TradeDog Group
TradeDog Group is a private Web 3.0 ecosystem operator running four digital asset platforms (TDMM, TDeFi, TDX, TDVC) alongside a network of 500+ event partners, 300+ media partners, and 10+ integrated exchanges targeting digital asset investors.
- Company typePrivate
- Founded-
- Headquarters—
- Headcount1–10
- GTM typeB2B
- OfferingSoftware
What TradeDog Group does
TradeDog Group is a privately held Web 3.0 ecosystem company operating a suite of four integrated digital asset platforms: TDMM (digital asset management and wealth building), TDeFi (decentralized finance services), TDX (digital asset exchange and trading infrastructure), and TDVC (Web 3.0 venture capital). The company positions itself as a wealth management platform for digital assets, targeting investors and participants in the blockchain and cryptocurrency ecosystem through a horizontal segmentation approach. Its core technology is described as a Web 3.0 ecosystem, with the four platforms operating as interconnected internal distribution channels.
Despite maintaining a large external partner network — 500+ Event Partners, 300+ Media Partners, 50+ Service Partners, and 10+ Integrated Exchanges — the company operates with a very small internal team of 9 employees. Its go-to-market motion is predominantly event-driven, leveraging global blockchain and cryptocurrency conferences for brand awareness, network building, and business development. The company presents no proprietary technology features, no API or SDK offerings, no patents, and no certifications in the available data.
Revenue mechanics are not disclosed: no pricing model, no revenue figures, no customer logos, and no funding history are available. The ownership structure, founder identity, and investor backing are also not publicly stated. The relevant legal entity jurisdiction is unconfirmed, though the use of the "Group" suffix and .com domain suggests international operations. The company is operating as a private entity with no public listing, ticker, or SEC filings.
TradeDog Group firmographics
Firmographics- Name
- TradeDog Group
- Legal name
- TradeDog Group
- Website
- https://tradedoggroup.com
- Company type
- Private
- Operating status
- Operating
- Headcount range
- 1–10 employees
- Short description
- TradeDog Group is a private Web 3.0 ecosystem operator running four digital asset platforms (TDMM, TDeFi, TDX, TDVC) alongside a network of 500+ event partners, 300+ media partners, and 10+ integrated exchanges targeting digital asset investors.
- Ownership category
- akta.pro rank
TradeDog Group industry classification
Industry- Product category
- Digital Asset Management Platform
- NAICS
- Securities and Commodity Contracts Intermediation and Brokerage (5231), Commodity Contracts Intermediation (52316), Securities, Commodity Contracts, and Other Financial Investments and Related Activities (523)
- SIC
- Security & Commodity Brokers, Dealers, Exchanges & Services (6200), Commodity Contracts Brokers & Dealers (6221), Finance Services (6199)
- akta.pro primary industry
- Digital Asset/Crypto Trade Execution Platforms (FSAFANAO)
- akta.pro secondary industries
- Tokenized Real-World Assets & On-Chain Treasuries (tokenized T-bills, money markets, cash management) (FSAPAEAJ), Brokerages & On/Off-Ramps (fiat rails, instant buy/sell) (FSAPADAG), Institutional Multi-Asset Trading Platforms (OTC/RFQ) (FSAFAEAB)
Keywords
TradeDog Group business model
Business model- GTM type
- B2B
- Offering type
- Software
- Cost components
- Marketing or Sales, Technology or R&D, Personnel, Operations
Go-to-market motion1 record
Distribution channels1 record
Marketing channels1 record
TradeDog Group product offering
Product offeringCore offering
TradeDog Group operates a Web 3.0 ecosystem of four integrated digital asset platforms—TDMM (digital asset management and wealth building), TDeFi (decentralized finance services), TDX (digital asset exchange and trading infrastructure), and TDVC (venture capital platform for Web 3.0 investments). The company connects investors, integrated exchanges, event partners, service partners, and media partners to facilitate digital asset wealth creation across the global blockchain and crypto community.
Product overview
TradeDog Group operates as a Web 3.0 ecosystem platform focused on wealth creation through digital assets. The company offers an integrated suite of products including TDMM (digital asset management platform), TDeFi (decentralized finance services), TDX (exchange infrastructure), and TDVC (venture capital platform). The ecosystem is designed to connect investors, event partners, integrated exchanges, service providers, and media partners to facilitate digital asset adoption and trading activities.
Differentiator
Problem solved
Functional benefit
Brands
- TDMM: Internal ecosystem platform for digital asset management and trading solutions
- TDeFi
- TDX
- TDVC
Products and services
- TDMM Digital asset management platform within the TradeDog Group ecosystem focused on managing and growing wealth through digital assets; intended for digital asset investors and Web 3.0 wealth-building participants.
- TDeFi Decentralized finance (DeFi) services platform providing access to digital asset DeFi services and solutions; targeted at Web 3.0 users seeking DeFi yield and services.
- TDX Digital asset exchange and trading infrastructure platform within the TradeDog ecosystem enabling digital asset trading and liquidity access; serves Web 3.0 traders and projects.
- TDVC Venture capital platform focused on Web 3.0 investments, part of the TradeDog Group investor network ecosystem; serves Web 3.0 founders, projects, and investors seeking venture capital exposure.
Companies that use TradeDog Group
Customer profileIdeal customer profiles2 records
TradeDog Group technology and API
TechnologyTechnology focussed Yes
API detail
- Has API
- No
- API docs
- API detail
Core technology
AI maturity
App detail
TradeDog Group partnerships and signals
Strategic signalPartnerships
Eight partnerships are on record, tiered core, flagship and minor.
- TDMM (Digital Asset Management Platform)coreInternal ecosystem platform for digital asset management, part of the TradeDog Group ecosystem with dedicated website at tdmm.io
- TDeFi (DeFi Services Platform)coreInternal platform providing decentralized finance services, integrated into the TradeDog ecosystem at tradedog.io
- TDX (Exchange Services)coreExchange-focused platform within the TradeDog ecosystem, accessible at tde.fi
- TDVC (Venture Capital)coreVenture capital arm of TradeDog Group focused on Web 3.0 investments, operating from td.vc
- Event Partners NetworkflagshipNetwork of 500+ event partners for global conference and event presence across the blockchain and digital asset ecosystem
- Integrated Exchangescore10+ integrated exchanges providing liquidity and trading infrastructure for the TradeDog ecosystem
- Service PartnersminorNetwork of 50+ service partners supporting the TradeDog ecosystem operations
- Media PartnersflagshipNetwork of 300+ media partners providing coverage and communications support for TradeDog Group and ecosystem activities
Scale indicators5 records
Recent moves4 records
Expansion highlights3 records
TradeDog Group competitors and assessment
Company assessmentBroad incumbents
- Coinbase: Coinbase operates a regulated exchange, Coinbase Wallet (DeFi), asset management via index funds/staking, and Coinbase Ventures — overlapping TradeDog's TDMM, TDeFi, TDX, and TDVC functions at substantially greater scale and regulatory standing.
- Binance: Binance is the dominant centralized exchange with an extensive ecosystem spanning trading, DeFi (Binance Smart Chain / BNB Chain), asset management products, and Binance Labs venture arm — a much larger but structurally analogous bundle to TradeDog's four-product stack.
Direct peers
- Crypto.com: Crypto.com operates a multi-product Web 3.0 ecosystem combining a centralized exchange, DeFi wallet, asset management (Crypto.com Earn), and venture investments — the closest model to TradeDog's TDMM + TDeFi + TDX + TDVC bundle, though at vastly larger scale.
- Bybit: Bybit runs a derivatives-heavy exchange with integrated earn, copy trading, and Web3 wallet products — directly comparable to TradeDog's TDX exchange + DeFi + asset management combination, with similar event-driven global marketing.
- OKX: OKX runs an integrated suite of spot/derivatives exchange, DeFi (OKX Web3 wallet), and investment/launchpad services — directly mirroring TradeDog's multi-platform Web 3.0 ecosystem strategy across trading, DeFi, and asset deployment.
- Bitget: Bitget operates a multi-product exchange platform with spot, futures, copy trading, and a venture-style launchpad, paralleling TradeDog's exchange + DeFi + asset management structure at a similar mid-tier scale.
- KuCoin: KuCoin is a global centralized exchange with multi-product ecosystem (spot, derivatives, earn/staking, launchpad) — a comparable mid-scale multi-service crypto platform to TradeDog's exchange-plus-DeFi-plus-asset-management positioning.
- Pantera Capital: Pantera Capital is a dedicated Web 3.0 / crypto venture fund investing in protocols and tokens — directly comparable to TradeDog's TDVC venture arm in mandate and asset class.
- Grayscale Investments: Grayscale operates digital asset investment products and trusts (analogous to TDMM's digital asset management function) and is one of the most established pure-play crypto asset managers — a directly comparable business line within TradeDog's ecosystem.
Emerging players
- Aave: Aave is a leading decentralized lending/liquidity protocol — the most direct functional comparable to TradeDog's TDeFi DeFi services offering, intersecting with TradeDog's ecosystem through trading and asset management touchpoints.
Market position
Strengths4 records
Weaknesses4 records
Competitive moat3 records
Key risks6 records
Key highlights5 records
Customer concentration
TradeDog Group social profiles
Digital presenceTradeDog Group financial estimates
Financial estimateRevenue estimate
Valuation estimate
TradeDog Group leadership team
Management profileNumber of profiles
TradeDog Group funding detail
Funding detailFunding overview
Funding rounds
Investors
Funding detail is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →
TradeDog Group M&A and investment
M&A and investmentM&A
Investments
M&A and investment is available on the Subscription and Enterprise plan.Contact sales →
Frequently asked questions about TradeDog Group
What does TradeDog Group do?
TradeDog Group operates a Web 3.0 ecosystem of four integrated digital asset platforms—TDMM (digital asset management and wealth building), TDeFi (decentralized finance services), TDX (digital asset exchange and trading infrastructure), and TDVC (venture capital platform for Web 3.0 investments). The company connects investors, integrated exchanges, event partners, service partners, and media partners to facilitate digital asset wealth creation across the global blockchain and crypto community.
Is TradeDog Group a public or private company?
TradeDog Group is a private company. It is classified as unknown and is currently operating.
When was TradeDog Group founded?
TradeDog Group was founded in -1. It employs 1 to 10 people.
Who are TradeDog Group's main competitors?
Broad incumbents on record are Coinbase and Binance. Direct peers are Crypto.com, Bybit, OKX, Bitget, KuCoin, Pantera Capital and Grayscale Investments. Aave is listed as an emerging player.
Does TradeDog Group have an API?
No public API is recorded for TradeDog Group.
What industry is TradeDog Group in?
TradeDog Group's product category is Digital Asset Management Platform. Its primary akta.pro industry code is FSAFANAO, Digital Asset/Crypto Trade Execution Platforms, with a secondary code of FSAPAEAJ, Tokenized Real-World Assets & On-Chain Treasuries (tokenized T-bills, money markets, cash management). Its NAICS code is 5231 and its SIC code is 6200.