SARMAD DIGITAL LTD
- Company typePrivate
- Founded2019
- HeadquartersLondon, United Kingdom
- Headcount—
- GTM typeB2B
- OfferingServices
SARMAD DIGITAL LTD firmographics
Firmographics- Name
- SARMAD DIGITAL LTD
- Legal name
- Sarmad Digital LTD
- Website
- https://sarmad.digital
- Company type
- Private
- Founded year
- 2019
- Operating status
- Operating
- Ownership category
- akta.pro rank
SARMAD DIGITAL LTD industry classification
Industry- Product category
- IT Consulting and Digital Transformation Services
- NAICS
- Computer Systems Design and Related Services (54151), Custom Computer Programming Services (541511)
- SIC
- Services-Computer Integrated Systems Design (7373)
- akta.pro industry
- DevOps Consulting & TransformationBusiness & Public Services/IT & Digital Services (Managed Services, Systems Integration)/DevOps, Platform Engineering & SRE Services
Keywords
Where SARMAD DIGITAL LTD is headquartered
LocationHeadquarters
- HQ city
- London
- HQ country
- United Kingdom
- HQ region
- Europe
Offices1 record
Markets served
SARMAD DIGITAL LTD business model
Business model- GTM type
- B2B
- Offering type
- Services
- Cost components
- Personnel, Technology or R&D, Marketing or Sales, Operations
Revenue model
- Professional Services and Consulting: The company generates revenue through custom web development, cloud solutions, digital strategy consulting, and security services. Revenue is likely project-based or retainer-driven, given the service offerings.
Go-to-market motion1 record
Distribution channels1 record
Marketing channels3 records
SARMAD DIGITAL LTD product offering
Product offeringCore offering
Sarmad Digital LTD is a London-based digital solutions provider that delivers custom web development, scalable cloud infrastructure and migration, strategic digital consulting, and comprehensive cybersecurity services to businesses undertaking digital transformation. Its team combines technical implementation expertise with strategic business insight to scope, build, and operate tailored technology solutions that modernize operations and create competitive advantage.
Product overview
Sarmad Digital LTD is a digital solutions provider offering a unified portfolio of professional services. The company delivers four core service offerings: Web Development (custom web applications and websites built with modern technologies), Cloud Solutions (scalable cloud infrastructure and migration services), Digital Strategy (strategic consulting for technology competitive advantage), and Security Solutions (comprehensive cybersecurity services). These services are positioned as comprehensive digital solutions tailored to client needs for digital transformation.
Differentiator
Problem solved
Functional benefit
Products and services
- Web Development Custom web applications and websites built with modern technologies and best practices, designed to meet specific business needs for organizations undergoing digital transformation.
- Cloud Solutions Scalable cloud infrastructure and migration services designed to optimize business operations and modernize IT environments for organizations transitioning to the cloud.
- Digital Strategy Strategic consulting services helping businesses leverage technology for competitive advantage, including digital transformation planning and technology roadmap advisory.
- Security Solutions Comprehensive cybersecurity services to protect digital assets and data from threats, supporting clients' security posture and regulatory protection needs.
Companies that use SARMAD DIGITAL LTD
Customer profileSegments1 record
Ideal customer profiles1 record
SARMAD DIGITAL LTD technology and API
TechnologyTechnology focussed No
API detail
- Has API
- No
- API docs
- API detail
Core technology
AI maturity
App detail
Feature4 records
SARMAD DIGITAL LTD partnerships and signals
Strategic signalScale indicators3 records
Recent moves2 records
SARMAD DIGITAL LTD competitors and assessment
Company assessmentDirect peers
- Thoughtworks: Global digital transformation consultancy offering strategy, custom software, cloud, and security services to enterprise clients. Closely aligned with Sarmad Digital's integrated service model, though at vastly larger scale.
- EPAM Systems: Provider of digital platform engineering, cloud, and product development services. Directly comparable product/service mix to Sarmad's web, cloud, and strategy stack.
- Globant: Digital transformation specialist combining engineering, cloud, and design across industries. Competes for the same type of integrated digital engagement Sarmad targets, though at significantly larger scale.
- Slalom: Consultancy combining business strategy, technology, and digital transformation engagements. Comparable in offering strategy-plus-execution digital services to mid-market and enterprise clients.
- Softwire: UK-based custom software, cloud, and digital consultancy. Same geography and similar mid-sized services portfolio, making it one of the closest scale-comparable UK peers to Sarmad Digital.
- Endava: Technology services firm delivering custom software, cloud, and digital transformation across enterprise clients. Comparable mid-sized services mix to Sarmad, with similar reliance on consultative sales.
Broad incumbents
- Capgemini: Global consulting and digital services provider covering cloud, cybersecurity, and custom development. Competes for the same transformation RFPs Sarmad targets at the enterprise tier.
- Rackspace Technology: Cloud services and security provider offering migration, managed cloud, and security solutions. Direct overlap with Sarmad's Cloud Solutions and Security Solutions service lines.
- Infosys: Large IT services firm with digital transformation, cloud, and cybersecurity practices. Represents the well-capitalized incumbent side of the market Sarmad competes in.
- Accenture: Global professional services incumbent offering strategy, technology, cloud, and cybersecurity. Overlaps with all four of Sarmad's service lines but at enterprise scale with far broader capability.
Market position
Strengths4 records
Weaknesses4 records
Competitive moat1 record
Key risks6 records
Key highlights5 records
Customer concentration
SARMAD DIGITAL LTD financial estimates
Financial estimateRevenue estimate
Valuation estimate
SARMAD DIGITAL LTD leadership team
Management profileNumber of profiles
SARMAD DIGITAL LTD funding detail
Funding detailFunding overview
Funding rounds
Investors
Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →
SARMAD DIGITAL LTD M&A and investment
M&A and investmentM&A
Investments
M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →
Frequently asked questions about SARMAD DIGITAL LTD
What does SARMAD DIGITAL LTD do?
Sarmad Digital LTD is a London-based digital solutions provider that delivers custom web development, scalable cloud infrastructure and migration, strategic digital consulting, and comprehensive cybersecurity services to businesses undertaking digital transformation. Its team combines technical implementation expertise with strategic business insight to scope, build, and operate tailored technology solutions that modernize operations and create competitive advantage.
Is SARMAD DIGITAL LTD a public or private company?
SARMAD DIGITAL LTD is a private company. It is classified as founder individual operated bootstrapped and is currently operating.
When was SARMAD DIGITAL LTD founded?
SARMAD DIGITAL LTD was founded in 2019.
Where is SARMAD DIGITAL LTD based?
SARMAD DIGITAL LTD is headquartered in London, United Kingdom, in the Europe region.
How does SARMAD DIGITAL LTD make money?
One revenue line is on record: professional Services and Consulting.
Who are SARMAD DIGITAL LTD's main competitors?
Direct peers on record are Thoughtworks, EPAM Systems, Globant, Slalom, Softwire and Endava. Broad incumbents are Capgemini, Rackspace Technology, Infosys and Accenture.
Does SARMAD DIGITAL LTD have an API?
No public API is recorded for SARMAD DIGITAL LTD.
What industry is SARMAD DIGITAL LTD in?
SARMAD DIGITAL LTD's product category is IT Consulting and Digital Transformation Services. Its primary akta.pro industry code is BPAEAKAA, DevOps Consulting & Transformation. Its NAICS code is 54151 and its SIC code is 7373.