Developer docs
API playgroundTry for free, no card

Search company profiles

Kim Psikoloji

Full company profile

uuid002qepa

Namestring
Kim Psikoloji
Company typeenum
Private
Founded yearint
2010
Short descriptiontext

Kim Psikoloji is a private, for-profit Turkish mental health services firm founded in 2010 and headquartered in Üsküdar, delivering psychology-based counseling and structured wellness programs to corporate and institutional clients.

Ownership categoryenum
Headcount rangeband
11–50
akta.pro rankint
HeadquartersÜsküdar
HQ citystring
Üsküdar
Markets served

Serves global market

Keyword5 values
corporate mental health, employee counseling services, workplace psychology solutions, institutional psychology programs, employee assistance services
Industry4 codes
PRIMARYHLAFACAA
Outpatient Mental Health Clinics & Counseling Centers
Healthcare & Life Sciences/Healthcare Providers & Systems/Behavioral Health & Substance Use Treatment
SECONDARYHLAFABAC
Outpatient Mental Health & Counseling Clinics
Healthcare & Life Sciences/Healthcare Providers & Systems/Ambulatory & Outpatient Care Centers
SECONDARYBPAGAEAH
Mental Health & Crisis Support Services
Business & Public Services/Nonprofit, NGO & Social Services/Social Services & Community Support (Food, Housing, Family)
SECONDARYHLALADAB
Behavioral & Mental Health Virtual Care (EAP/Teletherapy)
Healthcare & Life Sciences/Telehealth Platforms/Employer-Sponsored Virtual Care Platforms
NAICS code2 codes
  • Outpatient Mental Health and Substance Abuse Centers621420
  • Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians)621330
SIC code1 code
  • Services-Social Services8300
Product category
Corporate Mental Health Services
Cost components4 values
Personnel, Operations, Marketing or Sales, Infrastructure
GTM typeB2B
B2B
Offering typeServices
Services
Core offering1 text field

Kim Psikoloji provides mental health counseling and psychology-based solutions to corporate and institutional clients in Turkey. The practice serves as a workplace mental health provider, delivering counseling and psychological services through programs contracted by companies and institutions for their employees or members.

Differentiator
Functional benefit
Problem solved
Product and service2 records
1Corporate Mental Health Counseling
CategoryWorkplace Mental Health Services
Description

Mental health counseling delivered to employees of contracting companies and members of contracting institutions in Turkey. The service is contracted at the organizational level rather than sold to individuals.

2Institutional Psychology-Based Solutions
CategoryInstitutional Psychology Services
Description

Psychology-based solutions designed for institutions, addressing organizational mental health and psychological support needs through programs contracted with the institution.

No data
Peers10 records
TypeBroad incumbent
Description

Talkspace provides online therapy and counseling to consumers, enterprises, and health plans. It is comparable to Kim Psikoloji as a counseling service provider with a B2B enterprise channel serving corporate and institutional buyers.

TypeBroad incumbent
Description

Modern Health provides global mental health benefits to enterprises, combining therapy, coaching, and digital tools. It is comparable to Kim Psikoloji in that both sell mental health services to corporate buyers under institutional contracts.

TypeEmerging player
Description

Calm Business is the employer-facing arm of the Calm consumer wellness platform, offering meditation, sleep, and mental wellness benefits to companies. Comparable to Kim Psikoloji as an emerging B2B mental health channel competing for the same corporate wellness budgets.

TypeEmerging player
Description

Wysa is an AI-driven mental health chatbot and employer platform offering anonymous emotional support and counseling referrals. Comparable to Kim Psikoloji as a newer entrant into the corporate mental health services channel, though differentiated by its digital-first delivery model.

TypeBroad incumbent
Description

ComPsych is one of the world's largest EAP providers, delivering counseling and mental health services to employer clients globally. Relevant as a scaled incumbent operating in the same employer-sponsored mental health services category Kim Psikoloji serves.

TypeBroad incumbent
Description

BetterHelp operates a large online counseling network serving individuals and enterprise partners. Comparable to Kim Psikoloji as a counseling services provider whose enterprise channel may compete for Turkish corporate accounts.

TypeBroad incumbent
Description

Lyra Health is a leading global B2B mental health platform that contracts with employers to deliver counseling, therapy, and EAP-style services. It is comparable to Kim Psikoloji as a corporate-buyer-focused mental health provider, though at vastly larger scale and with a technology-enabled delivery model.

TypeBroad incumbent
Description

Spring Health sells employer-sponsored mental health benefits including therapy, coaching, and psychiatry. Comparable to Kim Psikoloji as another B2B mental health vendor competing for the same corporate wellness budget.

TypeBroad incumbent
Description

Headspace Health (formed via the Ginger–Headspace merger) offers mental health coaching, therapy, and meditation services largely through employer and health-plan channels. Relevant as a large-scale B2B mental health provider that competes for the same institutional clients Kim Psikoloji targets.

TypeBroad incumbent
Description

Optum's behavioral health division delivers mental health and EAP services to employer and health-plan clients. Comparable to Kim Psikoloji as an institutional mental health services provider targeting corporate and payer buyers.

Market position
Customer concentration

Classification, Details

Ideal customer profile1 record

Each record includes

Profile, Firmographic size, Sales motion, Sales cycle length, Buying structure, Purchase trigger, Buyer persona, Geography, Industry vertical, Primary use case, Description, Pain points, Evidence proof points, Target buyer

Technology focused
No
API detail
Has APIbool
No

Docs URL, Description

AI maturity
App detail

Has app

Core technology
Revenue estimate
Valuation estimate
Number of profiles
No data
No data
Funding overview

Funding stage, Last funding date, Total funding USD

Funding rounds

Each record includes

Round, Amount USD, Date, Pre money valuation, Total investors, Investors, News

Investors

Each record includes

Name, Type, Date of entry, Rounds participated, Website

Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

M&A

Each record includes

Name, Acquisition type, Announced date, Completed date, Status, Website, News

Investment

Each record includes

Name, Round, Announced date, Lead investor, Website, News

M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

Kim Psikoloji

Corporate Mental Health Serviceskimpsikoloji.com

Kim Psikoloji is a private, for-profit Turkish mental health services firm founded in 2010 and headquartered in Üsküdar, delivering psychology-based counseling and structured wellness programs to corporate and institutional clients.

Kim Psikoloji firmographics

Firmographics
Name
Kim Psikoloji
Website
https://kimpsikoloji.com
Company type
Private
Founded year
2010
Headcount range
11–50 employees
Short description
Kim Psikoloji is a private, for-profit Turkish mental health services firm founded in 2010 and headquartered in Üsküdar, delivering psychology-based counseling and structured wellness programs to corporate and institutional clients.
Ownership category
akta.pro rank

Kim Psikoloji industry classification

Industry
Product category
Corporate Mental Health Services
NAICS
Outpatient Mental Health and Substance Abuse Centers (621420), Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians) (621330)
SIC
Services-Social Services (8300)
akta.pro industry
PRIMARYHLAFACAA
Outpatient Mental Health Clinics & Counseling Centers
Healthcare & Life Sciences/Healthcare Providers & Systems/Behavioral Health & Substance Use Treatment
SECONDARYHLAFABAC
Outpatient Mental Health & Counseling Clinics
Healthcare & Life Sciences/Healthcare Providers & Systems/Ambulatory & Outpatient Care Centers
SECONDARYBPAGAEAH
Mental Health & Crisis Support Services
Business & Public Services/Nonprofit, NGO & Social Services/Social Services & Community Support (Food, Housing, Family)
SECONDARYHLALADAB
Behavioral & Mental Health Virtual Care (EAP/Teletherapy)
Healthcare & Life Sciences/Telehealth Platforms/Employer-Sponsored Virtual Care Platforms

Keywords

  • Corporate mental health
  • Employee counseling services
  • Workplace psychology solutions
  • Institutional psychology programs
  • Employee assistance services

Where Kim Psikoloji is headquartered

Location

Headquarters

HQ city
Üsküdar

Markets served

Kim Psikoloji business model

Business model
GTM type
B2B
Offering type
Services
Cost components
Personnel, Operations, Marketing or Sales, Infrastructure

Kim Psikoloji product offering

Product offering

Core offering

Kim Psikoloji provides mental health counseling and psychology-based solutions to corporate and institutional clients in Turkey. The practice serves as a workplace mental health provider, delivering counseling and psychological services through programs contracted by companies and institutions for their employees or members.

Differentiator

Problem solved

Functional benefit

Products and services

  • Corporate Mental Health Counseling Mental health counseling delivered to employees of contracting companies and members of contracting institutions in Turkey. The service is contracted at the organizational level rather than sold to individuals.
  • Institutional Psychology-Based Solutions Psychology-based solutions designed for institutions, addressing organizational mental health and psychological support needs through programs contracted with the institution.

Companies that use Kim Psikoloji

Customer profile

Ideal customer profiles1 record

Kim Psikoloji technology and API

Technology

Technology focussed No

API detail

Has API
No
API docs
API detail

Core technology

AI maturity

App detail

Kim Psikoloji competitors and assessment

Company assessment

Broad incumbents

  • Talkspace: Talkspace provides online therapy and counseling to consumers, enterprises, and health plans. It is comparable to Kim Psikoloji as a counseling service provider with a B2B enterprise channel serving corporate and institutional buyers.
  • Modern Health: Modern Health provides global mental health benefits to enterprises, combining therapy, coaching, and digital tools. It is comparable to Kim Psikoloji in that both sell mental health services to corporate buyers under institutional contracts.
  • ComPsych: ComPsych is one of the world's largest EAP providers, delivering counseling and mental health services to employer clients globally. Relevant as a scaled incumbent operating in the same employer-sponsored mental health services category Kim Psikoloji serves.
  • BetterHelp: BetterHelp operates a large online counseling network serving individuals and enterprise partners. Comparable to Kim Psikoloji as a counseling services provider whose enterprise channel may compete for Turkish corporate accounts.
  • Lyra Health: Lyra Health is a leading global B2B mental health platform that contracts with employers to deliver counseling, therapy, and EAP-style services. It is comparable to Kim Psikoloji as a corporate-buyer-focused mental health provider, though at vastly larger scale and with a technology-enabled delivery model.
  • Spring Health: Spring Health sells employer-sponsored mental health benefits including therapy, coaching, and psychiatry. Comparable to Kim Psikoloji as another B2B mental health vendor competing for the same corporate wellness budget.
  • Headspace Health: Headspace Health (formed via the Ginger–Headspace merger) offers mental health coaching, therapy, and meditation services largely through employer and health-plan channels. Relevant as a large-scale B2B mental health provider that competes for the same institutional clients Kim Psikoloji targets.
  • Optum Behavioral Health: Optum's behavioral health division delivers mental health and EAP services to employer and health-plan clients. Comparable to Kim Psikoloji as an institutional mental health services provider targeting corporate and payer buyers.

Emerging players

  • Calm Business: Calm Business is the employer-facing arm of the Calm consumer wellness platform, offering meditation, sleep, and mental wellness benefits to companies. Comparable to Kim Psikoloji as an emerging B2B mental health channel competing for the same corporate wellness budgets.
  • Wysa: Wysa is an AI-driven mental health chatbot and employer platform offering anonymous emotional support and counseling referrals. Comparable to Kim Psikoloji as a newer entrant into the corporate mental health services channel, though differentiated by its digital-first delivery model.

Market position

Customer concentration

Kim Psikoloji social profiles

Digital presence

Kim Psikoloji financial estimates

Financial estimate

Revenue estimate

Valuation estimate

Kim Psikoloji leadership team

Management profile

Number of profiles

Kim Psikoloji funding detail

Funding detail

Funding overview

Funding rounds

Investors

Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

Kim Psikoloji M&A and investment

M&A and investment

M&A

Investments

M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →

Frequently asked questions about Kim Psikoloji

What does Kim Psikoloji do?

Kim Psikoloji provides mental health counseling and psychology-based solutions to corporate and institutional clients in Turkey. The practice serves as a workplace mental health provider, delivering counseling and psychological services through programs contracted by companies and institutions for their employees or members.

When was Kim Psikoloji founded?

Kim Psikoloji was founded in 2010. It employs 11 to 50 people.

Where is Kim Psikoloji based?

Kim Psikoloji is headquartered in Üsküdar.

Who are Kim Psikoloji's main competitors?

Broad incumbents on record are Talkspace, Modern Health, ComPsych, BetterHelp, Lyra Health, Spring Health, Headspace Health and Optum Behavioral Health. Emerging players are Calm Business and Wysa.

Does Kim Psikoloji have an API?

No public API is recorded for Kim Psikoloji.

What industry is Kim Psikoloji in?

Kim Psikoloji's product category is Corporate Mental Health Services. Its primary akta.pro industry code is HLAFACAA, Outpatient Mental Health Clinics & Counseling Centers, with a secondary code of HLAFABAC, Outpatient Mental Health & Counseling Clinics. Its NAICS code is 621420 and its SIC code is 8300.

Unlock the full company data

50 free credits on sign-up, no credit card required.

Contact sales