Warsaw Eagles American Football Club
- Company typePrivate
- Founded1999
- HeadquartersWarsaw, Poland
- Headcount1–10
- GTM typeB2C
- OfferingServices
Warsaw Eagles American Football Club firmographics
Firmographics- Name
- Warsaw Eagles American Football Club
- Legal name
- Warsaw Eagles Sp. z o.o.
- Website
- https://warsaweagles.com
- Company type
- Private
- Founded year
- 1999
- Operating status
- Operating
- Headcount range
- 1–10 employees
- Ownership category
- akta.pro rank
Warsaw Eagles American Football Club industry classification
Industry- Product category
- Professional Sports Team
- NAICS
- Sports Teams and Clubs (711211)
- SIC
- Services-Membership Sports & Recreation Clubs (7997)
- akta.pro industry
- American Football LeaguesMedia, Entertainment & Sports/Sports (Leagues, Teams, Events, Venues)/Professional Sports Leagues (Domestic & International)Team Sports Matches (Club & National)
Keywords
Where Warsaw Eagles American Football Club is headquartered
LocationHeadquarters
- HQ city
- Warsaw
- HQ country
- Poland
- HQ region
- Europe
Offices2 records
Markets served
Warsaw Eagles American Football Club business model
Business model- GTM type
- B2C
- Offering type
- Services
- Cost components
- Personnel, Operations, Marketing or Sales, Infrastructure, Supply Chain, Others
Revenue model
- Ticket Sales: Direct consumer ticket sales for regular-season home games, playoffs, and the Polish Bowl final, sold via Eventim (national ticketing platform) and Evenea. Children under 8 enter free; reduced pricing for children and students. VIP ticket packages and corporate hospitality packages are also offered.
- Corporate Sponsorships & Partnerships: Multi-year technical and sponsorship agreements with brands including Hummel (technical kit supplier, 3-year deal), InPost (playoffs partner), MMG – Master Management Group, Batiste, OrthoCare, FrameDev, SafetyHeads, CORE.ect, Avocado Events & Catering, Akademia Cheer Up, and Evenea. Sponsors receive brand visibility at games, on website, and across social media channels.
- Merchandise & Club Merchandise: Sale of club merchandise and apparel, including a dedicated Eagles Clothing by Hummel collection. A limited-edition NFT-linked jersey was released for the club's 25th anniversary in 2024.
- Event & Hospitality: Revenue from corporate event hosting, VIP packages, and family event days (e.g., Independence Day piknik, CEFL international match vs Bristol Aztecs) at the Dozbud Arena venue.
Pricing tiers
| Model | Billing | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Unit Pricing | One time | Standard Admission |
| Other | Multi-year contract | VIP / Corporate Packages |
Go-to-market motion1 record
Distribution channels4 records
Marketing channels8 records
Warsaw Eagles American Football Club product offering
Product offeringCore offering
Warsaw Eagles is a professional American football club that fields senior and junior teams competing in Poland's Polska Futbol Liga and the European CEFL. The club sells live match tickets (regular season, playoffs, Polish Bowl final), corporate sponsorship and VIP hospitality packages, and Hummel-supplied club merchandise, with home games hosted at Dozbud Arena in Ząbki and finals at Stadion Olimpijski we Wrocławiu.
Product overview
Warsaw Eagles is a professional American football club based in Warsaw, Poland. The organization operates a senior team competing in the Polish Football League (Polska Futbol Liga - PFL) and the Central European Football League (CEFL), a junior team in the PFL Junior division, and hosts ticketed match events at their home venue Dozbud Arena in Ząbki. The club also runs merchandise operations through a partnership with hummel, and organizes family-friendly event days featuring their games. No distinct software or technology products are offered.
Differentiator
Problem solved
Functional benefit
Products and services
- Warsaw Eagles Senior Team (PFL and CEFL Competition)
- Match Day Tickets (Regular Season, Playoffs, Polish Bowl)
- Corporate Sponsorship and Partnership Packages
Quantifiable outcome
- 58 points scored in Polish Bowl XXI — the highest-scoring championship game in recent PFL history
- +1 more outcomes
Companies that use Warsaw Eagles American Football Club
Customer profileNamed customers1 record
Segments2 records
Ideal customer profiles2 records
Warsaw Eagles American Football Club technology and API
TechnologyTechnology focussed No
API detail
- Has API
- No
- API docs
- API detail
Core technology
AI maturity
App detail
Warsaw Eagles American Football Club partnerships and signals
Strategic signalPartnerships
14 partnerships are on record, tiered core and minor.
- HummelcoreHummel is the official technical kit supplier and strategic partner of Warsaw Eagles under a three-year agreement signed in December 2023. Hummel provides all match-day kits, training apparel, and a dedicated Eagles Clothing by Hummel merchandise collection. The partnership combines sports performance with lifestyle/fashion branding.
- InPostcoreInPost partnered with Warsaw Eagles specifically for the 2026 playoff phase. The partnership emphasized shared values of effectiveness, reliability, and excellent organization. InPost branding appeared on Eagles playoff materials and was promoted through the club's marketing channels.
- MMG – Master Management GroupminorMMG – Master Management Group is listed as a sponsor on the Warsaw Eagles website, receiving logo placement and brand visibility on the club's sponsor section and website.
- BatisteminorBatiste is a sponsor of Warsaw Eagles, featured in the sponsor section of the website. Batiste also provides prize packages for fan contests held during Eagles home games.
- OrthoCareminorOrthoCare is listed as the medical sponsor of Warsaw Eagles, receiving logo visibility on the club's sponsor section. OrthoCare is operated by an orthopaedic surgeon in Radom.
- FrameDevminorFrameDev is listed as a sponsor on the Warsaw Eagles website, receiving logo placement and visibility in the club's sponsor section.
- SafetyHeadsminorSafetyHeads is listed as a sponsor of Warsaw Eagles, featured in the sponsor section of the website. SafetyHeads is a cybersecurity training company.
- CORE.ectminorCORE.ect is listed as a partner on the Warsaw Eagles website, receiving visibility as part of the club's partner section.
- EveneaminorEvenea serves as the ticketing platform partner for Warsaw Eagles, providing the online ticketing infrastructure for regular season and playoff home games at Dozbud Arena.
- Avocado Events & CateringminorAvocado Events & Catering is listed as a partner on the Warsaw Eagles website, providing catering and event services for home games and special events.
- Akademia Cheer UpminorAkademia Cheer Up (CheerUP Cheerleaders) is listed as a partner on the Warsaw Eagles website. The cheerleading group performs at Eagles home games and special events, adding entertainment value to the matchday experience.
- MOSiR ZąbkicoreMOSiR Ząbki (Miejski Ośrodek Sportu i Rekreacji w Ząbkach) is the municipal sports center that owns and operates the Dozbud Arena stadium where Warsaw Eagles play their home games. The venue is a key partner for hosting all Eagles home matches.
- Gameday.plminorGameday.pl is listed as a partner on the Warsaw Eagles website, likely providing sports media or event production services.
- SportsTakeoffminorSportsTakeoff is listed as a partner on the Warsaw Eagles website.
Scale indicators6 records
Recent moves7 records
Expansion highlights5 records
Warsaw Eagles American Football Club competitors and assessment
Company assessmentMarket position
Competitive moat4 records
Key highlights7 records
Customer concentration
Warsaw Eagles American Football Club social profiles
Digital presenceWarsaw Eagles American Football Club financial estimates
Financial estimateRevenue estimate
Valuation estimate
Warsaw Eagles American Football Club leadership team
Management profileNumber of profiles
Profiles5 records
Warsaw Eagles American Football Club funding detail
Funding detailFunding overview
Funding rounds
Investors
Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →
Warsaw Eagles American Football Club M&A and investment
M&A and investmentM&A
Investments
M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →
Frequently asked questions about Warsaw Eagles American Football Club
What does Warsaw Eagles American Football Club do?
Warsaw Eagles is a professional American football club that fields senior and junior teams competing in Poland's Polska Futbol Liga and the European CEFL. The club sells live match tickets (regular season, playoffs, Polish Bowl final), corporate sponsorship and VIP hospitality packages, and Hummel-supplied club merchandise, with home games hosted at Dozbud Arena in Ząbki and finals at Stadion Olimpijski we Wrocławiu.
Is Warsaw Eagles American Football Club a public or private company?
Warsaw Eagles American Football Club is a private company. It is classified as founder individual operated bootstrapped and is currently operating.
When was Warsaw Eagles American Football Club founded?
Warsaw Eagles American Football Club was founded in 1999. It employs 1 to 10 people.
Where is Warsaw Eagles American Football Club based?
Warsaw Eagles American Football Club is headquartered in Warsaw, Poland, in the Europe region.
How does Warsaw Eagles American Football Club make money?
Four revenue lines are on record. Ticket Sales are the primary driver. The others are corporate Sponsorships & Partnerships, merchandise & Club Merchandise and event & Hospitality.
Does Warsaw Eagles American Football Club have an API?
No public API is recorded for Warsaw Eagles American Football Club.
What industry is Warsaw Eagles American Football Club in?
Warsaw Eagles American Football Club's product category is Professional Sports Team. Its primary akta.pro industry code is MPAKAAAB, American Football Leagues, with a secondary code of MPAGAMAB, Team Sports Matches (Club & National). Its NAICS code is 711211 and its SIC code is 7997.