2Mbps enhanced mode, long-range S8/S2 modes, AoA/AoD positioning for Bluetooth keys, voice remotes, and indoor positioning.

28NS350 v30 TPM 2.0 Security Chip
CategorySecurity Chip
Description

Trusted Platform Module 2.0 security chip on 40nm process with I2C/SPI interfaces, Common Criteria EAL4+ certified, supporting RSA 2048/3072/4096, ECC P-256/P-384, SHA-1/256/384, FIPS 140-2 Level 2 certified for PC, server, and embedded systems.

29NS3300 Micro Authentication Chip
CategorySecurity Chip
Description

Micro authentication chip for IoT device authentication, accessory anti-counterfeiting, and consumables validation with ECC163/256 security, 1kBit user space, single-wire interface up to 200kbits/s, EAL4+ certified for smart home and industrial applications.

30N32S032 Multi-Purpose Security Chip
CategorySecurity Chip
Description

High-performance 32-bit security chip with ARM Cortex-M0, 12-bit 1Msps ADC, USB 2.0 FS, multiple SPI/UART/I2C interfaces, supporting DES/3DES, AES, SHA, RSA, ECC, SM1/SM2/SM3/SM4, EAL5+ certified for financial payment and IoT security.

31N32S033 Multi-Purpose Security Chip
CategorySecurity Chip
Description

32-bit security chip with ARM Cortex-M0 at 80MHz, up to 512KB Flash, 32KB SRAM, USB/UART/I2C/SPI interfaces, built-in cryptographic accelerator, EAL4+ certified for online banking, financial payment, and IoT applications.

32N32S035 Multi-Purpose Security Chip
CategorySecurity Chip
Description

32-bit security chip with ARM Cortex-M0 at 80MHz, 100KB Flash, UART/I2C interfaces, built-in cryptographic acceleration for financial, IoT, and vehicle network security applications.

33N32S002 IoT Security Chip
CategoryIoT Security Chip
Description

IoT security chip with ARM Cortex-M0 at 16MHz, up to 32KB Flash, 6KB SRAM, built-in cryptographic accelerator for wireless security authentication, power security, payment security, and smart wearable applications.

34N32S003 IoT Security Chip
CategoryIoT Security Chip
Description

Cost-effective IoT security chip with ARM Cortex-M0 at 48MHz, up to 64KB Flash, 6KB SRAM, UART/I2C/SCD interfaces, built-in cryptographic accelerator, EAL4+ certified for AIoT applications.

35Z32HUB USB KEY Security Chip
CategorySecurity Chip
Description

High-performance 32-bit USB KEY security chip with USB2.0 Full Speed, SPI, UART interfaces, SM1/SM3/SM4/DES/3DES/AES/SHA encryption, 320KB Flash, EAL4+ certified for smart home, door lock, and security gateway applications.

36Z32HUA-2 Security Chip
CategorySecurity Chip
Description

Security chip with ARM Cortex-M0, 4KB cache, 48KB SRAM, 512KB Flash, DES/3DES/RSA/ECC/SM1/SM3/SM4/SHA encryption, USB 2.0 FS, audio interfaces, EAL4+ certified for financial terminals and QR code payment.

37Z32HUA-1 Security Chip
CategorySecurity Chip
Description

Security chip with ARM Cortex-M0, 4KB cache, 48KB SRAM, 512KB Flash, comprehensive encryption including SM1/SM3/SM4, USB 2.0 FS, SPI, I2C, audio interfaces, EAL4+ certified for financial and authentication applications.

38NB401 Battery Management IC
CategoryBMS Chip
Description

Battery management chip for pack-side applications with 2/3/4 cell lithium-ion support, integrated 16-bit ADCs for voltage/current measurement, SMBus communication, smart charging, encryption authentication for laptops, tablets, drones, and power tools.

39NB201/NB401 Series BMS Chips
CategoryBMS Chip
Description

High-precision BMS chips with ±1mV voltage, ±1mA current, ±2°C temperature accuracy, EC-KCDSA/SHA-1/224/256 security, TRNG, 128KB Flash, ultra-low 55µA sleep power for consumer electronics power management.

40NP12 USB Type-C PD Controller
CategoryPower IC
Description

Highly integrated USB Type-C PD fast-charging protocol IC with built-in CC/CV control, bidirectional discharge, multiple protection functions for AC adapters, car chargers, and portable power banks.

41NP11 USB Type-C PD Controller
CategoryPower IC
Description

Cost-effective USB Type-C PD fast-charging protocol IC with CC/CV control and system protection for power adapters and car chargers.

42N32Cube Code Generation Tool
CategoryDevelopment Tool
Description

In-house development tool providing code generation support for NSING MCU products, available through the Software Tools download center.

Scale indicator3 records

Each record includes

Type, Value, Description, Source

Partnership5 partners
Strategic tierCoreTypeTechnology or IntegrationAnnounced on2025-04-01
Description

NSING partnered with wolfSSL to integrate their robust security library with NSING's NS350 series TPM chips. This collaboration enables developers to leverage advanced cryptographic features, secure communication protocols, and optimized performance for secure embedded systems applications.

Strategic tierCoreTypeChannel Partner/ Reseller/ DistributorAnnounced on2024-11-19
Description

Dynamic Domain is NSING's Singapore distributor and key partner in the Southeast Asia region. They were exhibitors together at Electronica Munich 2024, presenting NSING's latest advancements in MCU, BMS, BLE, and TPM solutions. Dynamic Domain discusses their role in distributing NSING Technologies' products throughout Singapore and beyond.

3SR Electro
Strategic tierCoreTypeChannel Partner/ Reseller/ DistributorAnnounced on2024-09-16
Description

SR Electro serves as NSING's Indian distributor, playing a pivotal role in penetrating the Indian market. By leveraging SR Electro's extensive distribution network and market expertise, NSING aims to offer localized support and services, ensuring Indian customers receive the highest level of care and attention. CMO Tan Kim Kiat stated the partnership enables extending reach in the Indian market with professional and timely support.

nsing.com.sg
4Digi-Key
Strategic tierCoreTypeChannel Partner/ Reseller/ Distributor
Description

Digi-Key serves as NSING's official overseas sample provider, enabling global customers to purchase samples of NSING products through their extensive electronic components distribution platform.

nsing.com.sg
5Brilliant Electro-Systems Pvt. Ltd.
Strategic tierMinorTypeChannel Partner/ Reseller/ Distributor
Description

Brilliant Electro-Systems Pvt. Ltd. is an Indian distributor offering NSING/Nations Technologies products, providing local sales and support for the Indian electronics market.

nsing.com.sg
Recent move7 records

Each record includes

Date, Type, Title, Description, Source

Expansion highlight6 records

Each record includes

Type, Description

Peers10 records
TypeDirect peer
Description

STMicroelectronics is the global leader in general-purpose 32-bit MCUs through its STM32 family (Cortex-M0/M3/M4/M7), directly competing with NSING's N32 series across consumer, industrial, and IoT applications. Both target ARM Cortex-based designs with comparable performance tiers and ecosystem positioning.

TypeDirect peer
Description

GigaDevice is a leading Chinese fabless semiconductor company specializing in GD32 series MCUs (Cortex-M3/M4/M23/M33), NOR Flash, and sensors. It is the closest Chinese fabless competitor to NSING with similar product breadth, target customers, and channel-led GTM in industrial and consumer segments.

TypeDirect peer
Description

Infineon offers PSoC and XMC microcontroller families, plus AURIX for automotive functional safety. NSING's automotive MCUs with AEC-Q100 and IEC 61508 SIL 3 compete with Infineon's safety-certified portfolio in industrial and automotive applications.

TypeDirect peer
Description

NXP is a global leader in automotive and general-purpose MCUs (Kinetis, LPC, i.MX RT) and edge processors (i.MX 8M/MPU). NSING's AEC-Q100 automotive MCUs and N32H78x high-performance series compete directly with NXP's automotive-grade portfolio and i.MX RT crossover MCUs.

TypeDirect peer
Description

Renesas is a global MCU leader with RA family (Cortex-M) and RX family, plus RZ MPUs for industrial/robotics. NSING's N32H78x targets similar high-performance industrial and robotics applications where Renesas has entrenched positions and mature middleware ecosystems.

TypeDirect peer
Description

Microchip offers SAM (Cortex-M) and PIC32 microcontroller families targeting industrial, automotive, and consumer applications. NSING's general-purpose and motor-control MCUs compete with Microchip's dsPIC and SAM portfolios in similar design-in sockets.

TypeDirect peer
Description

Nordic Semiconductor is the leader in low-power Bluetooth LE SoCs (nRF52, nRF53, nRF54) targeting IoT and consumer applications. NSING's N32WB series BLE chips compete directly with Nordic in BLE 5.0/5.1 sockets for IoT, smart locks, and wearables.

TypeDirect peer
Description

Silicon Labs offers EFR32 and EFM32 MCU families with strong wireless (Bluetooth, Zigbee, Thread/Matter) integration for IoT and smart home. NSING's BLE MCUs and secure IoT chips compete with Silicon Labs in smart home, industrial IoT, and security-enabled applications.

TypeBroad incumbent
Description

Texas Instruments offers a broad portfolio of MSP432, Tiva C, and C2000 MCUs serving industrial, automotive, and consumer markets. As a broad incumbent with extensive analog integration, TI competes with NSING across multiple product lines and has entrenched industrial customer relationships.

10Cmsemicon
TypeDirect peer
Description

Cmsemicon is a Chinese fabless MCU company specializing in Cortex-M0/M3/M4 general-purpose MCUs and automotive-grade products. It is a direct domestic peer to NSING with similar Chinese-market focus, AEC-Q100 portfolio, and price-competitive positioning.

Market position
Strengths5 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Weaknesses5 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Competitive moat5 records

Each record includes

Type, Details

Key risks6 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Key highlights7 records

Each record includes

Headline, Details, Source

Customer concentration

Classification, Details

Named customers2 records

Each record includes

Name, Industry, Type, Use case, Source, UUID

Segment7 records

Each record includes

Title, Type, Primary, Description, Pain point addressed, Use case, Source

Ideal customer profile6 records

Each record includes

Profile, Firmographic size, Sales motion, Sales cycle length, Buying structure, Purchase trigger, Buyer persona, Geography, Industry vertical, Primary use case, Description, Pain points, Evidence proof points, Target buyer

Technology focused
Yes
API detail
Has APIbool
No

Docs URL, Description

Integration1 record

Each record includes

Title, Type, Description, Source

AI capability5 records

Each record includes

Type, Description, Source

AI maturity
App detail

Has app

Feature6 records

Each record includes

Title, Differentiator, Description, Source

Core technology
Revenue estimate
Valuation estimate
Number of profiles
Profiles1 record

Each record includes

Name, Designation, Designation category, Overview, Profile commentary, Source

No data
Compliance16 records

Each record includes

Name, Class, Description

Funding overview

Funding stage, Last funding date, Total funding USD

Funding rounds

Each record includes

Round, Amount USD, Date, Pre money valuation, Total investors, Investors, News

Investors

Each record includes

Name, Type, Date of entry, Rounds participated, Website

Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

M&A

Each record includes

Name, Acquisition type, Announced date, Completed date, Status, Website, News

Investment

Each record includes

Name, Round, Announced date, Lead investor, Website, News

M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

NSING Technologies

Semiconductor Microcontrollers (MCU)nsing.com.sg

NSING Technologies is a Singapore-based fabless semiconductor company designing ARM Cortex-M microcontrollers, TPM 2.0 security chips, Bluetooth Low Energy MCUs, BMS, and USB-C PD ICs for automotive, industrial, consumer electronics, medical, digital power, and IoT applications globally.

What NSING Technologies does

NSING Technologies Pte. Ltd. is a Singapore-incorporated fabless semiconductor company founded in 2018 and operating as a member of the NSING TECHNOLOGIES Group (dual-listed on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange at 02701.HK and the Shenzhen Stock Exchange at 300077.SZ). The company designs ARM-based microcontrollers spanning entry-level Cortex-M0 parts through high-performance dual-core Cortex-M7 (up to 600MHz) and Cortex-M4F architectures, with selected parts integrating a 2.5D GPU and JPEG codec for HMI and image processing. Its product portfolio also includes Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE 5.0/5.1) MCUs, Trusted Platform Module (TPM 2.0) security chips and multi-purpose security ICs certified to Common Criteria EAL4+ and EAL5+, FIPS 140-2 Level 2, automotive AEC-Q100, and IEC 61508 SIL 3 functional safety, plus battery management (BMS) ICs, USB Type-C PD controllers, and motor-control optimized MCUs.

NSING targets seven primary verticals: consumer electronics, medical electronics, home appliances, digital power, automotive electronics, IoT, and industrial electronics, with named design wins in fintech payments (Alipay Tap, serving 200M+ users across 1,000+ scenarios) and consumer robotics (DOBOT Rover X1). The company reports 1,500+ patents and claims its MCUs reach over 1 billion end-users. Revenue is generated through hardware sales of ICs, evaluation boards, development kits, and reference designs, with pricing not publicly disclosed and primarily quote-based.

The go-to-market model is channel-led, leveraging Digi-Key for global sample distribution and regional distributors (SR Electro and Brilliant Electro-Systems in India, Dynamic Domain in Singapore and Southeast Asia) complemented by direct enterprise sales. NSING supports its silicon with an ecosystem of development tools, including the N32Cube code-generation tool, NS-Link-Pro debuggers, SDKs compatible with Keil, IAR, and GCC, and RTOS support for RT-Thread and OpenHarmony. The company completed an HKEX main board listing in March 2026 and is actively expanding into embodied robotics and AI data center power applications through new product launches in 2024 and 2025.

NSING Technologies firmographics

Firmographics
Name
NSING Technologies
Legal name
NSING Technologies Pte. Ltd.
Website
https://nsing.com.sg
Company type
Public
Founded year
2018
Operating status
Operating
Headcount range
11–50 employees
Short description
NSING Technologies is a Singapore-based fabless semiconductor company designing ARM Cortex-M microcontrollers, TPM 2.0 security chips, Bluetooth Low Energy MCUs, BMS, and USB-C PD ICs for automotive, industrial, consumer electronics, medical, digital power, and IoT applications globally.
Ownership category
akta.pro rank

NSING Technologies industry classification

Industry
Product category
Semiconductor Microcontrollers (MCU)
NAICS
Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing (334413), Semiconductor and Other Electronic Component Manufacturing (3344)
SIC
Semiconductors & Related Devices (3674)
akta.pro industry
PRIMARYHDAHABAF
Security & Trusted Hardware ICs (Secure Element/TPM/Crypto)
SECONDARYHDAHABAE
Power Management & Power Conversion ICs (PMIC/DC‑DC/AC‑DC/Gate Drivers)
SECONDARYHDAHAMAI
UWB, NFC & Short-Range Connectivity ICs
SECONDARYHDAHAIAH
Motor Control & Driver ICs (Gate Drivers/BLDC Drivers)

Keywords

  • Microcontroller units
  • Semiconductor IC design
  • Automotive MCUs
  • Security chips
  • Battery management ICs

Where NSING Technologies is headquartered

Location

Headquarters

HQ city
Singapore
HQ country
Singapore
HQ region
Asia

Offices1 record

Markets served

NSING Technologies business model

Business model
GTM type
B2B
Offering type
Hardware or Manufacturing
Cost components
Technology or R&D, Supply Chain, Personnel, Marketing or Sales, Operations

Revenue model

  1. Semiconductor IC Sales: NSING Technologies generates revenue primarily through the sale of semiconductor IC products including general-purpose MCUs, automotive MCUs, security chips (TPM/multi-purpose), battery management ICs, wireless RF chips, and power management ICs. The company operates as a fabless semiconductor company selling directly and through distributors globally.
  2. Sample & Development Kit Sales: Revenue from sale of evaluation boards, development kits, reference designs, and mass production debugging tools such as NS-Link-Pro for chip programming and development support

Go-to-market motion2 records

Distribution channels5 records

Marketing channels4 records

NSING Technologies product offering

Product offering

Core offering

NSING Technologies designs, manufactures (fabless), and sells semiconductor ICs including general-purpose and automotive-grade ARM Cortex-M0/M4/M7 microcontrollers, TPM 2.0 and multi-purpose security chips, BLE 5.0/5.1 wireless SoCs, battery management system (BMS) chips, and USB Type-C PD fast-charging controllers. The company sells these ICs directly and through authorized distributors to OEMs across consumer electronics, automotive, medical, industrial, IoT, and digital power segments, supported by an in-house software toolchain (N32Cube) and evaluation/development kits.

Product overview

NSING Technologies is a semiconductor company specializing in microcontroller units (MCUs), security chips, and power management ICs. The product portfolio includes: General-purpose MCUs spanning Cortex-M0, Cortex-M4, and Cortex-M7 architectures in performance tiers from entry-level (48MHz) to high-performance dual-core (600MHz); Automotive-grade MCUs with AEC-Q100 certification; Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) chips supporting BLE 5.0 and 5.1 with integrated wireless protocols; Security chips including TPM 2.0 modules, multi-purpose security ICs, and micro-authentication chips for anti-counterfeiting; Battery Management System (BMS) chips for precise power monitoring; and USB-C PD controllers for fast charging applications. The company offers comprehensive development support including SDKs, evaluation boards, and software tools like N32Cube code generation tool.

Differentiator

Problem solved

Functional benefit

Products and services

  • N32H787 Dual-Core MCU High-performance dual-core MCU with ARM Cortex-M7 (600MHz) and Cortex-M4F (300MHz), up to 4MB Flash, 1504KB SRAM, integrated GPU, JPEG codec, MIPI, USB HS, Ethernet, and CAN-FD for advanced HMI and intelligent control applications.
  • N32H785EC Dual-Core MCU with EtherCAT High-performance dual-core MCU with ARM Cortex-M7 (600MHz) and Cortex-M4F (300MHz) with integrated EtherCAT slave interface, GPU, JPEG codec, and comprehensive connectivity for industrial automation applications.
  • N32H785 Single-Core MCU High-performance single-core ARM Cortex-M7 MCU at 600MHz with up to 4MB Flash, 1504KB SRAM, integrated GPU, JPEG codec, and 10/100/1000M Ethernet for intelligent control applications.
  • N32H765 Single-Core MCU High-performance single-core ARM Cortex-M7 MCU at 600MHz with up to 4MB Flash, 1504KB SRAM, GPU, JPEG codec, and up to 126 GPIOs in compact packages for cost-effective intelligent control solutions.
  • N32H760 Single-Core MCU High-performance single-core ARM Cortex-M7 MCU at 600MHz with up to 4MB Flash, 1504KB SRAM, integrated GPU, JPEG codec, and 10/100M Ethernet for industrial and consumer control applications.
  • N32H762 Single-Core MCU High-performance single-core ARM Cortex-M7 MCU at 600MHz with dual Ethernet (Gigabit + 100Mbps), up to 168 GPIOs, 8 CAN-FD channels, and ultra-high-precision 100ps SHRTIM timers for advanced industrial applications.
  • N32H765EC Single-Core MCU with EtherCAT High-performance single-core ARM Cortex-M7 MCU at 600MHz with integrated EtherCAT slave interface supporting 100Mbit/s transmission with distributed clock synchronization for industrial automation.
  • N32H487 Cortex-M4F MCU High-performance 32-bit ARM Cortex-M4F MCU at up to 240MHz with 512KB Flash, 196KB SRAM, USB HS OTG, 10/100Mbps Ethernet, and comprehensive connectivity for digital power and industrial control applications.
  • N32H474 Cortex-M4F Digital Power MCU 32-bit ARM Cortex-M4F MCU at up to 200MHz with floating-point and DSP instructions designed for digital power control applications including communication/server power supplies, UPS, and portable energy storage.
  • N32H482 Cortex-M4F MCU High-performance ARM Cortex-M4F MCU at up to 240MHz with USB HS OTG connectivity for general control applications in industrial and power electronics.
  • N32GH473 Cortex-M4F Motor Control MCU ARM Cortex-M4F MCU optimized for motor control applications including industrial robots and electric vehicle controllers.
  • N32A455 Automotive Cortex-M4F MCU Automotive-grade 32-bit ARM Cortex-M4F MCU at 72MHz with AEC-Q100-G2 certification, up to 512KB Flash, 144KB SRAM, 4x 12-bit 4.2Msps ADCs, 7 high-speed comparators, and cryptographic acceleration for automotive electronics applications.
  • N32A052 Automotive Cortex-M0 MCU Automotive-grade ARM Cortex-M0 MCU at 64MHz with AEC-Q100-G1/G2 certification, up to 128KB Flash, integrated Segment LCD driver, CAN interface, and comprehensive analog features for automotive applications.
  • N32A003 Automotive Cortex-M0 MCU Entry-level automotive ARM Cortex-M0 MCU at 48MHz with up to 29.5KB Flash, 3KB SRAM, integrated ADC, comparators, and essential communication interfaces for basic automotive control.
  • N32G033 Cortex-M0 Motor Control MCU ARM Cortex-M0 MCU at 64MHz with 64KB Flash, 6KB SRAM, built-in 3-channel OPA for differential amplification, optimized for motor control with 2+1, 3+0, single resistor current sampling topologies.
  • N32M418 Cortex-M4F Home Appliance MCU ARM Cortex-M4F MCU at 128MHz with 64KB Flash, 16KB SRAM, integrated LDO, 12-bit 4.7Msps ADC, and CAN interface, optimized for home appliance motor control including refrigerators, washing machines, and air conditioners.
  • N32G457 Cortex-M4F MCU 32-bit ARM Cortex-M4F MCU with integrated high-performance analog peripherals and communication interfaces for general-purpose applications.
  • N32L436 Low-Power Cortex-M4F MCU Low-power ARM Cortex-M4F MCU at 108MHz with up to 128KB Flash, 32KB SRAM, integrated low-power flow metering module for battery-powered smart meter applications including water and gas meters.
  • N32L402 Low-Power Cortex-M4F MCU Low-power ARM Cortex-M4F MCU at 64MHz with up to 128KB Flash, 24KB SRAM, Segment LCD driver up to 320 segments, USB interface, and comprehensive analog for home medical and consumer applications.
  • N32G401 Cortex-M4F MCU ARM Cortex-M4F MCU at 72MHz with 64KB Flash, 8KB SRAM, 12-bit 4.2Msps ADC, and 3 high-speed comparators for electronic controls, lighting systems, and smart lock applications.
  • N32G430 Cortex-M4F MCU ARM Cortex-M4F MCU at 128MHz with 64KB Flash, 16KB SRAM, 12-bit 4.7Msps ADC, CAN interface for motor control, power tools, and battery management systems.
  • N32G432 Cortex-M4F MCU ARM Cortex-M4F MCU at 108MHz with up to 128KB Flash, 32KB SRAM, USB interface, and rich analog for stage lights, handheld gimbals, and photovoltaic control applications.
  • N32G435 Cortex-M4F MCU ARM Cortex-M4F MCU at 108MHz with up to 128KB Flash, 32KB SRAM, high-speed comparators with STOP2 mode support for head massagers, vacuum cleaners, fans, and automotive applications.
  • N32G4FR Cortex-M4F Fingerprint MCU ARM Cortex-M4F MCU at 144MHz with up to 512KB Flash for secure fingerprint storage, supporting mainstream semiconductor and optical fingerprint sensors, QSPI, USB, SDIO for TWS earphones and biometric access control.
  • N32WB436 BLE 5.1 SoC BLE 5.1 MCU with ARM Cortex-M4 + Cortex-M0 dual-core, up to 108MHz, 128KB Flash, 32KB SRAM, 4.2mA TX/3.8mA RX power consumption, +6dBm transmit power, segment LCD support for IoT and smart door lock applications.
  • N32WB452 BLE 5.0 SoC BLE 5.0 MCU with ARM Cortex-M4F + Cortex-M0 dual-core at 144MHz, 512KB Flash, 144KB SRAM, 3.5mA TX power consumption, +3dBm transmit power, USB, CAN, SDIO, DVP interfaces for BMS, logistics trackers, and smart door locks.
  • N32WB031 BLE 5.1 SoC BLE 5.1 chip with ARM Cortex-M0 at 64MHz, 256/512KB Flash, 48KB SRAM, -96dBm sensitivity at 1Mbps, +6dBm transmit power, supports 2Mbps enhanced mode, long-range S8/S2 modes, AoA/AoD positioning for Bluetooth keys, voice remotes, and indoor positioning.
  • NS350 v30 TPM 2.0 Security Chip Trusted Platform Module 2.0 security chip on 40nm process with I2C/SPI interfaces, Common Criteria EAL4+ certified, supporting RSA 2048/3072/4096, ECC P-256/P-384, SHA-1/256/384, FIPS 140-2 Level 2 certified for PC, server, and embedded systems.
  • NS3300 Micro Authentication Chip Micro authentication chip for IoT device authentication, accessory anti-counterfeiting, and consumables validation with ECC163/256 security, 1kBit user space, single-wire interface up to 200kbits/s, EAL4+ certified for smart home and industrial applications.
  • N32S032 Multi-Purpose Security Chip High-performance 32-bit security chip with ARM Cortex-M0, 12-bit 1Msps ADC, USB 2.0 FS, multiple SPI/UART/I2C interfaces, supporting DES/3DES, AES, SHA, RSA, ECC, SM1/SM2/SM3/SM4, EAL5+ certified for financial payment and IoT security.
  • N32S033 Multi-Purpose Security Chip 32-bit security chip with ARM Cortex-M0 at 80MHz, up to 512KB Flash, 32KB SRAM, USB/UART/I2C/SPI interfaces, built-in cryptographic accelerator, EAL4+ certified for online banking, financial payment, and IoT applications.
  • N32S035 Multi-Purpose Security Chip 32-bit security chip with ARM Cortex-M0 at 80MHz, 100KB Flash, UART/I2C interfaces, built-in cryptographic acceleration for financial, IoT, and vehicle network security applications.
  • N32S002 IoT Security Chip IoT security chip with ARM Cortex-M0 at 16MHz, up to 32KB Flash, 6KB SRAM, built-in cryptographic accelerator for wireless security authentication, power security, payment security, and smart wearable applications.
  • N32S003 IoT Security Chip Cost-effective IoT security chip with ARM Cortex-M0 at 48MHz, up to 64KB Flash, 6KB SRAM, UART/I2C/SCD interfaces, built-in cryptographic accelerator, EAL4+ certified for AIoT applications.
  • Z32HUB USB KEY Security Chip High-performance 32-bit USB KEY security chip with USB2.0 Full Speed, SPI, UART interfaces, SM1/SM3/SM4/DES/3DES/AES/SHA encryption, 320KB Flash, EAL4+ certified for smart home, door lock, and security gateway applications.
  • Z32HUA-2 Security Chip Security chip with ARM Cortex-M0, 4KB cache, 48KB SRAM, 512KB Flash, DES/3DES/RSA/ECC/SM1/SM3/SM4/SHA encryption, USB 2.0 FS, audio interfaces, EAL4+ certified for financial terminals and QR code payment.
  • Z32HUA-1 Security Chip Security chip with ARM Cortex-M0, 4KB cache, 48KB SRAM, 512KB Flash, comprehensive encryption including SM1/SM3/SM4, USB 2.0 FS, SPI, I2C, audio interfaces, EAL4+ certified for financial and authentication applications.
  • NB401 Battery Management IC Battery management chip for pack-side applications with 2/3/4 cell lithium-ion support, integrated 16-bit ADCs for voltage/current measurement, SMBus communication, smart charging, encryption authentication for laptops, tablets, drones, and power tools.
  • NB201/NB401 Series BMS Chips High-precision BMS chips with ±1mV voltage, ±1mA current, ±2°C temperature accuracy, EC-KCDSA/SHA-1/224/256 security, TRNG, 128KB Flash, ultra-low 55µA sleep power for consumer electronics power management.
  • NP12 USB Type-C PD Controller Highly integrated USB Type-C PD fast-charging protocol IC with built-in CC/CV control, bidirectional discharge, multiple protection functions for AC adapters, car chargers, and portable power banks.
  • NP11 USB Type-C PD Controller Cost-effective USB Type-C PD fast-charging protocol IC with CC/CV control and system protection for power adapters and car chargers.
  • N32Cube Code Generation Tool In-house development tool providing code generation support for NSING MCU products, available through the Software Tools download center.

Quantifiable outcome

  • N32H78x series achieved 66% performance boost compared to previous generation, reaching up to 240MHz with 832 CoreMark score
  • +2 more outcomes

Companies that use NSING Technologies

Customer profile

Named customers2 records

Segments7 records

Ideal customer profiles6 records

NSING Technologies technology and API

Technology

Technology focussed Yes

API detail

Has API
No
API docs
API detail

Core technology

AI maturity

App detail

Integration1 record

AI capability5 records

Feature6 records

NSING Technologies partnerships and signals

Strategic signal

Partnerships

Five partnerships are on record, tiered core and minor.

  • wolfSSLcoreTechnology or Integration · 1 April 2025NSING partnered with wolfSSL to integrate their robust security library with NSING's NS350 series TPM chips. This collaboration enables developers to leverage advanced cryptographic features, secure communication protocols, and optimized performance for secure embedded systems applications.
  • Dynamic DomaincoreChannel Partner/ Reseller/ Distributor · 19 November 2024Dynamic Domain is NSING's Singapore distributor and key partner in the Southeast Asia region. They were exhibitors together at Electronica Munich 2024, presenting NSING's latest advancements in MCU, BMS, BLE, and TPM solutions. Dynamic Domain discusses their role in distributing NSING Technologies' products throughout Singapore and beyond.
  • SR ElectrocoreChannel Partner/ Reseller/ Distributor · 16 September 2024SR Electro serves as NSING's Indian distributor, playing a pivotal role in penetrating the Indian market. By leveraging SR Electro's extensive distribution network and market expertise, NSING aims to offer localized support and services, ensuring Indian customers receive the highest level of care and attention. CMO Tan Kim Kiat stated the partnership enables extending reach in the Indian market with professional and timely support.
  • Digi-KeycoreChannel Partner/ Reseller/ DistributorDigi-Key serves as NSING's official overseas sample provider, enabling global customers to purchase samples of NSING products through their extensive electronic components distribution platform.
  • Brilliant Electro-Systems Pvt. Ltd.minorChannel Partner/ Reseller/ DistributorBrilliant Electro-Systems Pvt. Ltd. is an Indian distributor offering NSING/Nations Technologies products, providing local sales and support for the Indian electronics market.

Scale indicators3 records

Recent moves7 records

Expansion highlights6 records

NSING Technologies competitors and assessment

Company assessment

Direct peers

  • STMicroelectronics: STMicroelectronics is the global leader in general-purpose 32-bit MCUs through its STM32 family (Cortex-M0/M3/M4/M7), directly competing with NSING's N32 series across consumer, industrial, and IoT applications. Both target ARM Cortex-based designs with comparable performance tiers and ecosystem positioning.
  • GigaDevice: GigaDevice is a leading Chinese fabless semiconductor company specializing in GD32 series MCUs (Cortex-M3/M4/M23/M33), NOR Flash, and sensors. It is the closest Chinese fabless competitor to NSING with similar product breadth, target customers, and channel-led GTM in industrial and consumer segments.
  • Infineon Technologies: Infineon offers PSoC and XMC microcontroller families, plus AURIX for automotive functional safety. NSING's automotive MCUs with AEC-Q100 and IEC 61508 SIL 3 compete with Infineon's safety-certified portfolio in industrial and automotive applications.
  • NXP Semiconductors: NXP is a global leader in automotive and general-purpose MCUs (Kinetis, LPC, i.MX RT) and edge processors (i.MX 8M/MPU). NSING's AEC-Q100 automotive MCUs and N32H78x high-performance series compete directly with NXP's automotive-grade portfolio and i.MX RT crossover MCUs.
  • Renesas Electronics: Renesas is a global MCU leader with RA family (Cortex-M) and RX family, plus RZ MPUs for industrial/robotics. NSING's N32H78x targets similar high-performance industrial and robotics applications where Renesas has entrenched positions and mature middleware ecosystems.
  • Microchip Technology: Microchip offers SAM (Cortex-M) and PIC32 microcontroller families targeting industrial, automotive, and consumer applications. NSING's general-purpose and motor-control MCUs compete with Microchip's dsPIC and SAM portfolios in similar design-in sockets.
  • Nordic Semiconductor: Nordic Semiconductor is the leader in low-power Bluetooth LE SoCs (nRF52, nRF53, nRF54) targeting IoT and consumer applications. NSING's N32WB series BLE chips compete directly with Nordic in BLE 5.0/5.1 sockets for IoT, smart locks, and wearables.
  • Silicon Labs: Silicon Labs offers EFR32 and EFM32 MCU families with strong wireless (Bluetooth, Zigbee, Thread/Matter) integration for IoT and smart home. NSING's BLE MCUs and secure IoT chips compete with Silicon Labs in smart home, industrial IoT, and security-enabled applications.
  • Cmsemicon: Cmsemicon is a Chinese fabless MCU company specializing in Cortex-M0/M3/M4 general-purpose MCUs and automotive-grade products. It is a direct domestic peer to NSING with similar Chinese-market focus, AEC-Q100 portfolio, and price-competitive positioning.

Broad incumbents

  • Texas Instruments: Texas Instruments offers a broad portfolio of MSP432, Tiva C, and C2000 MCUs serving industrial, automotive, and consumer markets. As a broad incumbent with extensive analog integration, TI competes with NSING across multiple product lines and has entrenched industrial customer relationships.

Market position

Strengths5 records

Weaknesses5 records

Competitive moat5 records

Key risks6 records

Key highlights7 records

Customer concentration

NSING Technologies social profiles

Digital presence

NSING Technologies compliance and trust

Trust signal

Compliance16 records

NSING Technologies financial estimates

Financial estimate

Revenue estimate

Valuation estimate

NSING Technologies leadership team

Management profile

Number of profiles

Profiles1 record

NSING Technologies funding detail

Funding detail

Funding overview

Funding rounds

Investors

Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

NSING Technologies M&A and investment

M&A and investment

M&A

Investments

M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

Frequently asked questions about NSING Technologies

What does NSING Technologies do?

NSING Technologies designs, manufactures (fabless), and sells semiconductor ICs including general-purpose and automotive-grade ARM Cortex-M0/M4/M7 microcontrollers, TPM 2.0 and multi-purpose security chips, BLE 5.0/5.1 wireless SoCs, battery management system (BMS) chips, and USB Type-C PD fast-charging controllers. The company sells these ICs directly and through authorized distributors to OEMs across consumer electronics, automotive, medical, industrial, IoT, and digital power segments, supported by an in-house software toolchain (N32Cube) and evaluation/development kits.

Is NSING Technologies a public or private company?

NSING Technologies is a public company. It is classified as public and is currently operating.

When was NSING Technologies founded?

NSING Technologies was founded in 2018. It employs 11 to 50 people.

Where is NSING Technologies based?

NSING Technologies is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore, in the Asia region.

How does NSING Technologies make money?

Two revenue lines are on record. Semiconductor IC Sales are the primary driver. The others are sample & Development Kit Sales.

Who are NSING Technologies's main competitors?

Direct peers on record are STMicroelectronics, GigaDevice, Infineon Technologies, NXP Semiconductors, Renesas Electronics, Microchip Technology, Nordic Semiconductor, Silicon Labs and Cmsemicon. Texas Instruments is listed as a broad incumbent.

Does NSING Technologies have an API?

No public API is recorded for NSING Technologies.

What industry is NSING Technologies in?

NSING Technologies's product category is Semiconductor Microcontrollers (MCU). Its primary akta.pro industry code is HDAHABAF, Security & Trusted Hardware ICs (Secure Element/TPM/Crypto), with a secondary code of HDAHABAE, Power Management & Power Conversion ICs (PMIC/DC‑DC/AC‑DC/Gate Drivers). Its NAICS code is 334413 and its SIC code is 3674.

Unlock the full company data

50 free credits on sign-up, no credit card required.

Contact sales
Live signals